Active
Property Photos
3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  1. Image 1 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  2. Image 2 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  3. Image 3 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  4. Image 4 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  5. Image 5 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  6. Image 6 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  7. Image 7 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  8. Image 8 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  9. Image 9 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  10. Image 10 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  11. Image 11 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  12. Image 12 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  13. Image 13 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  14. Image 14 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  15. Image 15 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  16. Image 16 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  17. Image 17 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  18. Image 18 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  19. Image 19 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  20. Image 20 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  21. Image 21 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  22. Image 22 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  23. Image 23 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  24. Image 24 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  25. Image 25 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  26. Image 26 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  27. Image 27 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  28. Image 28 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  29. Image 29 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  30. Image 30 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  31. Image 31 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  32. Image 32 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  33. Image 33 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  34. Image 34 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  35. Image 35 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  36. Image 36 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  37. Image 37 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  38. Image 38 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  39. Image 39 of 39 For 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $115,000

Address: 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Enjoy affordable Florida living in a prime location at Bayshore on the Lake, where peaceful lake views and poolside scenery set the tone for relaxed living. This desirable 4th floor, 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo offers 912 sq ft of easy, low maintenance comfort. The screened patiooverlooking both the community pool and lakeis accessed from sliding glass doors in the great room and primary bedroom, filling the home with natural light and enhancing the open, airy feel. Located in an active 55+ community, residents enjoy a heated pool, fishing pier, and clubhouse designed for social connection and leisure. Conveniently situated near shopping, dining, and just minutes from the Gulf beaches, this residence delivers the ideal blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Relaxed, affordable Florida living starts here.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4683840 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3959 Lake Bayshore Drive F 412
  • Viewed: 46
  • Price: $115,000
  • Price sqft: $104
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 60
  • Acreage: 2.92 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Southeast High
  • Middle School: W.D. Sugg Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert H. Prine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Pool, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Paul Taylor
  • Association Phone: 941-348-2912
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 412C BLDG F BAYSHORE ON THE LAKE CONDO APTS SEC 3 PI#50576.1219/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5057612193
  • Unit Number: F 412
  • Views: 46
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($95.28 / sqft )

4079 Lake Bayshore Drive 308 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2/2 Condominium in Bradenton. Great location and great view. Move in ready with a few cosmetic upgrades. Plenty of space for you to enjoy paradise.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4686728
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Jay Hogue, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($110.58 / sqft )

3845 Lake Bayshore Drive F103 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Looking for the perfect blend of sunshine, simplicity, and a community that knows how to enjoy life? Welcome to Your Florida Lifestyle Condo! This charming 55+ condo checks all the boxesand then some.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.92 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138113
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Mary Westbrook, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($119.52 / sqft )

4075 Lake Bayshore Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

ALL AGES ARE WELCOME IN THIS ASSOCIATION! No Rental Wait Period, you may rent right away. 2 bedroom 1 bath condo. Perfect for full time use, winter getaway or investment rental. This unit has a storag

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618828
  2. Provided by MARKEY REALTY & ASSOCIATES INC
  3. Contact James Markey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$130,000.00 ($113.64 / sqft )

4015 Lake Bayshore Drive 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bayshore on the Lake!! NEW ROOF INSTALLED APRIL 2026!! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath ground floor end unit offers peaceful water views and no age restrictions. Step inside t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4651331
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Martha Robel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 30th Avenue W C211, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$109,000.00 ($89.64 / sqft )

425 30th Avenue W C211 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Huge Price improvement! The best deal in DeSoto! Welcome to Desoto Square Villas, a charming 55+ gated community offering peace, comfort, and a relaxed lifestyle. This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1216 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.44 acres
  1. MLSID: A4657645
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Joanna Lupa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3564 Lake Bayshore Drive 203 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to Bayshore on the Lake, a peaceful lakefront 55 plus community in a fantastic central location. This well maintained second floor unit is completely TURNKEY FURNISHED, allowing you to mo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673772
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Curcio
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,900.00 ($97.96 / sqft )

3839 Lake Bayshore Drive H516 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy peaceful lake views from this penthouse end unit condo, offering comfort, convenience, and a great location close to everything Sarasota and Bradenton have to offer. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4674884
  2. Provided by INTEGRA REALTY GROUP INC
  3. Contact Bruce Braunstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$104,000.00 ($108.33 / sqft )

3785 Lake Bayshore Drive H-405 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to effortless Florida living at 3785 Lake Bayshore Drive #405, Bradenton, FL 34205. This top floor condo offers an ideal blend of location, value, and low maintenance convenience, perfect f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676776
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Sandra Osorio, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$115,000.00 ($86.73 / sqft )

3562 Lake Bayshore Drive Unit K-202 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW... NOW IS THE TIME! Affordable Charming Spacious! Decorated 2 bedroom/2 bath condo on 2nd floor. Turnkey furnished, it's ready to move in. Upgraded windows all around including lanai! Kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1326 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.66 acres
  1. MLSID: A4680239
  2. Provided by BAYSHORE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Judy Durant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$129,000.00 ($112.76 / sqft )

3502 Lake Bayshore Drive K102 Adult Community More Like This

Beautifully Updated 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Condo in Bayshore on the Lake 55+ Community Welcome to this spacious and meticulously maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium located in Building K at Bayshore

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683485
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Elsie Salazar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin