Active
Property Photos
98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,700

Address: 98 Vivante Boulevard 410, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Welcome to effortless Florida living in this beautifully furnished top floor (4th level) 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with convenient elevator access and a first floor garage. Filled with natural light, this thoughtfully designed home features a stunning stone accent wall in the living room and updated granite countertops in both the kitchen and bathrooms for a cohesive, upscale feel. The spacious layout includes a second bedroom with two full size beds and a private en suite bathroom with dual access; perfect for all your entertainment and guest needs. Enjoy indoor outdoor living on the lanai with an electronic hurricane shade for added comfort and peace of mind. Additional updates include new carpet (2023), HVAC (2022), water heater (2020), comfort height toilets, and a new metal roof. Located in a vibrant, resort style community, residents enjoy a resort pool, lap pool, fitness center with classes, spa services, saunas, tennis courts, and a full calendar of social activities, along with game rooms, library, grills, and gathering spaces. Furnished and move in ready, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692469 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 98 Vivante Boulevard 410
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $219,700
  • Price sqft: $148
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1485
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Shade Shutter(s), Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1485.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1374.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: KW Management/Leah Voyles
  • Association Phone: 941-575-8239
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BL6 000 0006 0410 BOCA LAGO AT VIVANTE VI BLDG6 UN410 3163/965&GS-36 3486/1262&GS36 3652/585&GS36
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412210879199
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 410
  • Views: 17
  • Zoning Code: GM-15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3743 Albacete Circle 84, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,000.00 ($137.15 / sqft )

3743 Albacete Circle 84 More Like This

VILLAS OF BURNT STORE ISLES! Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 2 car garage villa with den/study and over 1,450 sq feet of living space. Bright and open floor plan features high ceilings, arched entryways,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1451 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7499083
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA
  3. Contact Brian Helgemo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 124 Reduced More Like This

Turnkey ready second floor waterfront 2 bedrooms, 2 bath condo is located in the waterfront community of spinnaker point in punta gorda isles and has quick access to beautiful charlotte harbor and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508464
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2732 Magdalina Drive C, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$240,000.00 ($219.38 / sqft )

2732 Magdalina Drive C Virtual Tour More Like This

Here is your chance to own in upscale Punta Gorda Isles with direct ocean access no bridges Keep your boat conveniently behind your home. Situated on a wide inside canal is your place in the sun clo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1094 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511679
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Christopher Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Vivante Boulevard 404, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($127.48 / sqft )

97 Vivante Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Vivante, Punta Gorda's premier address for Resort Style living. Residents enjoy top notch amenities and lushly landscaped grounds in this Med

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1765 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512481
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Sandy Limberger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 207, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$199,900.00 ($185.61 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 207 Adult Community More Like This

NEW AND UPDATED PRICE IMPROVEMENT!! Welcome to Charlevoi a beautifully maintained 55+ condominium community in the heart of historic downtown Punta Gorda. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513224
  2. Provided by HARBORSIDE REALTY
  3. Contact Daniel O'Connell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 98 Vivante Boulevard 98412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($114.52 / sqft )

98 Vivante Boulevard 98412 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Just Reduced and Priced to Sell this is an Exceptional Opportunity!! Experience RESORT STYLE LIVING IN THE HEART of Punta Gorda Isles! Welcome to Vivant

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515091
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Michele Waters Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$250,000.00 ($225.23 / sqft )

4000 Bal Harbor Boulevard 214 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a turnkey fully furnished, ground floor condo residence located in a friendly and well established community, then spinnaker point is just what you have been seeking. Recently p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515549
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Terry Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 99 Vivante Boulevard 412, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$225,000.00 ($117.49 / sqft )

99 Vivante Boulevard 412 More Like This

Welcome to the gated resort style community of Vivante in Punta Gorda Isles! This TOP FLOOR partially furnished condo has been meticulously maintained & is move in ready NEW A/C SYSTEM INSTALLED MAY

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1915 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516964
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 96 Vivante Boulevard 24, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$215,000.00 ($144.78 / sqft )

96 Vivante Boulevard 24 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning 2nd floor, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, beautifully TURNKEY FURNISHED with new pricing! Ideally situated as the closest residence to the elevator in the prestigious gated commun

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1485 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519345
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Harborside Avenue 209, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$249,000.00 ($231.20 / sqft )

150 Harborside Avenue 209 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Discover the joy of relaxed waterfront living in one of Punta Gordas most beloved 55+ communities. Set along the shores of Charlotte Harbor, this second floor corner residence in the Charlevoi Condomi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1077 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521465
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Meeghan Armstrong
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin