Active
Property Photos
3545 Longmeadow  23
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 3545 Longmeadow  23
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 3545 Longmeadow 23, SARASOTA, FL 34235

Description

Fully furnished unit in Bunker Oaks. Completely upgraded 1 bed/1 bath condo. Newer flooring, stainless appliances and stone breakfast bar. Large master bedroom with italian style shower. Washer and dryer inside the unit. Cooktop. Enjoy pool view from your patio. The Meadows is the perfect location to enjoying wildlife, golfing, shopping and dinning. Bunker Oaks is a beautiful community with pool and decks located next to the Meadows golf & country club. The Meadows are also famous for its many trails, perfect for walking, biking or bird watching. Outstanding golf courses, tennis, fitness and dining at wonderful restaurantsall this and more are only steps away. Downtown Sarasota is approx 15 min drive. Whole food and UTC just a few minutes away. Monthly rental allowed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688604 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3545 Longmeadow 23
  • Viewed: 58
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $521
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 528
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 31
  • Acreage: 2.95 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 428.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Insurance, Management
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1180.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: Associa Gulf Coast
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: UNIT 23 BUNKER OAKS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34235 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 0034051023
  • Unit Number: 23
  • View: Garden, Pool
  • Views: 58
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4646 Longwater Chase  98, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($230.81 / sqft )

4646 Longwater Chase 98 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Dont look any further! ***you just found your new home! *** welcome to this beautifully presented, 2bd /2ba, 2nd floor, corner, end unit, completely upd

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1256 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142292
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Emilia Hankiewicz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$248,000.00 ($153.37 / sqft )

5711 Bentgrass Drive 19-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease to Own available! Two bedroom two bath townhome in the popular gated community of Las Palmas. The luxury condominium community of Las Palmas has a superior Sarasota location in close proximity t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1617 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4654485
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Kathy Cahill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5387 Huntingwood Court 4, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($179.30 / sqft )

5387 Huntingwood Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stylishly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa in The Meadows, one of Sarasotas most established and centrally located communities. This light filled, move in ready home features vaulted ceilings, an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.29 acres
  1. MLSID: A4658975
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kathleen Comerford
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$319,900.00 ($189.18 / sqft )

5551 Bentgrass Drive 11-117 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. PRIME LOCATION, 3 Beds/2Baths, END UNIT, RESORT STYLE COMMUNITY, Walk to BENDERSON, MOVE IN READY!! Welcome to 5551 Bentgrass a beautifully updated 3 be

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1691 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4659721
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Melissa Killion
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5216 Lake Village Drive 71, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$269,000.00 ($228.35 / sqft )

5216 Lake Village Drive 71 Virtual Tour More Like This

This delightful, turnkey furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo on the GROUND floor in The Meadows is ready for you to move in immediately. Recently updated, the condo boasts laminate wood flooring, ti

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1178 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4664785
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Amy Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$270,000.00 ($188.68 / sqft )

5667 Sheffield Greene Circle 59 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sheffield Greene in The Meadows! This sought after community is also highlighted by its location and it's close proximity to the University Town Center, a great place to live, play and rela

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1431 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4667845
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Christine Glassburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4489 Longmeadow  74, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$289,900.00 ($226.84 / sqft )

4489 Longmeadow 74 Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

This move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo has been tastefully updated with designer touches. New high impact, hurricane rated sliders and windows make this perfect for year round or seasonal living.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1278 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668216
  2. Provided by GALLERY PROPERTIES INTERNATION
  3. Contact Alice Sciarrino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5147 Willow Links  18, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$278,000.00 ($224.01 / sqft )

5147 Willow Links 18 Virtual Tour More Like This

This sunny 2nd Floor condo turnkey furnished, has been remodeled with updates including but not limited to kitchen counter tops, stainless steel appliances, and completely remodeled master bath. All f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.38 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669029
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Silvia Nolla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5246 Marsh Field Lane 1, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$271,000.00 ($221.59 / sqft )

5246 Marsh Field Lane 1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 2 bed, 2 bath first story end unit in the sought after Wedgewood Lake community within The Meadows! Conveniently located in the heart of University Center. A perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1223 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669210
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Ashley Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211, SARASOTA, FL 34235
$265,000.00 ($154.43 / sqft )

5001 Baraldi Circle 22-211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Sarasota. Nestled in the sought after Las Palmas community, this home offers the perfect balance of conve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1716 sqft
  4. Approx. 81.61 acres
  1. MLSID: A4669587
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Schuyler Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin