Active
Property Photos
10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,750

Address: 10016 Rembrandt Way 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

This unfurnished, upper level Naples Floor Plan Coach Home unit features 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths, plus a 2 car garage off the lower level. The owner's suite features a spacious bedroom, walk in closet, private bath, and sitting area with access to the balcony, that is perfect for relaxing with a book or cup of coffee. The main living space boasts an open concept with a large kitchen that flows perfectly into the living and dining area making entertaining a breeze. Tucked away towards the back of the home, you can find 2 additional bedrooms with ample closet space and another full bath. Additionally, this home features a loft, which can be used a home office or movie room. Cable and internet included. No smoking. Background and credit check required.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4682801 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 10016 Rembrandt Way 202
  • Viewed: 129
  • Price: $3,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Bldg sqft: 3500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Naples
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2661.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Brendan Carroll
  • Association Phone: 941-567-2622
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 546420209
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Water
  • Views: 129
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Internet, Pest Control, Recreational, Taxes
Similar Properties

Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$4,400.00

Address Not Provided More Like This

Welcome to your 2nd floor River Strand Condo. This two bedroom, two bath rental is ideally located near Lakewood Ranch and interstate I75. Not to mention, only a 20 30 minute drive to local area beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4415694
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,495.00 ($2.20 / sqft )

9720 Sea Turtle Terrace 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JANUARY MARCH, 2027. THE WATCH AT WATERLEFE GOLF AND RIVER COUNTRY CLUB. This community is absolutely beautiful as you will notice after entering through the security gate. This condo features

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4436666
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6888 Willowshire Way, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00

6888 Willowshire Way Virtual Tour More Like This

***Offered April Dec.***Large 4 bed 3 bath completely turnkey home. Located in Heritage Harbour in the Sanctuary section within the gated community of River Strand. Beautifully decorated ..Split floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: A4488759
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Catherine Foley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,950.00

6515 Grand Estuary Trail 107 More Like This

Welcome home to this open, light and bright first floor unit. Imagine sipping your coffee while enjoying the spectacular view from your covered and screened lanai overlooking the pond. This is Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: A4543118
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Gabriella Anastasakis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

8105 Grand Estuary Trail 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

BOOKED JAN/FEB/MAR 2026. AVAILABLE APRIL 2026. River Strand in Heritage Harbour, a beautiful, gated Golf and Country Club community. This nicely furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo has a screened balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4592796
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES INC
  3. Contact Chrissie Cummings
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,400.00 ($1.27 / sqft )

6512 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy this 2nd floor Coach home with a 2 car garage in River Stand gated community. This lovely bright unit has been freshly painted through out. The three bedroom split floor plans is except

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2680 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4613097
  2. Provided by JENNETTE PROPERTIES, INC.
  3. Contact Toyia Youtzy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6411 Grand Estuary Trail 308, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,200.00 ($3.24 / sqft )

6411 Grand Estuary Trail 308 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Fairway To Paradise! This condo is located on the 3rd floor in the prestigious Riverstrand Golf and Country Club in Bradenton, FL. This elegant unit features 2 spacious bedrooms, 2 modern b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1297 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,297.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4617260
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$3,500.00 ($2.78 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Breathtaking golf and lake views await you in this premium "Brookside" floorplan condo, located in the sought after River Strand community. Perched on the 3rd floor, this home has unmatched panoramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4654271
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact SandraVoss LaFlamme
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8403 Grand Estuary Trail 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,000.00 ($3.57 / sqft )

8403 Grand Estuary Trail 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Coastal Links your peaceful paradise in the sought afterRiver Strand Golf and Country Clubin Bradenton, Florida! This2 bedroom, 2 bathroom lakeview condooffers comfort, elegance, and the li

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1121 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655737
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Andy Moore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10016 Rembrandt Way 101, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$4,250.00 ($1.57 / sqft )

10016 Rembrandt Way 101 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This downstairs furnished Marco Island Floor Plan is single level living at its best. This lower level unit feature 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and a 2 car garage. The owner's suite features a spacious

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674023
  2. Provided by MEDALLION REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kellie Reith
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin