Active
Property Photos
1444 Canberley Court
  1. Image 1 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  2. Image 2 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  3. Image 3 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  4. Image 4 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  5. Image 5 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  6. Image 6 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  7. Image 7 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  8. Image 8 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  9. Image 9 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  10. Image 10 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  11. Image 11 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  12. Image 12 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  13. Image 13 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  14. Image 14 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  15. Image 15 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  16. Image 16 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  17. Image 17 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  18. Image 18 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  19. Image 19 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  20. Image 20 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  21. Image 21 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  22. Image 22 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  23. Image 23 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  24. Image 24 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  25. Image 25 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  26. Image 26 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  27. Image 27 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  28. Image 28 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  29. Image 29 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  30. Image 30 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  31. Image 31 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  32. Image 32 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  33. Image 33 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  34. Image 34 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  35. Image 35 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  36. Image 36 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  37. Image 37 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  38. Image 38 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  39. Image 39 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  40. Image 40 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  41. Image 41 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  42. Image 42 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  43. Image 43 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  44. Image 44 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  45. Image 45 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  46. Image 46 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  47. Image 47 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  48. Image 48 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  49. Image 49 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  50. Image 50 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  51. Image 51 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  52. Image 52 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
  53. Image 53 of 53 For 1444 Canberley Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 1444 Canberley Court, TRINITY, FL 34655

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to your slice of paradise at 1444 Canberley Ct. A welcoming entry opens to a stunning view, setting the stage for this beautifully maintained home. The open floor plan is enhanced by hardwood flooring, tile accents, and a neutral palette that makes decorating effortless. Fresh Paint through out the home interior. The spacious great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and extends to the lanai through sliding glass doorsan ideal layout for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The kitchen is generously sized, offering abundant counter and cabinet space, along with a charming breakfast nook that overlooks mature landscaping and green garden view with direct access to the lanaiperfect for enjoying a peaceful morning coffee with a scenic view. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a vaulted ceiling and tranquil garden views with large double walk in closets The en suite bath includes a step in shower with a handicap accessible bar for added comfort and convenience. Secondary bedrooms is generously sized, providing flexibility for family, guests, or hobbies, all enhanced by plentiful natural light. Step outside to the screened in lanai, offering shade on warm afternoons and sunny space for relaxation. With ample room for outdoor seating, gardening and grilling, its the perfect setting for weekend gatherings or quiet evenings at home. The garage has an additional Garage door specific for a golf cart which is so convenient to pull the golf cart around on the side of the house. Enjoy the vibrant active 55+ lifestyle in Heritage Springs, where resort style amenities include a clubhouse with restaurant and bar, fitness center, tennis, golf, cards, billiards, dancing, and more. HOA fee includes access to the Golf Course, all landscaping, cable, internet, Pool and Spa along with Trash Pick up. Ideally located in Trinity, this home offers convenient access to beaches, dining, shopping, medical facilities, and the airportdelivering both comfort and an exceptional Florida lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4691637 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1444 Canberley Court
  • Viewed: 56
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2661
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 13
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 1837.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: J.W. Mitchell High-PO
  • Middle School: Seven Springs Middle-PO
  • School Elementary: Trinity Elementary-PO
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Public, Underground Utilities, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Lobby Key Required, Maintenance, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Ron Kelly
  • Association Phone: 727-372-5411
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Legal Description: HERITAGE SPRINGS VILLAGE 2 PB 39 PGS 34-36 LOT 6 OR 8540 PG 1215
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 17-26-31-008.0-000.00-006.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 56
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9806 Didrikson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($136.67 / sqft )

9806 Didrikson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this move in ready home in the highly sought after, golf cart friendly Fairway Springs community, perfectly positioned on a premium corner lot with Lake Saxon directly behind the property.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5111134
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 ALTON CLARK
  3. Contact Steven Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1201 Dustan Place, TRINITY, FL 34655
$374,900.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

1201 Dustan Place Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Heritage Springs a premier 55+ gated, golf, and resort style community in the heart of Trinity. This well cared for 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2,032 sq ft home also features a separate office/den,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2713 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7880565
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Adams, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5303 Las Flores Viaduct, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$385,000.00 ($133.91 / sqft )

5303 Las Flores Viaduct Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the highly sought after Hunters Ridge community, known for its prime location and very low HOA. Freshly updated with new in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2875 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883853
  2. Provided by SANDPEAK REALTY
  3. Contact Justin Kiziuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5641 Mossberg Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$440,000.00 ($140.04 / sqft )

5641 Mossberg Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable River Crossing subdivision, just minutes from Trinity, this beautifully updated home offers true Florida resort style living. A screened front entry provides the perfect spot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3142 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7883947
  2. Provided by F I GREY & SON RESIDENTIAL
  3. Contact Manny Pontoriero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1300 Fallowfield Drive, TRINITY, FL 34655
$445,000.00 ($166.60 / sqft )

1300 Fallowfield Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with a spacious family room and Florida room, offering over 1,800 sq ft of comfortable living space. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2671 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Paula Levering
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3808 Watson Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($168.54 / sqft )

3808 Watson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

ATTENTION BUYERS THIS HOME HAS AN ASSUMABLE 4.25% VA LOAN FOR QUALIFIED BUYERS!! That can equate to a huge savings over the lifetime of the loan! Welcome to 3808 Watson Drive a beautifully remodeled

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2670 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8462870
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTERNATIONAL
  3. Contact Margot Toomey
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5045 Musselshell Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$435,000.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

5045 Musselshell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A rare opportunity to own this beautiful pool home in Southern Oaks, offering private conservation views from both the front and back of the home, located on a low traffic cul de sac street. This home

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2909 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8474739
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Amanda Siftar
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$429,000.00 ($158.95 / sqft )

1615 Orchardgrove Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within a beautiful gated community surrounded by natural scenery and local wildlife, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home i

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2699 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488239
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Carol Conologue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin