Active
Property Photos
3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 47 For 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,000

Address: 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573

Description

Priced to move and impossible to ignore, this nearly new home delivers the perfect blend of modern design, low maintenance living, and resort style amenities in one of Sun City Centers most desirable gated communities. If youve been waiting for the right home at the right value, this is your opportunity to step into comfort, convenience, and effortless Florida living. Located in the 55+ community of The Preserve at La Paloma, this beautifully maintained Topsail model offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a versatile den/office, and a 2 car garage across 1,765 square feet of bright, open concept space. The stylish kitchen features quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, and a large island with breakfast bar, seamlessly connecting to the living and dining areas, perfect for entertaining or everyday ease. Sliding glass doors lead to a screened lanai, creating a peaceful outdoor retreat to relax and unwind. The spacious primary suite offers a private escape with dual vanities, a walk in closet with custom built ins, and a private water closet. Lush landscaping enhances the curb appeal, while the maintenance free lifestyle means no exterior upkeep to worry about. Residents enjoy low HOA fees, no CDD fees, and access to resort style amenities including a community pool, pickleball courts, and fire pit just steps from your door. Ideally located near golf courses, shopping, dining, medical facilities, beaches, and major highways, this home offers the lifestyle youve been looking for at a value that stands out.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4664658 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3747 Laughing Dove Avenue
  • Viewed: 94
  • Price: $339,000
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2292
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 244
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Topsail
  • Builder Name: Mattamy Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1736.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: None
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: Julie Jensen
  • Association Phone: 941-328-8664
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LA PALOMA PRESERVE LOT 60
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33573 - Sun City Center / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-11-32-19-C6C-000000-00060.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 94
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7226 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$335,000.00 ($103.08 / sqft )

7226 Lumber Port Drive Reduced More Like This

Inviting two story home with spacious living areas and a functional layout. The kitchen is designed for both everyday living and entertaining, featuring an island and generous cabinet storage while ov

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3250 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523274
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15320 Broad Brush Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($112.81 / sqft )

15320 Broad Brush Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this like new, 5 bedroom, 2.5 bath home with a flexible floor plan and well lit interiors. Spacious bedrooms, abundant storage, and ceiling fans throughout make this home both practical and

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2881 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523281
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4436 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$375,000.00 ($110.13 / sqft )

4436 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome into this like new two story home featuring a spacious living area and durable tile flooring throughout the main common spaces. The primary suite is located on the first floor and offers added

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525971
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7327 Lumber Port Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$329,000.00 ($128.07 / sqft )

7327 Lumber Port Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A perfectly priced opportunity in Ruskinthis home delivers space, updates, and lifestyle. Welcome to this beautifully maintained two story home in Ruskin, FL, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and 2

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682560
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nadia Gross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4513 Eternal Prince Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$392,000.00 ($127.11 / sqft )

4513 Eternal Prince Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Spacious and beautifully maintained 6 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room located in the desirable Cypress Creek community. This thoughtfully designed floor plan features one bedroom and a full bat

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3084 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682702
  2. Provided by ALIGN RIGHT REALTY SRQ OPULENCE
  3. Contact Paulette Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9513 Channing Hill Drive, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$349,900.00 ($145.25 / sqft )

9513 Channing Hill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 2021 built home offering a great combination of modern design, functionality, and everyday living. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom, 2 car garage home with 1,914 sq ft features an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687486
  2. Provided by MCKAY MANAGEMENT & REALTY
  3. Contact Irina McKay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15706 Spice Key Street, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$325,000.00 ($134.91 / sqft )

15706 Spice Key Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning two story home, featuring 4 spacious bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. The first floor boasts a generous living and dining area, complemented by a convenient half bath. The kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2409 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690265
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Selina Bradley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10225 Mangrove Well Road, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$345,000.00 ($140.99 / sqft )

10225 Mangrove Well Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience 10225 Mangrove Well Rd, updated with new flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The kitchen includes an island for meal preparation, and the primary bathroom features double sinks fo

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2447 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399096
  2. Provided by OPENDOOR BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Karen Albright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9917 Ivory Drive, RUSKIN, FL 33573
$385,000.00 ($110.79 / sqft )

9917 Ivory Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT! LQQK at this spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom house in the vibrant Belmont community! This stunning single family residence comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3475 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8363451
  2. Provided by ARRICO REALTY & PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Paul Arrington
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9616 Lemon Drop Loop, SUN CITY CENTER, FL 33573
$360,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

9616 Lemon Drop Loop More Like This

You will love living in the Columbia. Five bedroom two and a half bathrooms with the primary bedroom on the first floor and four upstairs with a large loft. Plenty of upgrades with ceramic tile thru o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8382640
  2. Provided by YELLOWFIN REALTY
  3. Contact Bob Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin