Active
Property Photos
22319 Walton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 15 For 22319 Walton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,980

Address: 22319 Walton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

Port Charlotte Port Charlotte!! awesome house Quick move in; No additional fees! Like New 4 bedroom/2 bath home, completed in December, 2021. Open floor plan, Smart Home features, tile floors in living areas and bathrooms, stainless steel appliances, two car garage with garage opener, large backyard, quiet street. Wood cabinets, dishwasher, refrigerator, microwave, range, washer and dryer included. lawn care is included. Come and enjoy a practically new and beautiful home for the price of a rental apartment 1 year minimum lease. First month + one month security deposit to move in. Dogs (ONLY SMALL DOGS ) allowed with one time $400 nonrefundable deposit. If you are interested please provide full name, email and phone to receive rental application. viewing by appointment only. Requirements for leasing: 1. A favorable credit history 2. Total Gross Income of at least 2.5 times the monthly rent 3. No previous evictions or unpaid rent 4. A background check 5. Non smoking 6. No open bankruptcies
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4688985 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22319 Walton Avenue
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,980
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2110
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1485.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Exhaust Fan
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402211253005
  • Views: 57
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Management, Repairs, Taxes, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 266 Rockwood Street Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,875.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

266 Rockwood Street Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

Newer built home in great condition. 3 bedrooms 2 bath with tile throughout, granite counters, stainless appliances, and washer/dryer. 2 car garage. Ready to move in. Centrally located in Port Charlot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522670
  2. Provided by LANDMARK REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Blanchard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22285 Walton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,300.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

22285 Walton Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home situated on an oversized double lot in Port Charlotte. The property offers privacy and outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard and a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719642
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Sabrina Salt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1342 Eagle Street, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

1342 Eagle Street Virtual Tour More Like This

**annual/seasonal/short term 3/2 furnished pool home available now**update rented 2026 season! Owner is willing to move furniture out for long term rental**this lovely home is located in the heart of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511365
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 182 Chelsea Court Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

182 Chelsea Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with GULF ACCESS is just what you are looking for! Enjoy views of 80 ft canal footage with concrete seawall and dock. This home is light and bright, tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512741
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Small Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

189 Small Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled waterfront pool home located just minutes from US 41. This home features modern ceramic plank tile throughout, offering a clean and updated look with no carpet. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517451
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23184 Glory Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,000.00 ($0.97 / sqft )

23184 Glory Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For Rent Annually Newly Remodeled 2br/2ba/2 car garage home in a quiet Port Charlotte neighborhood. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom 2 bathroom home offers almost 1400 sq ft of comfortable single

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2056 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523958
  2. Provided by REALTY HUB
  3. Contact Alan Singleton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21212 Burkhart Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,350.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

21212 Burkhart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL** SPACIOUS 3/2/2 POOL HOME ON THE WATER WITH NICE DOCK AVAILABLE NOW** This home is situated on a quiet street on the Haverhill Waterway. Bring your fishing poles and enjoy the newly refurbis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524639
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20979 Lawson Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

20979 Lawson Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3/2/2. Located in a low risk flood zone (X) on public water. Interior features include fresh paint, upgraded kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets, tiled showers, window cove

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2018 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525310
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Nikki Patterson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3593 Brooklyn Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$1,800.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

3593 Brooklyn Avenue More Like This

Professional photos to be added Tuesday, May 4!! Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home full of character, charm, and thoughtful upgrades. Built in 1961 and lovingly maintaine

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2024 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525695
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Jessica Pasick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Aquilos Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2451 Aquilos Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental 3/2 with carport. Rent $2100 and Sec dep $2000 available NOW. This great pool home is located in a nice quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This rental has laminate/tile floors for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525957
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin