Active
Property Photos
1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $4,000

Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 406, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228

Description

Seasonal Rental Beachfront Living at The Privateer on Longboat Key / Escape the cold and enjoy a relaxing winter retreat in this beautifully maintained 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom condo located on the 4th floor of the highly sought after The Privateer on Longboat Key. This inviting residence offers a bright and open layout, a well equipped kitchen, and a comfortable, spacious bedroom designed for easy seasonal living, along with a private balcony overlooking the Gulfperfect for enjoying morning coffee or taking in breathtaking sunset views. Whether you're starting your day or winding down after time on the beach, you'll appreciate the peaceful atmosphere and coastal charm throughout. The Privateer provides true resort style living with private beach access, a heated beachfront pool and spa, tennis courts, a fitness center, clubhouse, grilling areas, covered parking, 24 hour gated security, and the added convenience of on site guest suites available for visiting friends and family, creating the perfect setting for a stress free and enjoyable stay. Ideally located just minutes from St. Armands Circle, youll have convenient access to some of the areas best restaurants, boutique shopping, and entertainment, along with nearby local cafes and waterfront dining options that make Longboat Key such a desirable seasonal destination. This property is available beginning in December, with a high season rate of $4,000 per month and an off season rate of $2,200 per month. The community is governed by a homeowners association, and all tenants must comply with HOA rules and regulations, including any application and approval requirements prior to occupancy.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4691368 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1000 Longboat Club Road 406
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $4,000
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Beach Front,Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Bldg sqft: 1180
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1080.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, Indoor
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Elevators, Fitness Center, Gated, Lobby Key Required, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lindsay Leasing
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34228 - Longboat Key
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0010061019
  • Unit Number: 406
  • View: Water
  • Views: 23
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 603, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($3.35 / sqft )

3240 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 603 Virtual Tour More Like This

VACATION RENTAL!!! AVAILABLE JAN MARCH 2026! Spacious 6th floor condo awaits your arrival! This lovely 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo is inviting and warm and features an updated kitchen with granite count

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1434 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4571215
  2. Provided by GULF COAST RENTAL HOMES&CONDOS
  3. Contact Diann Thelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1945 Gulf Of Mexico Drive M2-414, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,750.00 ($4.04 / sqft )

1945 Gulf Of Mexico Drive M2-414 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available immediately pending hoa approval! 2 month minimum! Booked for jan march 2027 season! Luxurious, resort style, 2br/2b condo located in the highly sought after seaplace community on longboat k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 928 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4618406
  2. Provided by NEXTHOME EXCELLENCE
  3. Contact Brigette Marcus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Russell Street, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,500.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

600 Russell Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled Single Family Home in Historic Longbeach Village Available for annual lease on the north end of Longboat Key, this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2 bath single family home is located in t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1728 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682331
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 420 Firehouse Court 10, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$3,600.00 ($3.55 / sqft )

420 Firehouse Court 10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Seldom available annual rental on the coveted north end of Longboat Key. This beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo boasts new appliances, cabinets, flooring, and modern fixtures throughout. B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1015 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.23 acres
  1. MLSID: A4682770
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gregory Koss
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,000.00 ($2.94 / sqft )

3330 Gulf Of Mexico Drive 104d Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked along the quiet edge of the key, where the water gently meets the shoreline and wildlife drifts by with the tide, this easily accessible residence offers something increasingly hard to find: ef

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4683575
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Janette Schafer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6980 Poinsetta, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,250.00 ($6.07 / sqft )

6980 Poinsetta Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away in a quiet fishermans village on Longboat Key, this elegant one bedroom cottage blends classic island charm with modern luxury. The bright, open living space features soaring vaulted ceil

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 700 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687628
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Christina Vescovo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Bayport Way 842, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($3.06 / sqft )

842 Bayport Way 842 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June through December or as an 18 month rental. Nicely furnished and fully equipped for a comfortable stay, this first floor corner residence offers extra privacy and added natural light. A

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1570 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.89 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689796
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Rosemarie McKee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C305, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,000.00 ($3.88 / sqft )

3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Steps from the Sand Luxury Beach Condo with Pool Access! Leave the snow behind and soak up the sun! This stunningly turnkey renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has everything you need for a carefr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1031 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5119903
  2. Provided by ALTIS REALTY
  3. Contact Nicoletta Buonaccordo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C310, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,300.00 ($4.11 / sqft )

3806 Gulf Of Mexico Drive C310 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lease/Option Owner looking to lease 6 Months $4300 a Month of Longboat's Beach Harbor club is situated on 5 Acres along the most beautiful stretch of Longboat Key Shoreline. Sugary sand and flowing

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1046 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.06 acres
  1. MLSID: R4911069
  2. Provided by LEN SCAVRON
  3. Contact Len Scavron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Lyons Lane, LONGBOAT KEY, FL 34228
$4,800.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

616 Lyons Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Come and enjoy a little piece of Paradise! This beautiful canal front home is located in the idyllic and picturesque Longboat Key. A charming mid century style cottage nestled in one of Longboat Key's

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2510 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491342
  2. Provided by ROOST REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Steve Barthelemy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin