Active
Property Photos
846 Birdie Way
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 846 Birdie Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 846 Birdie Way, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572

Description

Welcome to your private retreat in Apollo Beach where space, comfort, and freedom come together with NO HOA restrictions. This spacious 4 bedroom home sits on a beautifully oversized lot with no rear neighbors, backing to a dormant golf course that provides additional open space and a peaceful, private setting. From the moment you arrive, the circular driveway and quiet street set the tone for relaxed Florida living. Inside, youll find soaring ceilings and a bright, open layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The home features formal living and dining spaces, plus a large family room with a cozy wood burning fireplace. The centrally located kitchen flows seamlessly into the main living area, making it easy to stay connected whether you're cooking, hosting, or relaxing. Updated appliances and direct access to the screened lanai add convenience and functionality. The primary suite offers a true retreat with dual sinks, a garden tub, separate shower, and a private flex room ideal for a home office, nursery, or additional lounge space. A private slider leads directly to the lanai for easy indoor outdoor living. Step outside to your screened lanai and enjoy your backyard oasis, complete with a hot tub that stays. The partially fenced yard offers flexibility for pets and outdoor enjoyment. Major updates include a 2022 roof, 2023 HVAC system, and 2024 hurricane impact windows, providing added comfort and efficiency. Located in the desirable Apollo Beach area, youll enjoy easy access to parks, marinas, dining, and entertainment, with Tampa and Sarasota just a short drive away. Property is also listed for sale. Owner will proceed with whichever occurs first (sale or lease). Homes offering this level of space, privacy, and flexibility do not come available often schedule your showing today. If tenant parks a boat or trailer on grass tenant is responsible for replacing grass at tenants expense
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8503728 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 846 Birdie Way
  • Viewed: 55
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 2768
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Fencing: Partial
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2012.00
School Information
  • High School: Lennard-HB
  • Middle School: Eisenhower-HB
  • School Elementary: Apollo Beach-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Water Softener
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, L Dining, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33572 - Apollo Beach / Ruskin
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: U-20-31-19-1TC-000035-00163.0
  • View: Golf Course
  • Views: 55
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Other, Pest Control, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6418 Margarita Shores Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,995.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

6418 Margarita Shores Lane New Construction More Like This

Brisa Del Mar Townhomes Coastal Luxury in Apollo Beach Discover Brisa Del Mar, a gated community redefining luxury living in Apollo Beach. Surrounded by multimillion dollar waterfront homes, these

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4238 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4667069
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Lee Brewer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1003 Bellasol Way 9201, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

1003 Bellasol Way 9201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual rental nestled within the prestigious gated waterfront community of Bal Harbour in Apollo Beach, offering an exceptional coastal lifestyle at the sought after Bellasol residences. This stunning

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2431 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688158
  2. Provided by GULF COAST REALTY & MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Laurie Rastovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Voyagers Place, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,800.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

6207 Voyagers Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom single family home located in the highly desirable Waterset community in Apollo Beach. Offering 2,303 sq. ft. of comfortable living space, this Park Squ

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3008 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8454352
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Cari Guzman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5413 Wishing Arch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,650.00 ($1.42 / sqft )

5413 Wishing Arch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

5413 Wishing Arch Drive | Margate Floorplan | 3 Beds | Office | 1,966 Sq Ft | Waterfront | Built 2021 Picture wide open lagoon views behind you, conservation in front of you, and one of the largest

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2565 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8482113
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5407 Del Coronado Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,750.00 ($0.39 / sqft )

5407 Del Coronado Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your next home in the highly desirable community of Apollo Beach! This beautifully maintained rental offers comfort, style, and an unbeatable location. Enjoy spacious living areas filled wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 9700 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498536
  2. Provided by HOME PRIME REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Ondimarg Ruiz Arvelaiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 152 Bright Ibis Avenue, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,200.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

152 Bright Ibis Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom + den, 2.5 bath, one story home located in Apollo Beach offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features an open floor plan with a sp

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2751 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506180
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6316 Lake Sunrise Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

6316 Lake Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom waterfront home located in the highly desirable Apollo Beach area. This spacious property offers the perfect blend of indoor comfort and outdoor Florida living with stu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2956 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506191
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6196 Hidden Branch Drive, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,000.00 ($1.54 / sqft )

6196 Hidden Branch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bath home located in the highly sought after Waterset community in Apollo Beach, offering over 2,000 square feet of comfortable living space. This well maintained home features

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2594 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506415
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS SUBURBAN TAMPA
  3. Contact Tina Maley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6305 Cottonwood Lane, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$4,200.00 ($2.57 / sqft )

6305 Cottonwood Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6305 Cottonwood Lane | 3 Beds | 2 Baths | Waterfront Pool Home Experience the ultimate Florida waterfront lifestyle in this stunning rental home loc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1636 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506450
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6004 Golf And Sea Boulevard, APOLLO BEACH, FL 33572
$3,200.00 ($2.67 / sqft )

6004 Golf And Sea Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 6004 Golf and Sea Blvd | 4 Bedrooms | 1.5 Bathrooms | 1,197 Sq Ft | Pool Home | Oversized Patio Deck Welcome to the heart of Apollo Beach! This 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1197 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506834
  2. Provided by 27NORTH REALTY
  3. Contact Shawna Calvert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin