Active
Property Photos
96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 96 Vivante Boulevard 210, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

ANNUAL RENTAL. Live the Florida resort lifestyle in this beautifully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the exclusive, gated Vivante community in Punta Gorda. Offered at $2,500 per month, this spacious and well maintained residence offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and convenienceideal for long term enjoyment. Featuring a desirable split floor plan, the layout offers maximum privacy with the primary suite separated from the two guest bedrooms. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan with ceramic tile flooring throughout, a dedicated laundry room with washer and dryer, and tasteful furnishings that make this home truly move in ready. The condo also includes a private 1 car garage, offering secure parking and extra storage spacean added bonus for convenience and peace of mind. The kitchen and living areas flow seamlessly to create an open, welcoming space, ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The spacious primary bedroom includes a large walk in closet and an en suite bathroom complete with split vanities and a walk in shower. The two guest bedrooms are located on the opposite side of the condo, sharing a full bathroom and offering privacy for visitors or flexibility for a home office setup. The expansive wrap around balcony is accessible from the kitchen, main living area, and one of the guest bedrooms also offering its own private accessperfect for enjoying morning coffee or evening sunsets in privacy and comfort with hurricane shutters also in place for added protection. Vivante is a true resort style community with an impressive lineup of amenities. Residents have access to two heated pools, a relaxing spa, tennis courts, a state of the art wellness center, steam and sauna rooms, a billiard room, a media room, arts and crafts studio, and a beautifully appointed clubhouse with kitchen and social spaces. A full library, lakeside gazebo, and walking paths along the community lake add to the tranquil, active atmosphere. Located directly on the Peace River, Vivante offers scenic surroundings and easy access to all that Punta Gorda has to offer. Just minutes away, youll find Fishermens Village with waterfront shopping, dining, and live entertainment, along with downtown Punta Gordas historic charm, galleries, restaurants, weekend markets, and year round festivals. Enjoy morning strolls along the Harborwalk, spend time at Gilchrist or Laishley Park, or explore the nearby Visual Arts Center. Golf courses, marinas, nature trails, and the Punta Gorda Airport are all conveniently close, making this location as practical as it is picturesque. Experience the ease of coastal living with luxury amenities at your fingertipsschedule your private tour today and begin to live the Endless Summer lifestyle!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691361 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 96 Vivante Boulevard 210
  • Viewed: 60
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 1915
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1915.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, Sidewalk, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: BOCA LAGO - VIVANTE II
  • Association Phone: Leah Voyles
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Elevator, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412210879039
  • Unit Number: 210
  • Views: 60
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1306 Mcgregor Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

1306 Mcgregor Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Nestled just outside downtown Punta Gorda, this charming cottage offers the perfect blend of convenience and tranquility. Enjoy walking or biking to nearby parks, shops, and restaurants, then relax in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516863
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Sue Becker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL AVAILABLE NOW. Enjoy this Mediterranean Style Residence in the gated Resort Style Community of Vivante. The modern and open floor plan boasts nearly 1500 SF of living space and is just

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7424627
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Sanjeev Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Matares Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,500.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

423 Matares Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Off SEASONAL FURNISHED RENTAL 2/2/2 2 month minimum your choice of May Nov months) Rent $2500 and $2000 sec dep. Enjoy STUNNING VIEWS FROM 2 BEDROOM TROPICAL OASIS! Expansive lanai with wet bar and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2281 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7473933
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5011 Key Largo Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

5011 Key Largo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**AVAILABLE NOW SHORT TERM OFFSEASON**AVAILABLE April 5th to June 19th July 10th to December 15th**Located in the highly sought after PGI community! Enjoy GORGEOUS sunsets overlooking the pool and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484863
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$3,000.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

2002 Bal Harbor Boulevard 2312 Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE OCTOBER DECEMBER 2026 RENTAL, TURNKEY FURNISHED, WATERFRONT 3 bedroom, 2 bath 1 car garage, condo in the desirable community of Clipper Cove Village in Punta Gorda Isles! This first flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1517 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508913
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Vasco Street 112, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,250.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

2926 Vasco Street 112 Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

***BRAND NEW CONSTRUCTION BY LOCAL BUILDER EXECUTIVE HOMES*** This home is only 2 minutes to historic downtown Punta Gorda. Duplex Unit 112 has 3 Bedrooms, 2 Bathrooms and attached one Car Garage. Bea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1843 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510894
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Gerald Hayes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Colony Point Drive A5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,700.00 ($1.71 / sqft )

1 Colony Point Drive A5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your retreat in Colony Point, Punta Gorda, Fl. This modern 2/2 condo has everything you need to make yourself at home, whether it's for a month or the whole summer season. The breathtaking

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1581 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515137
  2. Provided by R & R CONSULTING LLC
  3. Contact Ruth Keiling
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1450 Appian Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($0.82 / sqft )

1450 Appian Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Pool waterfront punta gorda isles annual rental available now! $2400 rent and $2000 sec dep. Start your fl adventure with this 3/2/2 pool home, features of this lovely home include; large screen lan

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518081
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 216 Berry Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,400.00 ($2.65 / sqft )

216 Berry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Key Weststyle coastal cottage offered fully furnished and ideally located in the heart of Punta Gordas historic districtjust two blocks from Gilchrist Park and the scenic Harborwalk. This charming ho

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 904 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519479
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Jenetta Wallace
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1620 Montia Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$2,300.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

1620 Montia Court Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL Rental 3/2/2 partially FURNISHED for added convenience. Available NOW Rent is $2300 and a $2500 sec. dep. PGI location with newly renovated features. Easy care laminate floors, fresh pain

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520715
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin