Active
Property Photos
3005 Chianti Court 1003
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 3005 Chianti Court 1003
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,700

Address: 3005 Chianti Court 1003, SARASOTA, FL 34237

Description

Experience stylish living in this beautifully updated 1 bedroom unit located in a meticulously maintained, gated community just minutes from vibrant downtown. This home features renovated flooring, new appliances, fresh paint throughout, and elegant trim work including upgraded wall detailing and new base molding. The kitchen is equipped with a new tile backsplash, ample counter space, and a convenient built in desk areaperfect for working from home. A brand new bathroom adds a touch of luxury, while a new AC system will be installed this week (2025) for year round comfort. The spacious primary bedroom flows seamlessly into the open concept living space, with an additional office/computer niche for added functionality. A separate laundry room includes a brand new washer and dryer. Step outside onto your private lanai overlooking a tranquil pond, where you can unwind while watching ducks and native Florida birds. Enjoy resort style amenities including a heated pool, tennis/pickleball court, fitness center, playground, dog run, and more. New roof already completed. This is Florida living at its finest!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4665754 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3005 Chianti Court 1003
  • Viewed: 252
  • Price: $1,700
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 822
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 235
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 822.00
School Information
  • High School: Booker High
  • Middle School: Booker Middle
  • School Elementary: Tuttle Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Playground, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Christene
  • Association Phone: 941-366-2411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34237 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2022121147
  • Unit Number: 1003
  • Views: 252
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2121 Wood Street 227, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,695.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

2121 Wood Street 227 Virtual Tour More Like This

Close to downtown, Main Street, movie theaters and restaurants. Minutes to Payne Park, the bayfront, Publix and the cultural district. Clean, gated community with clubhouse, fitness center, heated poo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 959 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689034
  2. Provided by CASEY REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Pamala Casey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Jefferson Avenue 13, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

642 Jefferson Avenue 13 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Bermuda Park Condo Also offered for sale (MLS #A4651611). Vaulted Ceilings, Private Lanai & Prime Sarasota Location Welcome to 642 N Jefferson Ave, a bright and spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.78 acres
  1. MLSID: A4652898
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Mike Aveni
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1010 Villagio Circle 104, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,950.00 ($1.69 / sqft )

1010 Villagio Circle 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this FURNISHED well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable Villagio at Beneva gated community. This first floor unit offers a functional split floor plan with an open l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  4. Approx. 98.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4677523
  2. Provided by CORE REALTY ASSOCIATES, INC
  3. Contact Viktoriia Popova
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3232 Fruitville Road, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,595.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

3232 Fruitville Road Adult Community More Like This

Move in with up to $0 deposit and 1 Free month!! Welcome to your new home in Sarasota, FL! This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom apartment, conveniently located on Fruitville, offers a special deal of 1 month

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679090
  2. Provided by STOCKTON REALTY ADVISORS LLC
  3. Contact Lisa Thompsen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2411 Aspinwall Street 2411, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$2,000.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

2411 Aspinwall Street 2411 Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, location, location! Elegantly remodeled one story villa within walking and bike riding to vibrant downtown sarasota and all that it has to offer! Less than 10 minutes to sarasota memorial ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.19 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679740
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Karen Falconer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue A, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,850.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue A Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey furnished updated duplex unit a includes a private entrance, designated off street parking, guest parking, large covered screened lanai with outdoor dining and lounging areas plus a private

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 2073 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688652
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,550.00 ($1.67 / sqft )

2760 Coconut Bay Ln Lane 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

Top floor 2/2 condo near downtown Sarasota, close to beaches and all services. Split bedrooms are ideal for families and roommates. Plenty of storage space.Complex is gated and features free Wi Fi a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 929 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689021
  2. Provided by CONCORDIA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Bruce Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 828 Tuttle Avenue B, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,750.00 ($2.83 / sqft )

828 Tuttle Avenue B Virtual Tour More Like This

All Utilities Included. Turn key furnished super clean updated Duplex Unit B includes a fully equipped kitchen, 52 Smart TV, Workspace, Leather Sofa and Leather Lazy Boy Recliner. Includes hotel quali

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 618 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689379
  2. Provided by AREA 342 PROPERTY SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Kathy Duggan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 442 Jefferson Avenue, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,565.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

442 Jefferson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience villa living at its best in a prime Sarasota location! This home offers two bedrooms, two bathrooms, and an inviting open floor plan designed for comfortable everyday living. Relax year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689945
  2. Provided by WATERSIDE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Patti O Grady
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 924 La Costa Circle 4, SARASOTA, FL 34237
$1,650.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

924 La Costa Circle 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers a bright, comfortable living space. Updates include modern light fixtures, granite countertops, tile flooring in the main areas, and laminate flooring in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690220
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SARASOTA CENT.
  3. Contact Lolita Berezowsky
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin