Active
Property Photos
1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $429,000

Address: 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Nestled within a beautiful gated community surrounded by natural scenery and local wildlife, this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage home is ready for its next owner! Residents of this maintenance free community enjoy access to a community pool in this exceptionally private and secure neighborhood. Inside, the home features nearly 1,900 square feet of living space with luxury vinyl tile flooring throughout and an abundance of natural light streaming through numerous windows, all accented with timeless plantation shutters. The spacious layout offers plenty of room for both relaxing and entertaining, with generously sized bedrooms and abundant storage throughout. The kitchen is a standout, showcasing stunning quartz countertops, a center island, and ample pantry space for storage and convenience. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spacious bedroom and an en suite bathroom with plenty of storage to keep everything organized. Step outside to your own large screened in lanai with beautiful paversperfect for enjoying Florida living year round. Ideally located in a central area close to everything the region has to offer, this home combines comfort, style, and convenience. Major updates include: Roof (2014), AC (2022), and garage door (2019). Dont miss your opportunityschedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8488239 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1615 Orchardgrove Avenue
  • Viewed: 194
  • Price: $429,000
  • Price sqft: $159
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 2699
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 56
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1882.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 781.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Proactive Mgmt
  • Association Phone: (727) 942-4755
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: WYNDTREE-VILLAGES 11 AND 12 PB 34 PGS 10-15 LOT 39 OR 9142 PG 3869
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34655 - New Port Richey/Seven Springs/Trinity
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-34-005.0-000.00-039.0
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 194
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3540 Durrance Street, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($152.59 / sqft )

3540 Durrance Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Original owner! Located in the highly desirable Longleaf front porch community, this home is full of character, on a larger corner lot, composed of two stories, with a front porch spanning the entire

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884430
  2. Provided by RE/MAX CHAMPIONS
  3. Contact Jeannie Dunning
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8598 Campus Woods Way, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$495,000.00 ($167.85 / sqft )

8598 Campus Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Location location a rated schools just around the corner! Shopping, ymca, medical centers, churches,golf courses,pools,clubhouses,plenty of green space, ponds, walking trails, nursing homes, starkey

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885270
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Stacey Muller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7530 Cypress Walk Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$449,900.00 ($165.16 / sqft )

7530 Cypress Walk Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home! This 2022 built home has been meticulously cared for and substantially upgraded with every feature you could possibly ask for. As you pull up, you are welcomed by stunning cu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2724 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885570
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Michael Constantine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8719 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$484,900.00 ($164.43 / sqft )

8719 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. HUGE PRICE REDUCTION! An incredible opportunity to find its new owner! Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Trinity! This beautiful 4 bedroom, 2.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2949 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8391352
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Mariya Kuzmina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12124 Lake Boulevard, TRINITY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($150.11 / sqft )

12124 Lake Boulevard More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 12124 Lake Blvd, a beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering 2,675 square feet of comfortable living space in the gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3331 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490724
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Teri Mugnaini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9016 Easthaven Court, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$469,900.00 ($168.67 / sqft )

9016 Easthaven Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready! Great opportunity! Stunning well maintained home located in the highly sought after community of hunters ridge! No cdd & low hoa fee! The property is a one story home in a quiet communi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2786 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504119
  2. Provided by SIGNATURE REALTY ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Christina Barone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9757 Hermosillo Drive, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$450,000.00 ($138.33 / sqft )

9757 Hermosillo Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious pool home set on an oversized homesite in the desirable Hunters Ridge communityoffering a rare combination of privacy, space, and the opportunity to make it your own at an att

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3253 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504639
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP INTER
  3. Contact Kelly Parks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8625 Winning Fields Road, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$500,000.00 ($162.29 / sqft )

8625 Winning Fields Road Virtual Tour More Like This

**MAKE SURE TO VIEW THE ATTACHED VIDEO OF THIS PROPERTY & THE AMENITY CENTER!** This stunning 5 bedroom plus loft, 3.5 bath, 2 car garage home is located on a corner lot in Bryant Square, a master pla

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3081 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504773
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Philippa Main
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Pickerell Place, NEW PORT RICHEY, FL 34655
$470,000.00 ($167.02 / sqft )

3537 Pickerell Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for a move in ready home in one of Tampa Bays most loved master planned communities? This charming 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath Craftsman style home in Longleaf offers the perfect blend of warmth, char

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2814 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505726
  2. Provided by LIPPLY REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Megan Pargov
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10653 Firebrick Court, TRINITY, FL 34655
$474,900.00 ($169.85 / sqft )

10653 Firebrick Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this spacious home located in the desirable Fox Wood community of Trinity. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, this property offers a function

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2796 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6406161
  2. Provided by MAINSTAY BROKERAGE LLC
  3. Contact Michael Mcgee
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin