Active
Property Photos
6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $385,000

Address: 6511 Rock Bridge Lane, ELLENTON, FL 34222

Description

Affordable & Appealing! NEW ROOF PRIOR TO CLOSING AND A HOME WARRANTY WILL BE PROVIDED TO A BUYER. LOW HOA FEES of $275 quarterly, NO CDD fees!! Covered Bridge Estates offers their residents community pool, fitness room, tennis courts, pickle ball, basket ball, playground and clubhouse with kitchen. This home is gently used and extremely well cared for with pride of ownership. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, plus the expansive primary bedroom has it own additional room which can be used for a nursery, office or bonus area and a huge walk in closet. Living/dining room area features crown molding and many windows. The open concept kitchen, dinette and family room area also feature crown molding and over look a beautiful pond.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692918 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6511 Rock Bridge Lane
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $385,000
  • Price sqft: $142
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2708
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2035.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 275.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Covered Bridge/Nick Ferraro
  • Association Phone: 941-479-4903
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 56 COVERED BRIDGE ESTATES PHASE 7A 7B 7C 7D AND 7E PI#7465.3930/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34222 - Ellenton
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 746539309
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3110 61st Drive E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$461,000.00 ($127.52 / sqft )

3110 61st Drive E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3110 61st Dr E in Ellenton, a thoughtfully designed four bedroom, three and a half bath home offering a blend of style and functionality. The upgraded kitchen features white cabinetry, quar

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3615 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143901
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Andrew Pepper, PLLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3937 King Bridge Place, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$435,000.00 ($132.02 / sqft )

3937 King Bridge Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Once the model home of Covered Bridge Estates, this 2013 built 4 bed, 2.5 bath treasure stands out in every way. Its one of the few homes offering a coveted 3 car garagecomplete with its own mini spli

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3295 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686835
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Johnny Hopper, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5814 French Creek Court, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$447,500.00 ($126.48 / sqft )

5814 French Creek Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home in sought after Covered Bridge Estates. From the moment you go inside, youre greeted by a grand entrance, high ceilings and an abundance of natural light. D

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3538 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691304
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Martin Dimovski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3409 61st Terrace E, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$449,000.00 ($146.73 / sqft )

3409 61st Terrace E Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 4 Bedroom Home on a Spring Fed Pond with 3 Car Garage & Prime Location Welcome to this beautifully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom split plan home, perfectly situated on a serene spring fed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8401674
  2. Provided by COASTAL PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Haley Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6222 Laurel Creek Trail, ELLENTON, FL 34222
$439,000.00 ($140.93 / sqft )

6222 Laurel Creek Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Your Florida Dream Home! Step inside this beautifully 3 bedroom + bonus room, 2.5 bath pool home with freshly painted indoor, located in the desirable Covered Bridge Estates community! D

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3115 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8434573
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer Laihuyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin