Active
Property Photos
5245 88th Street E
  1. Image 1 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  2. Image 2 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  3. Image 3 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  4. Image 4 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  5. Image 5 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  6. Image 6 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  7. Image 7 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  8. Image 8 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  9. Image 9 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  10. Image 10 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  11. Image 11 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  12. Image 12 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  13. Image 13 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  14. Image 14 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  15. Image 15 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  16. Image 16 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  17. Image 17 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  18. Image 18 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  19. Image 19 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  20. Image 20 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  21. Image 21 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  22. Image 22 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  23. Image 23 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  24. Image 24 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  25. Image 25 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  26. Image 26 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  27. Image 27 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  28. Image 28 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  29. Image 29 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  30. Image 30 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  31. Image 31 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  32. Image 32 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  33. Image 33 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  34. Image 34 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  35. Image 35 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  36. Image 36 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  37. Image 37 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  38. Image 38 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  39. Image 39 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  40. Image 40 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  41. Image 41 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  42. Image 42 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  43. Image 43 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  44. Image 44 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  45. Image 45 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  46. Image 46 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  47. Image 47 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  48. Image 48 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  49. Image 49 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  50. Image 50 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  51. Image 51 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  52. Image 52 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  53. Image 53 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  54. Image 54 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  55. Image 55 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  56. Image 56 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  57. Image 57 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  58. Image 58 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  59. Image 59 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  60. Image 60 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  61. Image 61 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  62. Image 62 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  63. Image 63 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  64. Image 64 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  65. Image 65 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  66. Image 66 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  67. Image 67 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  68. Image 68 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  69. Image 69 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  70. Image 70 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  71. Image 71 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  72. Image 72 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  73. Image 73 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  74. Image 74 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  75. Image 75 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  76. Image 76 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  77. Image 77 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
  78. Image 78 of 78 For 5245 88th Street E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $675,000

Address: 5245 88th Street E, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Elegant Golf Course Retreat in Rosedale Golf & Country Club Welcome to this light filled 2 bedroom (very possible 3 bedroom), 2 bathroom home with den, with 567 sq ft, oversized garage! Located in the highly sought after Rosedale Golf & Country Club right on the 7th fairway with a wall of windows for great views. A generator and hurricane shutters give you peace of mind. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat with ample room to unwind, while the den with custom built ins provides the perfect space for a home office or reading nook. Formal living and dining rooms, along with an additional family room, make entertaining effortless and allow everyone to spread out comfortably. The oversized garage ensures plenty of storage for vehicles, golf carts, and more. Step outside to your private backyard oasis where you can enjoy easy Florida living all year round. Enjoy your sparkling pool with spa, entertain guests at the fully equipped outdoor kitchen, and take in the serene golf course viewsall while maintaining a sense of privacy. With timeless finishes, a thoughtfully designed floor plan, and an unbeatable setting, this home embodies the Florida lifestyle at its finest. Rosedales master HOA includes 2 manned gates, 2 dog parks, care for the common area/lakes/roads, internet, cable and mailboxes. Rosedale is close to it all including downtown Bradenton, Sarasota, St. Pete or Tampa and is a gated community offering a lock and leave flexibility for seasonal residents, and an active lifestyle. Membership at the club is optional in this area of Rosedale, but highly coveted. The club offers a variety of activities including five lighted Har Tru tennis courts, an 18 hole championship golf course, a Junior size Olympic swimming pool and a state of the art wellness center. The recently modernized clubhouse offers a dining room, lounge and bistro patio with an extensive menu and friendly members.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667322 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5245 88th Street E
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $675,000
  • Price sqft: $196
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 3436
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 223
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Outdoor Grill, Outdoor Shower, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2488.00
  • Roof: Tile
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Dr Mona Jain Middle
  • School Elementary: Braden River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Internet
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2532.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Management/Christine Stewart
  • Association Phone: (941) 348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Central Vaccum, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT A-41 ROSEDALE 7 A GOLF & TENNIS CLUB COMMUNITY PI#17308.2635/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1730826359
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 76
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16743 Seraphic Trail, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$759,000.00 ($204.80 / sqft )

16743 Seraphic Trail Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this spectacular 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom residence, a true gem offering an elevated lifestyle in the vibrant Sweetwater community of Lakewood Ranch. As you step inside, you are immediately gr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672192
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Erica Didiego
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3519 Harlowe Run, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($176.89 / sqft )

3519 Harlowe Run Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful home in Mallory Park, where comfort, style, and convenience come together in the heart of Lakewood Ranch. This inviting two st

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3816 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673634
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mariel Rovagnati
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15330 Golden Beam Place, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$799,900.00 ($209.02 / sqft )

15330 Golden Beam Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked within the exclusive Estate Collection of Lorraine Lakes at Lakewood Ranch, this 2024 built Agostino model presents a rare opportunity to own one of only eight home estate collection properties

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3827 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674653
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17718 Barley Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$699,000.00 ($193.74 / sqft )

17718 Barley Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE + Carpet/Paint Credit!!! Camden floor plan in Star Farms isn't just a homeits a MULTI GENERATIONAL dream home. A 3 car garage with EV charger, open floor plan flooded with natural light & l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3608 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676746
  2. Provided by ZHUZH SRQ
  3. Contact Ashley Fawn Sanders
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14008 Green Hammock Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$724,900.00 ($192.28 / sqft )

14008 Green Hammock Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning five bedroom, three bathroom meritage home offers 2,988 sq. Ft. Of thoughtfully designed living space with a two car garage, perfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sac withing the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3770 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677739
  2. Provided by SERHANT
  3. Contact Christy Peterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,075.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

17932 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination located in the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. Set within Southwest Florida's natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16419 Paynes Mill Drive, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,900.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

16419 Paynes Mill Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

****Seller offering $10,000 toward buyers closing costs or interest rate buy down with an acceptable offer*** This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath home with a den and loft is located in the desirable Park East

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3536 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678018
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Carissa Pelczynski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12036 Longview Lake Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$800,000.00 ($196.56 / sqft )

12036 Longview Lake Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

From the moment you pass through the gates and pull into the driveway, this five bedroom, three and a half bath lakefront pool home makes a statement. With beautiful curb appeal, a wide sidewalk appro

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679515
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ashley Najjar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5315 Bentgrass Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$675,000.00 ($183.57 / sqft )

5315 Bentgrass Way More Like This

Welcome to your dream home in the maintenance free Harmony community of Lakewood Ranch a beautifully appointed residence boasting 4 bedrooms, 3.5 baths, and over 2,600 sq ft of thoughtfully designed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3677 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679604
  2. Provided by WILLIAM RAVEIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gerard Healy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin