Active
Property Photos
819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $215,000

Address: 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom second floor condo located in the highly desirable Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour golf community in Bradenton. Offering approximately 1,100 square feet of comfortable living space, this light and airy residence features an open concept floor plan designed for both relaxation and entertaining. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly together and lead out to a private screened lanai overlooking the golf course, creating the perfect place to enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening while taking in peaceful golf course views and Floridas beautiful weather. The kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a pantry for additional storage, and a cozy breakfast nook that provides a welcoming space for casual dining. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom layout provides privacy and comfort for both residents and guests. The primary suite features a walk in closet and a private en suite bathroom, while the second bedroom and full bathroom offer comfortable accommodations for family members, guests, or a home office. A convenient in unit laundry area adds to the ease and functionality of everyday living. Residents of Stoneybrook at Heritage Harbour enjoy access to outstanding amenities including a championship golf course, multiple community pools, a fitness center, tennis courts, walking trails, and a clubhouse, all within a beautifully maintained gated community known for its scenic surroundings and active lifestyle. The location offers easy access to I 75 and is just minutes from Lakewood Ranch, shopping, dining, entertainment, and the Gulf Coasts world famous beaches. Whether you are looking for a full time residence, a seasonal retreat, or a strong investment opportunity, this condo offers the perfect combination of comfort, convenience, and resort style living in one of Bradentons most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4685284 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 819 Fairwaycove Lane 203
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $215,000
  • Price sqft: $195
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 69
  • Acreage: 1.72 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stoneybrook HOA
  • Association Phone: 941-750-9688
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 323 BLDG 3 STONE HARBOUR I A CONDO PI#11020.7005/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 1102070059
  • Unit Number: 203
  • Views: 38
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$230,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

**major price adjustment 02/27/2026** welcome to river strand golf & country club! What an excellent opportunity to own a fully furnished/turnkey top floor unit in the gated golf community of river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662187
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairwaycove Lane 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,999.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

811 Fairwaycove Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price drop! Seller is paying the $2500 one time hoa capital contribution fee for the buyer to live in this beautiful golf neighborhood! This lovely main floor partially furnished 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664614
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Thomas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready second floor condo at 915 Fairway cove Lane #204 in Bradenton offers an open two bedroom, two bath floorplan with vaulted ceilings, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672538
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

803 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,104 square feet of bright living with golf course views. Enjoy an Arthur Hills designed course, updated bathrooms (2025), and branded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Kayser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$215,000.00 ($179.17 / sqft )

1003 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best View on Fairway cove!!! Much sought after turnkey furnished 2nd floor condo for vacation or full time living. This condo features vaulted ceilings, newer luxury vinyl wood floors, newer applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687352
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Jason Straka
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$239,950.00 ($207.57 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103 More Like This

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1156 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689090
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Trish Chandler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$240,000.00 ($181.54 / sqft )

1011 Fairwaycove Lane 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Golf course living with water views and affordability just became your reality! This newly painted unit features an open concept with soaring ceilings a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690438
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Steve Slocum
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Cape Harbour Loop 108, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$215,800.00 ($179.83 / sqft )

335 Cape Harbour Loop 108 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully maintained, move in ready town home offers an ideal combination of comfort, functionality, and location. Situated in the highly desirable Lighthouse Cove at Heritage Harbour, the well desi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: A4692717
  2. Provided by PREMIER PROPERTIES OF SRQ LLC
  3. Contact John Yilmaz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin