Active
Property Photos
4518 7th Street Court E
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 4518 7th Street Court E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $647,000

Address: 4518 7th Street Court E, ELLENTON, FL 34222

Description

Enjoy the best of waterfront living with this beautifully renovated canal front property offering direct access to the Manatee River. Situated on a lush .25 acre lot, this unique home features two fully separate living spaces, ideal for multigenerational living, guests, or income potential. The main home (downstairs) offers a spacious 2 bed, 2 bath layout (1,800 sq ft) plus a large bonus room perfect for an office or guest space. Upstairs, a private 2 bed, 1 bath apartment (950 sq ft) with its own entrance and laundry has been used as a successful short term rental. The backyard is thoughtfully designed for effortless Florida living, featuring beautifully landscaped grounds, two spacious paver patios, and multiple gathering areas that take full advantage of the tranquil canal views. The outdoor space offers a serene waterfront setting with direct canal access?perfect for kayaking and embracing the Florida lifestyle. Recent updates include a new roof (2025), new HVAC systems (2023/2025), hurricane impact windows (2023), and full interior renovations, making this home truly move in ready. A rare opportunity to own a flexible waterfront home with income potential in a prime Ellenton location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4689713 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4518 7th Street Court E
  • Viewed: 99
  • Price: $647,000
  • Price sqft: $206
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal - Brackish
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 3137
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 29
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Fencing: Other, Wood
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Luxury Vinyl, Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 2675.00
  • Other Structures: Guest House, Shed(s), Storage, Workshop
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Flood Insurance Required, Landscaped, Street Dead-End, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Palmetto High
  • Middle School: Buffalo Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Blackburn Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Other, Workshop in Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Propane, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Fan, Freezer, Gas Water Heater, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Touchless Faucet
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Pest Guard System
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 MANALEE SUB PI#9868.0000/1
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 986800001
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Mid-Century Modern
  • View: Garden, Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 99
  • Zoning Code: RSF4.5
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5407 74th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$599,000.00 ($150.73 / sqft )

5407 74th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this exceptional value in the highly desirable Oak Leaf Hammock community! Situated on over a quarter acre in a beautiful, gated neighborhood, this spacious 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath home (with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3974 sqft
  1. MLSID: GC539793
  2. Provided by HOMETOWN REALTY OF NORTH FLORIDA, INC
  3. Contact Mark McEntire, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Sally Lee Drive, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$699,900.00 ($161.16 / sqft )

333 Sally Lee Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover the potential of true Florida waterfront living at 333 Sally Lee Dr in Ellenton, a canal front property thoughtfully priced to allow the next o

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4343 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673900
  2. Provided by INNOVATE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact George Dustman, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5509 69th Place E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$740,000.00 ($154.26 / sqft )

5509 69th Place E Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxurious living in the gated community of Oakleaf Hammock with this tastefully designed 2017 home offering over 3,500 sq ft of living space and a full 4 car garage. This 5 bedroom, 3.5 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4797 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683393
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS ENTERPRISES
  3. Contact Kathleen Long
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4946 60th Avenue Circle E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$650,000.00 ($151.80 / sqft )

4946 60th Avenue Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

New Price ! Welcome to your private Florida retreatwhere space, serenity, and scenic beauty come together. This expansive 5 bedroom, 4.5 bath home is perfectly positioned to offer rare privacy, with o

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690329
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kerry Langman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5001 65th Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$660,000.00 ($154.13 / sqft )

5001 65th Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on a private conservation lot with no rear neighbors, this stunning two story pool home in Oakleaf Hammock offers the perfect combination of space, upgrades, and outdoor living. Backing to a w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4282 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692308
  2. Provided by REGAL TOUCH REALTY INC
  3. Contact Chrissy Brahler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin