Active
Property Photos
5445 46th Court W
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 5445 46th Court W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $6,500

Address: 5445 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210

Description

Available July 1, 2026. Second floor villa with attached garage space and preserve wooded view out back. Wood grain waterproof vinyl plank flooring throughout home. Furnished and turnkey, offering a King bed in the primary bedroom suite, queen beds in the guest bedrooms. Leather sofa and loveseat in the living room, equipped with a large wall hung TV for entertaining. Rate includes electric, water, sewer, garbage, pest control, Wi Fi internet and basic cable. Gated community. Villa owners reserve the right to increase the rent for 1 5 months, shorter term leases. Listed rate is for 6+ months. $7250.00 per month Academy Park Villas HOA has 3 months minimum, 2 rentals per calendar year rental limitation. One dog under 75 lbs. may be permitted, upon owner and community association approval. Please see agent for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689878 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5445 46th Court W
  • Viewed: 80
  • Price: $6,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 2719
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Acreage: 5.78 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2719.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Pool, Spa/Hot Tub
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: APVOA - Linda Vogt
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34210 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 6145600659
  • Views: 80
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Internet, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5531 46th Court W 5531, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$5,900.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

5531 46th Court W 5531 More Like This

ACADEMY PARK VILLAS! On campus rental available 2026 2027 school year, beginning June 15th. Ground floor turn key 3 bedroom 3 bathroom villa with attached garage overlooking a serene, wooded preserve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2627 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143805
  2. Provided by SAPPHIRE SUMMIT REALTY
  3. Contact Olga Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5123 51st Lane W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00

5123 51st Lane W Virtual Tour More Like This

In west bradenton is the beautiful community of glenn lakes where this lovely 3 br/2 ba home is located.. The area is surrounded by pristine nature preserves, the manatee county golf course and the ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4545406
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Greiner, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5939 Redbay Boulevard, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,500.00 ($2.24 / sqft )

5939 Redbay Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private oasis in one of Bradentons most exciting communities, Aqua Lagoon. Perfectly situated near the scenic shores of Sarasota Bay, this neighborhood is centered around a breathtakin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2899 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664604
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Matthew Huffman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 54th Drive W 102, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,950.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

3409 54th Drive W 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1st !! This is one of the largest properties in Bollettieri Resort Villas, with 3 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms upstairs plus an office/workout space (possible 4th bedroom) and 1 full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686850
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5522 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5522 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for. Upon entrance you will fe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688983
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5514 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

5514 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 15, 2026. Centrally located in Academy Park Villas at IMG Academy, this first floor furnished and turnkey 3 bedroom villa offers the comfortability and convenience you are looking for.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2039 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689003
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5461 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,800.00 ($2.50 / sqft )

5461 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available April 8, 2026 with 8+ month lease requested. Located in the gated Academy Park Villas, which is ADJACENT TO IMG ACADEMY and the IMG LEGACY HOTEL this incredible top floor villa offers about

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689251
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3405 54th Drive W 104, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$6,695.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

3405 54th Drive W 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 Nine months rental minimum as of August. This is the ONLY FOUR BEDROOM accommodation in the gated Bollettieri Resort Villas available this Summer Fall semester. Boasting over 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3572 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689822
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.76 / sqft )

5509 46th Court W Virtual Tour More Like This

Available August 1, 2026. 4 bedroom villa fully furnished, 2700 sq ft villa available in gated Academy Park Villas, the closest to IMGs West Campus entrance. Conveniently located across the street fr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2719 sqft
  4. Approx. 10.12 acres
  1. MLSID: A4690520
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Liz Andricks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5469 46th Court W, BRADENTON, FL 34210
$7,500.00 ($2.29 / sqft )

5469 46th Court W Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Experience elevated living in this spectacular, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath luxury villa offering approximately 2,700 sq. ft. of refined comfort and style. Ideally situated just steps from IMG

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3281 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691295
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kenia Rivas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin