Active
Property Photos
289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $875,000

Address: 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209

Description

Have it all within minutes of Anna Maria Island just beyond the gates at Harbour Isles', a spectacular residence boasting over 2000 square feet of spacious living area. Three bedrooms, two bathrooms plus an open retreat, an outdoor private lanai and an oversized two car garage. Serene backdrop for those quiet moments from your screened lanai overlooking the preserve where an abundant amount of wildlife frolic each day. The owners have meticulously maintained the property, utilizing it as a second home beach getaway. It shows like a model! Green LEED build certification, block construction, PGT impact windows, smart home capability, durable flooring, soaring ceilings, crown molding, plantation shutters and solid 8 foot doors. Enter a tastefully designed foyer leading you up a short stairway into the main living quarters. Open and airy, the kitchen is a chef's dream situated in the midst of a combined great room/kitchen, making it a fabulous place for gathering. 42 soft close cabinets with pull out drawers. Double convection induction range, under cabinet lighting and gorgeous quartz countertops. Easy access to the main residence through your private elevator. Just off the elevator is the laundry room. A split plan with the owner's suite to the back of the home featuring a generous walk in closet, easy access to the walk in shower, and dual quartz vanities. The second and third bedrooms are to the front of the home and share a full bathroom room. The hallway outside the rooms has a desktop station meeting all your work needs. Just above the landing to the main living is a tucked away spot. It is set as an office/den but you can easily make it into anything you wish. There are many winding trails throughout the gated community, 4 pools and, a kayak launch. The central community focal point is the 24,000 sq foot Beach Club providing ample space for social events, along with a state of the art fitness center, private beach and resort pool. The Sky Bar lounge, indoor and outdoor seating to take in the western sunset views, a heated resort pool, spa and private beach. If you have a watercraft, the marina is just outside the gate along with a restaurant and hotel. You can have it all! Your one of kind Florida home awaits!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4686413 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 289 Sapphire Lake Drive 202
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $875,000
  • Price sqft: $300
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2013
  • Bldg sqft: 2918
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2072.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Landscaped
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Recreation Facilities, Security
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgt - Denise Perez
  • Association Phone: 941-216-3725
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 289-B MANGROVE WALK ON HARBOUR ISLE PI#73624.0510/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34209 - Bradenton/Palma Sola
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 7362405109
  • Style: Key West
  • Unit Number: 202
  • View: Park/Greenbelt
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 327 Compass Point Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$875,000.00 ($323.00 / sqft )

327 Compass Point Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Been to the beach lately? Summer is the perfect time to bring the family for some fun in the sun on floridas gulf coast! Where can i find an affordable coastal community, you might ask? At harbour isl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4590197
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Richard Capps
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 241 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,000.00 ($294.94 / sqft )

241 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Hugh Price Improvement! Come experience this beautiful Coastal Retreat Home with Private Elevator & Observatory in award winning Harbour Isle. Perfect as a full time residence or lock and leave winter

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2709 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4650011
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 321 Sapphire Lake Drive 202, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$999,000.00 ($273.70 / sqft )

321 Sapphire Lake Drive 202 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Exceptional Coastal Living. This remarkable residence offers a rare opportunity to experience the finest in coastal luxury within the gated, resort style community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3650 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667327
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 246 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$794,000.00 ($312.11 / sqft )

246 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to coastal luxury living at Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound! This immaculate and elevated coach home offers the perfect blend of elegance, comfort, and resort style livingjust moments from th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670898
  2. Provided by MARCUS & COMPANY REALTY
  3. Contact Kerre Allman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 230 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$849,000.00 ($312.48 / sqft )

230 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Panoramic water views, a private observatory, and relaxed resort style coastal livingthis is one of Harbour Isles most unique and elevated offerings. Located in the exclusive Mangrove Walk II secti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2717 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4672815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Tiffany Hamilton, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 339 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$794,000.00 ($312.11 / sqft )

339 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**price improvement**click the virtual tour link for a 4k fly through of the home** experience the best of coastal living in this beautiful two story coach home located within the award winning gated,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678405
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Leigh Anne Rodgers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 226 Sapphire Lake Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$875,000.00 ($337.71 / sqft )

226 Sapphire Lake Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautiful home with spectacular water views in the luxurious, gated, much sought after, coastal resort community of Harbour Isle on Anna Maria Sound. This immaculate, light and brigh

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2591 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683724
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 376 Aruba Circle 203, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$889,000.00 ($472.87 / sqft )

376 Aruba Circle 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

This waterfront corner residence welcomes you with light, space, and an immediate sense of calm drawing your eye straight through the open living area to shimmering water views and unforgettable sunse

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4684257
  2. Provided by DUNCAN REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Darcie Duncan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 395 Aruba Circle 402, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$799,000.00 ($425.00 / sqft )

395 Aruba Circle 402 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome home to this gorgeous TURN KEY PENTHOUSE condominium with expansive water views of tranquil Sapphire Lake! Enjoy the Margaritaville lifestyle in this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath condominium

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.03 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Dennis Smith, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 347 Compass Point Drive 201, BRADENTON, FL 34209
$789,000.00 ($310.14 / sqft )

347 Compass Point Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the coastal lifestyle youve been dreaming of in the gated, resort style community of Harbour Isle. Begin each day in your light filled sunroom, sipping coffee as the sun rises over the tranquil l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  4. Approx. 4.56 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691556
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Cheryl Roberts
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin