Active
Property Photos
5244 Barnett Circle
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 5244 Barnett Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 5244 Barnett Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211

Description

Welcome to a sleek, modern residence in Cresswind at Lakewood Ranch, a premier 55 plus community defined by clean architectural lines and sophisticated design. This 1,852 square foot home features two bedrooms, two baths, a den, and an open floor plan that enhances functionality and style. The interior showcases a crisp palette of polished white tile and pale walls, with automated window treatments and abundant natural light throughout. The kitchen is designed for seamless integration and visual clarity, offering quartz countertops, high gloss white cabinetry, an oversized island and a walk in pantry. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and a spa style bath with a walk in shower accented by a vertical listello. Additional highlights include a den ideal for remote work or media, and a two car garage with epoxy flooring. Sliding glass doors connect the great room to a spacious screened lanai with stone pavers, ideal for outdoor dining and lounging. Cresswind is a vibrant, amenity rich community that promotes connection, wellness and leisure through regular resident events, a smart fitness center, resort style and resistance pools, tennis and pickleball courts, a dog park, and an event plaza hosting food trucks, concerts and social gatherings.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4678008 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 5244 Barnett Circle
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2690
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 119
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Summerland
  • Builder Name: Kolter
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Epoxy, Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1852.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 416.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Bedroom, Accessible Common Area, Accessible Doors, Visitor Bathroom, Accessible Hallway(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Association Name: Kai Prop Mgmt
  • Association Phone: 813.565.4663
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 199, CRESSWIND PH II SUBPH A, B & C PI #5811.3070/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34211 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch Area
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 581130709
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Contemporary
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: SFR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$584,900.00 ($157.83 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

Nestled in the desirable Solera community in Lakewood Ranch, FL, is a stunning Camden model home that embodies the perfect blend of luxury, space, and comfort. Built by D.R. Horton, this all block res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4629507
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15332 Serene Shores Loop Street, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$610,000.00 ($193.47 / sqft )

15332 Serene Shores Loop Street Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after community of Lorraine Lakes. Offering 2,239 square feet of thoughtfully designe

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3153 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4647120
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lucia Tavares Giusfredi De Brida
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3238 Hilltop Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$515,000.00 ($168.85 / sqft )

3238 Hilltop Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

5 Bed, 3 Bath Double Story Single Family Home with Water View, Patio and attached 2 Car Garage. This double story, offers the perfect blend of modern design and comfortable living. Located in a se

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3050 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4666703
  2. Provided by IMPERIAL PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Olga Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18025 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$599,000.00 ($175.92 / sqft )

18025 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Home of the week limited time pricing available this week only! Move in ready! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674824
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18305 Thistleberry Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$634,000.00 ($158.58 / sqft )

18305 Thistleberry Place Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

MOVE IN READY! Receive up to $15,000 towards closing costs and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender + $5,000 towards upgrades Now through Sunday, May 31st. Star Farms at Lake

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3998 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676374
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18017 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$614,000.00 ($180.32 / sqft )

18017 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Move in ready! Extended redtag sale receive up to $30,000 towards flex cash & closing costs, $5,000 towards upgrades and special interest rates with the use of our preferred lender now through sunda

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3405 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676393
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12115 Perennial Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$549,900.00 ($196.74 / sqft )

12115 Perennial Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence designed for both comfort and everyday living. From the moment you step inside, youll notice the thoughtful upgrades that truly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2795 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676441
  2. Provided by LESLIE WELLS REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Madison Wells, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12344 Whisper Lake Drive, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$579,900.00 ($176.21 / sqft )

12344 Whisper Lake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath 2,736 sqft home is nestled in the quiet yet friendly gated community of Eagle Trace. This split floor plan is one of only 6 of its kind in this neighborhood, fea

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3291 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677187
  2. Provided by KINGSTON REALTY
  3. Contact Connor Hoehne
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12826 Del Corso Loop, BRADENTON, FL 34211
$590,000.00 ($204.58 / sqft )

12826 Del Corso Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **Best Value in the Community. Significant Price reduction**. Welcome to this stunning, sun drenched home in the highly sought after Esplanade Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2884 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677235
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Madeline Daraio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17932 Gander Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34211
$624,075.00 ($168.08 / sqft )

17932 Gander Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Star Farms at Lakewood Ranch is D.R. Horton's premier destination located in the award winning master planned community of Lakewood Ranch. Set within Southwest Florida's natural be

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3713 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4677903
  2. Provided by D.R. HORTON REALTY OF SARASOTA
  3. Contact Sarah Bordeaux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin