Active
Property Photos
8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $239,950

Address: 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103, BRADENTON, FL 34212

Description

River Strand Golf & Country Club...where each day feels like an elevated resort getaway! This beautifully maintained first floor two bedroom, two bath condominium delivers a blend of style, comfort and convenience, complete with a full golf membership. Go inside where you are immediately greeted by a light, airy interior with an open layout enhanced by luxury vinyl tile throughout, with no carpet, no upkeep, just sleek, low maintenance living designed for a lock and go lifestyle. The thoughtfully designed split bedroom floor plan offers ideal privacy for guests, while the spacious living area and kitchen are set up for relaxed mornings and effortless entertaining. This space flows seamlessly as you slide open the doors to your screened lanai and take in sweeping golf course views of the 5th and 6th holes. Savor your own ever changing backdrop of lush greens and Florida sunsets. This kind of view never gets old! Enjoy the ease of first floor living which means easy access with no elevators or stairs, just seamless living, making everyday life and unloading groceries a breeze. River Strand is more than a community, it's a lifestyle destination. With a $9 million renovation and known for its amenity rich experience, residents enjoy a newly renovated clubhouse and restaurant, a vibrant social calendar, state of the art fitness center, resort style pools, Har Tru tennis and pickleball courts, and a lively tiki bar where neighbors quickly become friends. Location is key, and this home delivers, ideally near Costco and booming State Road 64 corridor, you will have premier shopping, dining and everyday conveniences minutes from your doorstep. Imagine being only minutes from Lakewood Ranch, an award winning planned community with a myriad of options featuring 300 plus shops and eateries from casual to upscale, walking trails, farmer's markets, grocery services, fitness and specialty shops with a destination never far from home. Ready for the ultimate Florida lifestyle? Escape to the powder soft sand and turquoise blue waters of our award winning Gulf Coast beaches. Enjoy sports, culture and quick access to airports in nearby Tampa and Sarasota. Whether youre searching for a full time residence, a seasonal escape from the cold or a smart investment opportunity, this property checks all the boxes. With golf membership included, it offers exceptional appeal for personal enjoyment and income potential, making this unique condominium as versatile as it is desirable. When location, lifestyle and value align so effortlessly, it's time to secure your place in paradise where every day feels like a vacation. It can be yours today if you love carefree, effortless Florida living! Call us today to schedule your private showing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689090 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 103
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $239,950
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 1156
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1156.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Near Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Parrish Community High
  • Middle School: Carlos E. Haile Middle
  • School Elementary: Freedom Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: River Strand Golf and Country Club Sheila Bryant
  • Association Phone: (941) 932-8669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 613 BLDG 6 PH II GRAND ESTUARY V AT RIVER STRAND, A PHASE CONDO PI#11021.0715/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34212 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1102107159
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 103
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning Code: PDMU
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$230,000.00 ($186.54 / sqft )

8205 Grand Estuary Trail 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

**major price adjustment 02/27/2026** welcome to river strand golf & country club! What an excellent opportunity to own a fully furnished/turnkey top floor unit in the gated golf community of river

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4662187
  2. Provided by NETWORK REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Shawn Peacher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Fairwaycove Lane 107, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,999.00 ($171.39 / sqft )

811 Fairwaycove Lane 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Major price drop! Seller is paying the $2500 one time hoa capital contribution fee for the buyer to live in this beautiful golf neighborhood! This lovely main floor partially furnished 2 bedroom plus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1342 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4664614
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Anne Thomas, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 915 Fairwaycove Lane 204, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

915 Fairwaycove Lane 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This move in ready second floor condo at 915 Fairway cove Lane #204 in Bradenton offers an open two bedroom, two bath floorplan with vaulted ceilings, C

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672538
  2. Provided by GULF SANDS REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cynthia Brock
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$255,000.00 ($202.38 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

PANORAMIC GOLFCOURSE PARADISE! Hands down one of the best panoramic golfcourse views in River Strand Golf & Country Club! Views here are priceless! Enjoy absolutely gorgeous lake and golfcourse views

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676435
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Gina Serena, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,900.00 ($206.27 / sqft )

7803 Grand Estuary Trail 302 Virtual Tour More Like This

DEEDED GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED Welcome to 7803 Grand Estuary Trail, Unit 302 A Premier River Strand Residence Experience the ultimate Florida lifestyle in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678299
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Mark Singer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$285,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

7705 Grand Estuary Trail 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED | TURNKEY | STUNNING LAKE & GOLF VIEWS | RESORT LIFESTYLE Wake up to breathtaking lake, preserve, and fairway views from this beautifully updated terrace condominium in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4679028
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Chris Oleson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Fairwaycove Lane 205, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$229,000.00 ($190.83 / sqft )

803 Fairwaycove Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This move in ready, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,104 square feet of bright living with golf course views. Enjoy an Arthur Hills designed course, updated bathrooms (2025), and branded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: A4679927
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Bradley Kayser
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7005 River Hammock Drive 304, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,000.00 ($223.03 / sqft )

7005 River Hammock Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 7005 River Hammock #304, a residence that rises above the competition by offering the complete package buyers are searching for in River Strand: a prime wide open water and preserve view, t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1233 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685322
  2. Provided by AMY ROBINSON REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Justin Buffaloe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7019 River Hammock Drive 406, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$275,500.00 ($218.65 / sqft )

7019 River Hammock Drive 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience elevated resort living in the prestigious, guard gated community of River Strand Golf & Country Club. Perfectly positioned on the top (4th) floor as a coveted end unit, this beautifully app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1260 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685356
  2. Provided by DREAMIFY REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403, BRADENTON, FL 34212
$259,000.00 ($228.60 / sqft )

7911 Grand Estuary Trail 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate florida lifestyle in this top floor (4th level) condominium located in the highly sought after, gated community of river strand golf & country club! Offered turnkey furnished and bea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686385
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact John Wisz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin