Active
Property Photos
10921 Bluestem Circle
  1. Image 1 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  2. Image 2 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  3. Image 3 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  4. Image 4 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  5. Image 5 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  6. Image 6 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  7. Image 7 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  8. Image 8 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  9. Image 9 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  10. Image 10 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  11. Image 11 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  12. Image 12 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  13. Image 13 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  14. Image 14 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  15. Image 15 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  16. Image 16 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  17. Image 17 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  18. Image 18 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  19. Image 19 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  20. Image 20 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  21. Image 21 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  22. Image 22 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  23. Image 23 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  24. Image 24 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  25. Image 25 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  26. Image 26 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  27. Image 27 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  28. Image 28 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  29. Image 29 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  30. Image 30 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  31. Image 31 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  32. Image 32 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  33. Image 33 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  34. Image 34 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  35. Image 35 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  36. Image 36 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  37. Image 37 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  38. Image 38 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  39. Image 39 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  40. Image 40 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  41. Image 41 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  42. Image 42 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  43. Image 43 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  44. Image 44 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  45. Image 45 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  46. Image 46 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  47. Image 47 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  48. Image 48 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  49. Image 49 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  50. Image 50 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  51. Image 51 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  52. Image 52 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  53. Image 53 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  54. Image 54 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  55. Image 55 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  56. Image 56 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
  57. Image 57 of 57 For 10921 Bluestem Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $624,900

Address: 10921 Bluestem Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202

Description

Tucked away on a quiet side street in the sought after Riverwalk Village of Lakewood Ranch, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home offers a private and peaceful setting paired with beautifully updated interiors. Set against peaceful lake and preserve views, the home creates a tranquil backdrop with no shortage of outdoor living space to enjoy it all. As you step through the front entry, youre welcomed into an open and functional layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. Tall ceilings and abundant natural light make the home feel bright and spacious, while custom wood beam lighting and a striking floor to ceiling accent wall in the family room add warmth, texture, and designer character to the space. The living and family rooms flow seamlessly into the fully remodeled kitchen, featuring quartz countertops, white cabinetry, tile backsplash, updated appliances, and a spacious breakfast nook overlooking the pool and water views beyond. The split floor plan offers ideal privacy, with the primary suite tucked away on its own side of the home. The remodeled primary bathroom has a clean, modern feel with a large glass walk in shower, garden tub, dual vanities, and walk in closet. On the opposite side of the home, two large guest bedrooms share an updated second bathroom, making the layout comfortable and functional for family or guests alike. Large hurricane impact rated sliding glass doors lead out to the expansive covered lanai and screened pool and spa area, creating a true indoor outdoor lifestyle. Designed for both entertaining and relaxing, the pool features a spa, sun shelf, and built in table area perfect for gathering with friends or enjoying all day sun in your own private retreat. With ideal sun exposure throughout the day and peaceful lake and preserve views, the outdoor space feels like a true extension of the home. Additional features include porcelain tile throughout the main living areas, luxury style carpet in the bedrooms, a water softener system, side entry garage, roof replacement (2019), and a newer water heater (2026). Located just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, UTC shopping and dining, top rated schools, parks, golf, and easy access to I 75, this home offers the lifestyle and location buyers are looking for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693069 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10921 Bluestem Circle
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $624,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 2908
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2103.00
  • Middle School: Nolan Middle
  • School Elementary: Robert E Willis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 102.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Softener
  • Association Name: LWR Town Hall
  • Association Phone: David Hart
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 11 RIVERWALK VILLAGE SUBPHASE F UNIT 2 A/K/A RIVERWALK MEADOW PI#5841.8675/9
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34202 - Bradenton/Lakewood Ranch/Lakewood Rch
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 584186759
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PDR/WPE/
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7717 Us Open Loop, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$749,000.00 ($227.11 / sqft )

7717 Us Open Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home to this meticulously maintained and maintenance free 4bed/3 bath + den with pool behind the gates of Lakewood Ranch Country Club! You will love the light and bright open floor plan with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3298 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655813
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lori Lockhart, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13864 Wood Duck Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$690,000.00 ($215.83 / sqft )

13864 Wood Duck Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your beautifully updated Bruce Williams built POOL HOME in the sought after Rivers community of Greenbrook, Lakewood Ranch. This thoughtfully designed 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence with a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3197 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670967
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie McHardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$590,000.00 ($181.87 / sqft )

6433 Blue Grosbeak Circle More Like This

Located in Greenbrook Run of Lakewood Ranch, home has low HOA and CDD in Flood Zone X. This is a must see, owner has spared no expense with all the upgrades added to this home! Home offers 4 bedrooms,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3244 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681479
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Jarema
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11719 Winding Woods Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$579,900.00 ($189.08 / sqft )

11719 Winding Woods Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Live on vacation now in this bright, spacious home perfectly positioned on a large corner lot, between two cul de sacs, offering minimal traffic, and a quiet, peaceful setting. Fantastic curb appeal g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3067 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4684698
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Laurie Fox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12410 Thornhill Court, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$675,000.00 ($214.97 / sqft )

12410 Thornhill Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Neal built residence located in the highly sought after, gated community of Lakewood Ranch Golf & Country Club, set within Lakewood Ranchone of the nations top s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3140 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686831
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gayle Scott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7344 Arrowhead Run, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$580,000.00 ($188.19 / sqft )

7344 Arrowhead Run Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this exceptional residence in the highly sought after Riverwalk community of Lakewood Ranch. Offering 3 bedrooms, a versatile bonus room, 3 full bathrooms, and a 2 car garage, this thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3082 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688021
  2. Provided by KW SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Heather Cristantiello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11808 Soft Rush Terrace, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$715,000.00 ($200.39 / sqft )

11808 Soft Rush Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

If the recent healthy price improvement wasnt enough, the seller is also offering a Home Warranty with any reasonable accepted offer, helping provide added peace of mind with coverage for major system

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3568 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689310
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Kimberly Clifton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7210 Switchgrass Trail, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$620,000.00 ($185.35 / sqft )

7210 Switchgrass Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet street in the highly sought after Riverwalk Hammock community of Lakewood Ranch, this exceptional residence offers a rare blend of privacy, comfort, and effortless Florida livin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3345 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4690947
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Mette Milland
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11018 Pine Lilly Place, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$599,900.00 ($182.12 / sqft )

11018 Pine Lilly Place Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom home with a den office, located in the highly desirable community of Summerfield Village in

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3294 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691062
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kierstin Baldwin-Chase
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11011 Water Lily Way, LAKEWOOD RANCH, FL 34202
$625,000.00 ($207.71 / sqft )

11011 Water Lily Way More Like This

Perfectly positioned in a prime setting, this beautifully updated pool home places you just minutes from Lakewood Ranch Main Street, Waterside Place, and the UTC Mall right in the center of one of the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3009 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691612
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Breanne Frank
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin