Active
Property Photos
6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  1. Image 1 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  2. Image 2 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  3. Image 3 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  4. Image 4 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  5. Image 5 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  6. Image 6 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  7. Image 7 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  8. Image 8 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  9. Image 9 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  10. Image 10 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  11. Image 11 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  12. Image 12 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  13. Image 13 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  14. Image 14 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  15. Image 15 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  16. Image 16 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  17. Image 17 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  18. Image 18 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  19. Image 19 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  20. Image 20 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  21. Image 21 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  22. Image 22 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  23. Image 23 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  24. Image 24 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  25. Image 25 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  26. Image 26 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  27. Image 27 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  28. Image 28 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  29. Image 29 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  30. Image 30 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  31. Image 31 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  32. Image 32 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  33. Image 33 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  34. Image 34 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  35. Image 35 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  36. Image 36 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  37. Image 37 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  38. Image 38 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  39. Image 39 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  40. Image 40 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  41. Image 41 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  42. Image 42 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  43. Image 43 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  44. Image 44 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  45. Image 45 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  46. Image 46 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  47. Image 47 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  48. Image 48 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  49. Image 49 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  50. Image 50 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  51. Image 51 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  52. Image 52 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  53. Image 53 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  54. Image 54 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  55. Image 55 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  56. Image 56 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  57. Image 57 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  58. Image 58 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  59. Image 59 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  60. Image 60 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  61. Image 61 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  62. Image 62 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  63. Image 63 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  64. Image 64 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  65. Image 65 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  66. Image 66 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  67. Image 67 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  68. Image 68 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  69. Image 69 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  70. Image 70 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  71. Image 71 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  72. Image 72 of 72 For 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,300

Address: 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home located in the highly desirable Apollo Beach area. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor Florida living with stunning water views and direct backyard waterfront access. Inside, the home features a bright and open layout with generous living spaces, large windows that bring in natural light, and a functional floor plan ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen offers ample cabinet and counter space and opens seamlessly to the main living and dining areas. Step outside to your own private backyard retreat featuring a sparkling pool, spacious patio area, and fully fenced yard overlooking the water perfect for relaxing, entertaining guests, or enjoying peaceful sunset views. The private dock provides direct water access and creates the ideal setup for boating, fishing, or simply enjoying the waterfront lifestyle. The property also features a large front yard with attractive curb appeal and additional outdoor space. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, marinas, parks, and major roadways with easy access to Tampa, St. Petersburg, and nearby Gulf beaches. In addition to the advertised base rent, all residents are enrolled in the Resident Benefits Package (RBP) for $50.00/month which includes HVAC air filter delivery, credit building to help boost your credit score with timely rent payments, utility concierge service making utility connection a breeze during your move in, and much more! More details upon application. Pets welcome. Vacant and available now!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506191 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $3,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Bay/Harbor
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2956
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1809.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TF-000275-00016.0
  • Views: 39
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1003 Bellasol Way 9201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1003 Bellasol Way 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental nestled within the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bal Harbour in Apollo Beach, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle at the sought after Bellasol residences. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688158
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 504 Red Mangrove Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.62 / sqft )

504 Red Mangrove Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Voucher now accepted. Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home nestled on a peaceful corner lot with NO HOA! This beautifully updated propert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1852 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439281
  2. Provided by IMPACT REALTY TAMPA BAY
  3. Contact Sammy Haji
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454352
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Mangrove Manor Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($0.75 / sqft )

182 Mangrove Manor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

You're going to love to this stunning two story residence, thoughtfully designed for modern living with luxurious touches throughout. As you step inside, you're greeted by an open and airy ambiance, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4004 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462275
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SOUTH TAMPA
  3. Contact Michele Herndon, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5413 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Margate Floorplan | 3 Beds | Office | 1,966 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation in front of you, and one of the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482113
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 352 Laurel Falls Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$2,995.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

352 Laurel Falls Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Amazing six month turn key rental in popular southshore falls! Casual elegance with a lot of style! This home is perfect for client building a home, or wanting to experience an active maintenance free

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2998 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494650
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTY UNLIMITED
  3. Contact Kathy Lieberman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5450 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,000.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

5450 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living in Waterset | Upgraded 4BR Home Near I 75 & Gulf Beaches! Property is not furnished! Located in the highly sought after Waterset community, this beautifully upgraded single stor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2850 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497529
  2. Provided by RENT SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Steve Oehlerking
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,750.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully maintained rental offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious living areas filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498536
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Birdie Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,500.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

846 Birdie Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your private retreat in Apollo Beach where space, comfort, and freedom come together with NO HOA restrictions. This spacious 4 bedroom home sits on a beautifully oversized lot with no rear

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2768 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503728
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

152 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, one story home located in Apollo Beach offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin