Active
Property Photos
6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $174,900

Address: 6108 7th Avenue W 6108, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

MAJOR PRICE REDUCTION! Sought after GROUND FLOOR 3 bedroom condo in lovely Pebble Springs. Looks can be so deceiving here. When you drive in, you will see the well maintained entrances and carports. But enter this lovely and light unit and you will see your backyard oasis. Step out of your screened lanai and walk just steps to the gorgeously landscaped pool. Split floorplan, immaculately kept and tastefully furnished. The bonus is a BRAND NEW ROOF which the SELLER is paying for, a new hot water heater in 2024. What more can you ask for?
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4666151 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6108 7th Avenue W 6108
  • Viewed: 135
  • Price: $174,900
  • Price sqft: $134
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1308
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 230
  • Acreage: 1.58 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1224.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: C&S Community Management
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: UNIT 6108 PEBBLE SPRINGS CLUSTER III CONDO AMENDED PI#37828.1510/8
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3782815108
  • Unit Number: 6108
  • Views: 135
  • Zoning Code: GC
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1431 57th Street W 1431, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,900.00 ($168.41 / sqft )

1431 57th Street W 1431 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This beautifully appointed condo will put a smile on your face once you walk in! Meadowcroft is a 55+ community, conveniently located in W Bradenton just off of 59th St W near Blake hospital. This vib

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4647531
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Joyce Roche
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6208 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$190,000.00 ($191.53 / sqft )

6208 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo in sunny Bradenton, FL! Welcome to Pebble Springs, where comfort meets coastal living! This beautifully maintained condo is ideal for year round livin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659581
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Wolf
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7301 29th Ave Dr W  202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$195,000.00 ($174.26 / sqft )

7301 29th Ave Dr W 202 Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! Coastal Charm in Country Villageyour tropical 55+ retreat! This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo features a stunning eat in kitchen with gray wood cabinetry, Cambria countertops

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668108
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Julie Oliszewski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4040 Ironwood Circle 401f, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$159,900.00 ($142.51 / sqft )

4040 Ironwood Circle 401f Virtual Tour More Like This

This Pinebrook Ironwood condo is an end unit, 4th floor unit that overlooks the golf course & has an inside building elevator. The unit has been updated with Plantation shutters, shaker kitchen cabin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1122 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.59 acres
  1. MLSID: A4668259
  2. Provided by ISLAND REAL ESTATE-ANNA MARIA
  3. Contact Thomas Nelson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2827 74th Street West  2193, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$199,000.00 ($151.68 / sqft )

2827 74th Street West 2193 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

COUNTRY VILLAGE is one of the best values in Bradenton, Florida for active adults offering a true community lifestyle, low maintenance living, and close proximity to the beaches at a price point t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1312 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669298
  2. Provided by ALL BROKERS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Broker Bob Grant Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1435 57th Street W 1435, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,300.00 ($138.42 / sqft )

1435 57th Street W 1435 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Meadowcroft, where vibrant living meets serene comfort just moments away from the breathtaking shores of Anna Maria Island! Nestled in the heart of West Bradenton, this exclusive 55+ commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1187 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.46 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669803
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$170,000.00 ($123.55 / sqft )

4410 Fairways Boulevard 602-11 Virtual Tour More Like This

THE FAIRWAYS TWO AT PINEBROOK. WHAT A DEAL!!!!! Fixer Upper. 2BR/2BA 6TH. Floor Condo in elevator bldg. Assigned under bldg. parking and open guest parking in front of bldg. Eat in Kitchen has rang

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672400
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Larry Haymore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 57th Street W 1421, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$179,000.00 ($210.09 / sqft )

1421 57th Street W 1421 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Resort Style, 55+ Living, Just Minutes from Anna Maria Island!! Welcome to Meadowcroft North, where vibrant, active living meets peaceful comfortjust moments from the sandy shores of Anna Maria Islan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 852 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672839
  2. Provided by FRAN MAXON REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Karen Harllee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 66th Street Circle W 4152, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$164,900.00 ($157.95 / sqft )

4152 66th Street Circle W 4152 Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Heritage VillageBradentons highly desired 55+ villa community just minutes from Anna Maria Island! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4674408
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact CHRISTINE KOURIK
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2727 75th Street W 9a7, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$198,000.00 ($238.84 / sqft )

2727 75th Street W 9a7 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully reimagined and unlike anything else this 1 bedroom, 1 bath residence showcases a completely new interior with high end, showroom quality finishes throughoutno expense spared! Thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 829 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675961
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Janelle Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin