Active
Property Photos
14718 Secret Harbor Place
  1. Image 1 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  2. Image 2 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  3. Image 3 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  4. Image 4 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  5. Image 5 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  6. Image 6 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  7. Image 7 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  8. Image 8 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  9. Image 9 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  10. Image 10 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  11. Image 11 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  12. Image 12 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  13. Image 13 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  14. Image 14 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  15. Image 15 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  16. Image 16 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  17. Image 17 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  18. Image 18 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  19. Image 19 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  20. Image 20 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  21. Image 21 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  22. Image 22 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  23. Image 23 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  24. Image 24 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  25. Image 25 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  26. Image 26 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  27. Image 27 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  28. Image 28 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  29. Image 29 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  30. Image 30 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  31. Image 31 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  32. Image 32 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  33. Image 33 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  34. Image 34 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  35. Image 35 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  36. Image 36 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  37. Image 37 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  38. Image 38 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  39. Image 39 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  40. Image 40 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  41. Image 41 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  42. Image 42 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  43. Image 43 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  44. Image 44 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  45. Image 45 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  46. Image 46 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  47. Image 47 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  48. Image 48 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  49. Image 49 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  50. Image 50 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  51. Image 51 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  52. Image 52 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  53. Image 53 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  54. Image 54 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  55. Image 55 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  56. Image 56 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  57. Image 57 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  58. Image 58 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  59. Image 59 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  60. Image 60 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  61. Image 61 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  62. Image 62 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  63. Image 63 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  64. Image 64 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  65. Image 65 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  66. Image 66 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  67. Image 67 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  68. Image 68 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  69. Image 69 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  70. Image 70 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  71. Image 71 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  72. Image 72 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  73. Image 73 of 73 For 14718 Secret Harbor Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $950,000

Address: 14718 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

Positioned on a premier south facing homesite with serene lake and golf course views, this custom built Green Certified Lee Wetherington residence blends thoughtful design with timeless quality. Offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a spacious 3 car garage, the homes open floor plan is enhanced by crown moldings, tray ceilings, and a well appointed kitchen with a large center island, stainless steel appliances, and a generous double door pantry. The primary suite features two separate closets, dual vanities, a walk in shower, private water closet, and linen closet. Expansive sliders open to an oversized lanai where the remarkable view can be enjoyed throughout the day. In addition to an air conditioned versatile Florida basement, this home offers three additional dedicated storage closets, creating abundant room for seasonal items, sports gear, or household essentials. Built to Green Certified Gold standards, this home reflects a commitment to environmental design, energy efficiency, and healthier living. Located in the maintenance free enclave of Secret Harbor, this residence combines luxury, comfort, and convenience in Country Club East, one of Lakewood Ranchs most sought after communities. Lakewood Ranch is the number one best selling multigenerational community in the country, ideally situated near world class shopping, dining, entertainment at Lakewood Ranch Main Street and University Town Center, downtown Sarasota, I 75, pristine beaches, excellent schools, and top medical facilities. Membership to the Lakewood Ranch Golf and Country Club is optional.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4665088 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14718 Secret Harbor Place
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $950,000
  • Price sqft: $246
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 3860
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom Sarezzo II
  • Builder Name: Lee Wetherington
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Hurricane Shutters, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2803.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Washer
  • Association Name: Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 43 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH, SUBPHASE QQ, UNIT 2 A/K/A SECRET HARBOR PI#5865.3915/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586539159
  • Views: 157
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637396
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Partridge Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,125,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

7627 Partridge Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7627 Partridge Street Circle, a beautifully designed residence located in the highly sought after River Club neighborhood in East Bradenton. Known for its spacious custom homes, generous lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22505 Night Heron Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

22505 Night Heron Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 story 4/3 Cahill home is located on one of the largest lots in the Preserve at Panther Ridge. This spacious property offers a relaxing country style porch with a designer custom door an

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4331 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.54 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674477
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8191 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,080,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

8191 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and extensively upgraded, this 2022 Toll Brothers Carver floorplan offers refined design, elevated finishes, and effortless indoor outdoor living in the highly desirable Isles at Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683264
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17618 Palmiste Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$899,000.00 ($230.16 / sqft )

17618 Palmiste Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Expected completion April 2026. Contemporary elegance with a lake view. The Avery's welcoming covered entry and foyer reveal views of the spacious great room and dining room, both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3906 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684826
  2. Provided by TAMPA TBI REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Heather Caserta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23327 Red Robin Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$962,000.00 ($231.08 / sqft )

23327 Red Robin Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Preserve at Panther Ridge, this pristine home offers exceptional privacy, space, and beautiful natural surroundings. From the moment you enter, it is clear the home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4163 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.05 acres
  1. MLSID: A4685707
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8014 Snowy Egret Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,015,000.00 ($224.26 / sqft )

8014 Snowy Egret Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a dedicated office and expansive bonus room offers the perfect blend of comfort, elegance, and Florida lifestyle. Situated on a private homesite, the proper

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4526 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: A4688862
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lily Behrends
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin