Active
Property Photos
633 Alhambra Road 205
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 633 Alhambra Road 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $599,000

Address: 633 Alhambra Road 205, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Step into sweeping, unobstructed views of the Gulf and Venice Beach the moment you enter this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath coastal condo. Designed with a modern aesthetic and effortless beachside living in mind, this residence offers two lanais, one screened and the other an expansive open air balcony perfect for enjoying sea breezes, watching dolphins play, and taking in Venices unforgettable sunsets. Inside, the condo features stylish tile flooring throughout and modern wood plank accent walls. A fully remodeled kitchen, updated baths, new HVAC in 2023, and hurricane impact and turtle proof windows/sliders make this an easy choice. Most furnishings (many from Pottery Barn) are included, making your move to paradise even easier. This unit also comes with one carport space and a storage unit. Venice Sands is directly on the beach and has a new roof and wonderful beachside pool. Ideally located on Venice Island, youll enjoy easy access to charming restaurants, boutique shopping, parks, theater, and all the vibrant attractions that make Venice Island living so special.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4692989 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 633 Alhambra Road 205
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $599,000
  • Price sqft: $515
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Gulf/Ocean
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 1162
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Tile
  • Living Area: 912.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Venice Area Middle
  • School Elementary: Venice Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Elevators, Lobby Key Required, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Pinnacle / Joe Deshane
  • Association Phone: 941-228-1197
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 205 VENICE SANDS
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0176111005
  • Unit Number: 205
  • View: Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Tampa Avenue E 807, VENICE, FL 34285
$695,000.00 ($385.90 / sqft )

157 Tampa Avenue E 807 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the intracoastal waterway is the gated and iconic "Waterfront on Venice Island", singularly embracing location and luxurious living standards. The quaint shops, dining, cultural venues and recreat

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1801 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6131344
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Robert Goldman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$566,499.00 ($391.77 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6134039
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 506, VENICE, FL 34285
$589,000.00 ($534.97 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 506 Virtual Tour More Like This

Captivating, unobstructed Gulf views define this exceptional waterfront condominium, offering an elevated coastal lifestyle where shimmering waters and gentle waves become part of daily living. A gene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1101 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137755
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Peggy Olson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a, VENICE, FL 34285
$559,000.00 ($387.66 / sqft )

1150 Tarpon Center Drive 1-a Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this light filled, first floor corner condo and youll instantly understand why everyone falls in love with life on Venice Island. Every day be

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1442 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.22 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142250
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sally Abdella LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S Tamiami Trail  103, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S Tamiami Trail 103 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 con

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142364
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  201, VENICE, FL 34285
$592,249.00 ($409.58 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 201 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142374
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142375
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  302, VENICE, FL 34285
$540,749.00 ($519.95 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 302 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142398
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  301, VENICE, FL 34285
$617,999.00 ($427.39 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 301 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142400
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  303, VENICE, FL 34285
$643,749.00 ($445.19 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 303 New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142402
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin