Active
Property Photos
14909 Secret Harbor Place
  1. Image 1 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  2. Image 2 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  3. Image 3 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  4. Image 4 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  5. Image 5 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  6. Image 6 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  7. Image 7 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  8. Image 8 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  9. Image 9 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  10. Image 10 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  11. Image 11 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  12. Image 12 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  13. Image 13 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  14. Image 14 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  15. Image 15 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  16. Image 16 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  17. Image 17 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  18. Image 18 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  19. Image 19 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  20. Image 20 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  21. Image 21 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  22. Image 22 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  23. Image 23 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  24. Image 24 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  25. Image 25 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  26. Image 26 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  27. Image 27 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  28. Image 28 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  29. Image 29 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  30. Image 30 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  31. Image 31 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  32. Image 32 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  33. Image 33 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  34. Image 34 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  35. Image 35 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  36. Image 36 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  37. Image 37 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  38. Image 38 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  39. Image 39 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  40. Image 40 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  41. Image 41 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  42. Image 42 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  43. Image 43 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  44. Image 44 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  45. Image 45 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  46. Image 46 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  47. Image 47 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  48. Image 48 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  49. Image 49 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  50. Image 50 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  51. Image 51 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  52. Image 52 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  53. Image 53 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  54. Image 54 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  55. Image 55 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  56. Image 56 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  57. Image 57 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  58. Image 58 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  59. Image 59 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  60. Image 60 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  61. Image 61 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  62. Image 62 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  63. Image 63 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  64. Image 64 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  65. Image 65 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  66. Image 66 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  67. Image 67 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  68. Image 68 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  69. Image 69 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  70. Image 70 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  71. Image 71 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  72. Image 72 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  73. Image 73 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  74. Image 74 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  75. Image 75 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  76. Image 76 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  77. Image 77 of 77 For 14909 Secret Harbor Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

Address: 14909 Secret Harbor Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

Set on nearly a half acre at the end of a quiet cul de sac with no homes on one side, this custom residence in a maintenance free neighborhood in Country Club East offers privacy, quality craftsmanship, and refined comfort throughout. Built with hurricane impact windows and doors, the home features three bedrooms plus a private office complete with a walk in storage closet. Rich wood flooring, plantation shutters, tray ceilings, crown moldings, architectural details and custom built ins add warmth and character throughout. The kitchen serves as the true heart of this home, a Cooks delight. It showcases double built in Viking wall ovens, a 6 burner Viking gas cooktop, built in Viking microwave and warming drawer. The center island has its own prep sink with a breakfast bar that also provides seating to converse with the cook. The walk in pantry provides extensive storage as well as an appliance counter and drawers for baking supplies. The dinette is framed by an aquarium window. The primary suite is a peaceful retreat with a tray ceiling, double glass doors opening to the lanai, two custom organized walk in closets, and a spacious en suite bath featuring dual vanities, a walk in shower, private water closet, and linen closet. One guest bedroom includes a built in Murphy bed and an en suite bath, while the second guest room offers pocket slider access to the pool and lanai. Outdoor living is equally impressive with a private pool, spa, and fully equipped outdoor kitchen, creating seamless indoor outdoor enjoyment. The home also offers a three car garage and an exquisite laundry room with a utility sink, marble counters and beautiful cabinetry. Secret Harbor is an exclusive enclave within Country Club East offering maintenance free living. Residents of Country Club East enjoy access to The Retreat fitness center and resort style pool, and the Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club offers several levels of optional membership.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4667726 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14909 Secret Harbor Place
  • Viewed: 59
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $285
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Bldg sqft: 3839
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 219
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Custom
  • Builder Name: Paradise Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Outdoor Kitchen, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 2783.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac
School Information
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 4231.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Castle Group - Megan Heins
  • Association Phone: 941-210-4390
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Other, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 COUNTRY CLUB EAST AT LAKEWOOD RANCH, SUBPHASE QQ, UNIT 2 A/K/A SECRET HARBOR PI#5865.3980/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 586539809
  • Views: 59
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7510 Pine Valley Street, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($242.82 / sqft )

7510 Pine Valley Street More Like This

Price reductions to allow for updates to create the home of your dreams. Welcome home to this impressive 3 bedroom, 3 bath POOL home with 3,539 sq. ft. and GOLF COURSE VIEWS in the much sought after R

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4736 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5079676
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Valerie Toledo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10523 Cheval Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,050,000.00 ($192.52 / sqft )

10523 Cheval Place Virtual Tour More Like This

New Roof! Welcome to this absolutely charming, one of a kind customized dream house. Uncover an extraordinary treasure in the highly sought after River Club community. This impeccable single family h

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 5454 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4637396
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bill Schmidt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7627 Partridge Street Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,125,000.00 ($228.98 / sqft )

7627 Partridge Street Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7627 Partridge Street Circle, a beautifully designed residence located in the highly sought after River Club neighborhood in East Bradenton. Known for its spacious custom homes, generous lo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4913 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4658828
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,280,000.00 ($294.32 / sqft )

9979 Cherry Hills Avenue Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning River Club Estate is set on almost three acres and backing to the tranquil Braden River, offering sweeping views of water, mature woods and abundant wildlife. Thoughtfully redesigned for mode

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4349 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.68 acres
  1. MLSID: A4666883
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Carlos Santos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18115 Littleton Place, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$998,000.00 ($245.51 / sqft )

18115 Littleton Place Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This exceptional executive style residenceperfectly positioned on a quiet cul de sacmore than lives up to its distinguished Renown model name. A highly desired yet rarely available floor plan, the Ren

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672350
  2. Provided by BETTER HOMES AND GARDENS REAL ESTATE ATCHLEY PROPE
  3. Contact Mark Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7106 Pine Valley Street, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,175,000.00 ($245.82 / sqft )

7106 Pine Valley Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this fully remodeled golf course home in River Club in Lakewood Ranch, ideally positioned on the 17th fairway of the River Club Golf Course with peaceful lake views in the front and expansi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682957
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Jane Ebury Sinclair, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7519 Mizner Reserve Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$990,000.00 ($249.50 / sqft )

7519 Mizner Reserve Court More Like This

Welcome to upscale living in the exclusive and gated Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club in this custom built Caterina III home by Gibraltar. With its beautiful curb appeal, this home is in the mainten

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3968 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683057
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Pat McMillan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8191 Redonda Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,080,000.00 ($256.53 / sqft )

8191 Redonda Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Better than new and extensively upgraded, this 2022 Toll Brothers Carver floorplan offers refined design, elevated finishes, and effortless indoor outdoor living in the highly desirable Isles at Lakew

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4210 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683264
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS ELLIMAN
  3. Contact Donna Soda, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Tori Way, BRADENTON, FL 34202
$1,060,000.00 ($226.98 / sqft )

7530 Tori Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the coveted Sanctuary section of River Club, this meticulously maintained Todd Johnston home offers exceptional quality, thoughtful upgrades, and true Florida indoor outdoor living, all in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4670 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Toma Milbank PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7110 Gradford Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$1,150,000.00 ($256.24 / sqft )

7110 Gradford Court Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your private sanctuary in Del Webb at Lakewood Ranch, where shimmering water views, golden sunsets, and resort caliber living come together in perfect harmony. Set on an extra deep cul de s

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683489
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bruce Hearon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin