Active
Property Photos
110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,650

Address: 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E, BRADENTON, FL 34203

Description

Updated 2BR, 1 1/2 bath Mobile Home located within 10 miles of the Gulf of America. The home comes with 2 Carports, Garage & additional Boat/RV Parking. All ages welcomed, property is located on privately owned land & No HOA! Welcome home to this beautifully updated single wide home conveniently located in Bradenton! Offering a desirable split bedroom floorplan, the bedrooms are positioned on opposite ends of the home for added privacy, with one bedroom featuring its own private half bath. Step inside and enjoy the bright, open layout featuring brand new vinyl plank wood flooring throughout and fresh interior paint. The spacious eat in kitchen comes equipped with an electric range and refrigerator, making move in easy. Additional interior features include: Central air conditioning Ceiling fan Open living and dining space Detached laundry room with extra storage (washer and dryer currently onsite for tenant use) Outside, this property truly stands out: One car detached garage Two detached storage sheds Two covered carports Additional boat/RV parking Small fenced backyard No rear neighbors for added privacy NO HOA All ages welcome Pets considered on a case by case basis.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692616 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 110 52nd Avenue Terrace E
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $1,650
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Bldg sqft: 684
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Living Area: 684.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Level, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Covered, Driveway, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34203 - Bradenton/Braden River/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 5589700300
  • Views: 26
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5323 11th St Circle E, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,975.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

5323 11th St Circle E Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted and move in ready, this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath end unit villa in Heatherwood Condominium offers over 1,300 square feet of comfortable single level living. The open floor plan featu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1303 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687090
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Alberto Garcia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6330 Green Oak Circle 6330, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

6330 Green Oak Circle 6330 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ground Floor Unit in desirable Tara Plantation Gardens within Tara Golf and Country Club. This property is clean, well maintained and move in ready. Features tile flooring throughout, Fresh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.00 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689475
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6713 Stone River Road 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

6713 Stone River Road 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy Class A Golf Membership to Tara Golf and County Club when renting this unit for a small transfer fee of $400. This 2 bedroom, 2 bath Turn Key Furnished Condo has Great Views of the Beautiful Gol

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.90 acres
  1. MLSID: A4691181
  2. Provided by MAPP REALTY & INVESTMENT CO
  3. Contact Paula Mapp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5016 Misty Canal Place, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,950.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

5016 Misty Canal Place Virtual Tour More Like This

SABAL HARBOUR. New to the rental market is this very well maintained townhome featuring 2 bedrooms, 2 1/2 bathrooms and a screened in back lanai to enjoy a view of the pond and relax with family and f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4692732
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4210 Caddie Drive E 202, BRADENTON, FL 34203
$1,900.00 ($1.41 / sqft )

4210 Caddie Drive E 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you are looking for a condo offering coastal vibes, your search is over! Located in the golf course community of peridia, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car (detached) garage condo offers a split floor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8476001
  2. Provided by PINEYWOODS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Diane Earnest-Shadix
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin