Active
Property Photos
4103 61st Avenue E
  1. Image 1 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  2. Image 2 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  3. Image 3 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  4. Image 4 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  5. Image 5 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  6. Image 6 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  7. Image 7 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  8. Image 8 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  9. Image 9 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  10. Image 10 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  11. Image 11 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  12. Image 12 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  13. Image 13 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  14. Image 14 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  15. Image 15 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  16. Image 16 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  17. Image 17 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  18. Image 18 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  19. Image 19 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  20. Image 20 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  21. Image 21 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  22. Image 22 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  23. Image 23 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  24. Image 24 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  25. Image 25 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  26. Image 26 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  27. Image 27 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  28. Image 28 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  29. Image 29 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  30. Image 30 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  31. Image 31 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  32. Image 32 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  33. Image 33 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  34. Image 34 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  35. Image 35 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  36. Image 36 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  37. Image 37 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  38. Image 38 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  39. Image 39 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  40. Image 40 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  41. Image 41 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  42. Image 42 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  43. Image 43 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  44. Image 44 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  45. Image 45 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  46. Image 46 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  47. Image 47 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  48. Image 48 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  49. Image 49 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  50. Image 50 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  51. Image 51 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  52. Image 52 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  53. Image 53 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  54. Image 54 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  55. Image 55 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  56. Image 56 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  57. Image 57 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  58. Image 58 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  59. Image 59 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  60. Image 60 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  61. Image 61 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  62. Image 62 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  63. Image 63 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  64. Image 64 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  65. Image 65 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
  66. Image 66 of 66 For 4103 61st Avenue E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,950

Address: 4103 61st Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront home in the desirable Barrington Ridge community, now available for immediate occupancy on a 12 month lease. Offering over 2,200 square feet of living space, this home features a bright, open floor plan with porcelain tile flooring throughout and a spacious living area perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, a breakfast bar, and ample cabinet space, seamlessly connecting to the main living areas. Enjoy peaceful water views from the screened lanai, creating the perfect setting for morning coffee or evening unwinding. A versatile den provides additional space for a home office or flex room, while the two car garage adds convenience and storage. Residents of Barrington Ridge enjoy access to community amenities including a pool and playground, all within a prime location close to shopping, dining, and major roadways. This move in ready home offers comfort, style, and a scenic settingschedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692258 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4103 61st Avenue E
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $2,950
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3024
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 2287.00
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Tara Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Casey Management / John Bittar
  • Association Phone: 941-727-4698
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1766914159
  • View: Water
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6380 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,450.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

6380 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Large Family Home located in Tara Preserve Golf and County Club. Two story with Bonus/4th bedroom upstairs. Being offered Turnkey Furnished. Expansive view of the golf course from the living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2897 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645146
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6807 Stone River Road 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,500.00 ($2.61 / sqft )

6807 Stone River Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2nd floor turnkey furnished two bedroom, two bath condo overlooking the 7th Fairway of Tara Golf and Country Club. This unit has two lanais, front and back, vaulted ceilings, eat in kitchen, se

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1340 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.41 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651348
  2. Provided by ROSSI & COMPANY INC
  3. Contact Annette Colabella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6496 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,500.00 ($1.21 / sqft )

6496 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely Beautiful and Comfortable Home located in Tara Preserve Golf and Country Club. Open concept with plenty of room for a family. This unit is being offered Turnkey Furnished all you need to br

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2887 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654742
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 45th Lane East, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

6222 45th Lane East Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION LOCATION!! Single family home available in the sought after community of Mandalay. The home boasts 2,311 square feet, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, split floor plan, living room/kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3085 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681822
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact C. Alison Hunter
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3601 Garden Lakes Clenet, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,500.00 ($1.36 / sqft )

3601 Garden Lakes Clenet Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your own private retreat in the highly sought after, gated 55+ community of Garden Lakes! This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2577 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688081
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Scott, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6111 Mesa Glen, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.32 / sqft )

6111 Mesa Glen Virtual Tour More Like This

RARELY AVAILABLE***BEAUTIFUL VILLA FOR ANNUAL RENT***Welcome to this stunning villa in the highly sought after Esplanade at The Heights. This spacious single story home, built in 2025, offers 2 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2042 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688499
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Polina Iakovleva
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4510 Sanibel Way, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,700.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

4510 Sanibel Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the desirable Sabal Harbour communityperfect for families seeking comfort, space, and convenience. This home features a bright, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2399 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689593
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Brian Leakeas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7224 49th Avenue E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,000.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

7224 49th Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom 2 bathroom lake front home in Creekwood with a freshly painted 2 car garage. Updated kitchen and bathrooms, and tile throughout. NO CARPET. Covered and screened lanai with a view of th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2086 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690512
  2. Provided by BROMBY AND COMPANY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Scott Bromby
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6420 Rookery Circle, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$2,750.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

6420 Rookery Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

High ceilings, bright open living spaces, and a sparkling private pool set the tone in this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath, plus large den home available for annual rental in the desirable c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2598 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692387
  2. Provided by TNG PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Scott Nold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6501 Stone River Road 309, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$3,495.00 ($2.96 / sqft )

6501 Stone River Road 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seasonal snowbird turn key rental available now available september december 2026!! Stunning 2 bedroom / 2 bathroom. This seasonal rental is perfect while you enjoy golfing and the best florida liv

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1181 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.25 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692682
  2. Provided by CRYSTI & ASSOCIATES REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Crysti L Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin