Active
Property Photos
6222 45th Lane East
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 6222 45th Lane East
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,800

Address: 6222 45th Lane East, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Single family home available in the sought after community of Mandalay. The home boasts 2,311 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split floor plan, living room/kitchen combination plus dining room/bonus flex space combination. The open kitchen has plenty of counter and cabinet space for cooking and preparing, stainless appliances, kitchen island, breakfast nook, walk in panty and extra storage closet. The primary bedroom has a walk in closet and an on suite bathroom with garden tub, glass stalled shower, water closet and double sinks. The guest bathroom has a tub/shower combination. Laundry room has a full sized washer and dryer and utility sink. The home has a screened lanai and two car garage. There is some furniture in the home and can be rented with the house for $500 extra monthly. The home can also be unfurnished and rent is $3,000 monthly. Mandalay is a gated community and very close to St Rd 70 and University Parkway. Call today as this will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4681822 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6222 45th Lane East
  • Viewed: 75
  • Price: $2,800
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 3085
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 94
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.4307 / -82.505
  • County: MANATEE
  • City: BRADENTON
  • Zipcode: 34203
  • Provided by: JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  • Contact: C. Alison Hunter
  • 941-953-6000
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2311.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: TBD
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1878910469
  • Views: 75
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5122 78th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

5122 78th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE** Welcome to Creekwood Townhomes! This stunning annual rental offers unparalleled charm and comfort for those seeking a vibrant home. Featuring 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144167
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Nicholas Cuviello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Mesa Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6111 Mesa Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE***BEAUTIFUL VILLA FOR ANNUAL RENT***Welcome to this stunning villa in the highly sought after Esplanade at The Heights. This spacious single story home, built in 2025, offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688499
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5429 Spanish Moss Cove, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,600.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

5429 Spanish Moss Cove Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

ANNUAL Unfurnished | Almost New Construction in the Gated Community of Moss Creek / This nearly new 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers modern design and a spacious layout, including an upstairs loft ide

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2246 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688754
  2. Provided by RENT SARASOTA
  3. Contact Cody Smith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Sanibel Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4510 Sanibel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sabal Harbour communityperfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. This home features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Leakeas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 49th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7224 49th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom lake front home in Creekwood with a freshly painted 2 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, and tile throughout. NO CARPET. Covered and screened lanai with a view of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690512
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,950.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

4103 61st Avenue E More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the desirable Barrington Ridge community, now available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease. Offering over 2,200 squa

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3024 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692258
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andrew Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,750.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6420 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

High ceilings, bright open living spaces, and a sparkling private pool set the tone in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus large den home available for annual rental in the desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692387
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6343 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

6343 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental beautifully designed three bedroom, two bath residence located within the desirable community of Tara Preserve. As you enter the home, you are welcomed by a formal dining room to the rig

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2907 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692968
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4802 Bookelia Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,750.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

4802 Bookelia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Cheerfully spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bath annual rental located in the highly desirable Sabal Harbour community in Bradenton. This open floor plan home offers ample living space for families, entertaining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2706 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692978
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Shandra Holbrook
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6614 64th  , BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,250.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

6614 64th Virtual Tour More Like This

MOVE IN READY, LAWN & POOL CARE INCLUDED, FURNITURE OPTIONAL. Stunning open floor plan with soaring 15 foot vaulted ceilings that will impress you the moment you enter this beautiful home. Elegant 24

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2345 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384037
  2. Provided by CLEAR BLUE SKY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelie Plicinski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin