Active
Property Photos
14725 Lyla Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 14725 Lyla Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,550

Address: 14725 Lyla Terrace, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Spacious 3 Bed, 2.5 Bath Home in Lorraine Lakes! Move in today and enjoy resort style living with full access to Lorraine Lakes incredible amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness center, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4659196 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14725 Lyla Terrace
  • Viewed: 227
  • Price: $2,550
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 1879
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 297
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1879.00
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Gullett Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Laundry, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee, Gas, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 581234559
  • Views: 227
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Repairs, Security
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17741 Crescent Moon Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

17741 Crescent Moon Loop More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with a 1 car garage at 17411 Crescent Moon Loop. This spacious rental offers an open concept floorplan and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1673 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM705079
  2. Provided by ROBERT SLACK LLC
  3. Contact Elena Clemente
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12720 Sorrento Way 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,695.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

12720 Sorrento Way 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

ESPLANADE @ LAKEWOOD RANCH. This Caserta Condo is a 2 bedroom 2 bathroom unit with an additional den. Come and experience a new level of inspired living and enjoy the vast array of resort style amenit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436169
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4911 Newport News Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,600.00

4911 Newport News Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom/2 bath single family home located in central park of lakewood ranch available for off season only with a six month rental minimum. Available 4/15/24. Not available for annual renta

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4497013
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Bridget Gennett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13703 Messina Loop 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,750.00

13703 Messina Loop 102 More Like This

Available May 1 2026 and June 2026 at $2750/month ONLY. Booked July 1 2026 June 30, 2027 Meticulously maintained, TURNKEY FURNISHED gorgeous 2 Bedroom plus a Den Condominium with a screened in lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4513862
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Jerry Richter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18008 Gawthrop Drive 402, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$2,500.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

18008 Gawthrop Drive 402 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Reserved for jan march 2027. Wishing you could getaway to the warm florida sunshine? Come stay at this turnkey furnished penthouse condo with elevator access at lakewood national golf & country club

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1283 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4520235
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Cynthia Grigsby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 102, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,300.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME to Lakewood Ranch! PET FRIENDLY. Stunning ground floor condo with amazing lake views. Beautiful and tastefully decorated Florida style, comfortable, bright, and peaceful settings. Master bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4545514
  2. Provided by LATITUDES THE REAL ESTATE BOUTIQUE LLC
  3. Contact Olga Glenn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16804 Vardon Terrace 108, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,940.00

16804 Vardon Terrace 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to The Duffers Retreat! This 2 bedroom, 2 bath first floor condo has unobstructed views of the lake and the golf course. This condo is located in the highly sought after community of Lakewood

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1,286.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4546103
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5721 Palmer Circle 201, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$3,000.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

5721 Palmer Circle 201 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Available April 2026. Escape to Luxury in this Stunning Arabella Model Veranda! Nestled in a serene corner of a picturesque community, this exquisite Arabella Model Veranda offers 1,569 square feet of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4562142
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Vannucci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16706 Vardon Terrace 303, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,800.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

16706 Vardon Terrace 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

COME PLAY GOLF, TENNIS & PICKELBALL. Upscale custom features in this Lakewood National condo. This unit is very bright with an open floor plan and lots of built in features to enjoy. All tile or wood

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1300 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4580278
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17510 Gawthrop Drive 105, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$2,400.00 ($1.95 / sqft )

17510 Gawthrop Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available may 1, 2026 to november 30, 2026 $2400 month. Bright and spacious first floor 2 bedroom 2 bath condo with tranquil golf course and pond views in lakewood national. Lakewood national golf and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590329
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Lisa King
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin