Active
Property Photos
808 3rd Avenue W 301
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 808 3rd Avenue W 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 808 3rd Avenue W 301, BRADENTON, FL 34205

Description

Annual unfurnished luxury condo available for a 7. 1. 26 move in. Come live where the river meets downtown in the promenade at river walk. Amenities galore fill this building including heated pool and spa, huge fitness center, movie theater, activity room with full kitchen, climate controlled storage facility, tennis, basketball, and pickle ball courts, secured & assigned, covered parking and guest suites. This condo is located on the 3rd floor and has tremendous views of downtown bradenton, the riverwalk and the manatee river. Have breakfast as you watch dolphins frolic in the river. Vacation living at its finest! Rent includes water, garbage, sewer and cable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693086 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 808 3rd Avenue W 301
  • Viewed: 14
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1705
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
  • Acreage: 2.36 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1575.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Manatee High
  • Middle School: Martha B. King Middle
  • School Elementary: Miller Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Deeded, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Pet Deposit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Elevators, Fitness Center, Lobby Key Required, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Sauna, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee, Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kim Gilmore
  • Association Phone: 941-747-8702
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34205 - Bradenton
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 3249021409
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: City, Water
  • Views: 14
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Grounds Care, Internet, Management, Recreational, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2916 24th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,800.00 ($1.02 / sqft )

2916 24th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION LOCATION LOCATION Centrally located and close to everything Bradenton and the Gulf Coast has to offer. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property is nicely upgraded with wood floors throughout, n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1764 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691840
  2. Provided by PRIORITY REAL ESTATE MGMT.
  3. Contact Roger Coles, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3124 Lake Bayshore Drive 219, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,300.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

3124 Lake Bayshore Drive 219 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for high season 2025 2026 with a 3 month minimum. Bayshore on the Lake is a 55 plus community located in West Bradenton. This complex is located close to shopping, restaurants and is an ea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4673896
  2. Provided by HOME RENTALS OF MANATEE
  3. Contact Barbara Mayo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1650 1st Avenue W 507b, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,400.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

1650 1st Avenue W 507b More Like This

***Monthly rental OR Annual rental***Enjoy captivating river views from your private lanai in this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence in River Oaks, a desirable riverfront community. Wake to peaceful water v

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1389 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676002
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Karie Gorgone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 1st Avenue W 504, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,295.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

1400 1st Avenue W 504 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

THE RIVERVIEW, welcome to Downtown Bradenton water front living at the Riverview. (Please note this is a 55+ community). This condo features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms and a small office/den/study and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680432
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3312 26th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,000.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

3312 26th Street W Virtual Tour More Like This

WAGNERS CLEARVIEW welcomes you home. New to the rental market is this single family home featuring 3 bedrooms 2 bathrooms a large totally fenced in back yard with an open patio to enjoy a BBQ with fam

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1288 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687205
  2. Provided by PERLA'S PROPERTIES, LLC
  3. Contact Perla Whitaker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1559 7th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$1,850.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

1559 7th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover the perfect blend of coastal charm and modern convenience in this beautifully renovated six 2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom townhome. Located in the heart of Bradenton, this residence offers a spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4687378
  2. Provided by MIKE NORMAN REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Rochelle Bowers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1600 1st Avenue W 102a, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,400.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

1600 1st Avenue W 102a Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Tucked away in the quiet and secluded Point Pleasant neighborhood of downtown Bradenton, this ground floor residence offers the perfect blend of tranquility and convenience. Enjoy a walkable lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: A4689833
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Marcia Frost
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3704 36th Street W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,095.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

3704 36th Street W More Like This

Wonderful, large 3 bedroom 2 bath home in Bradenton. Enter into a large living room with tile floors, if lows to an open kitchen and to a very large bonus room with a fireplace. There are 3 large bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8465110
  2. Provided by RMS ELITE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Steve Zackeru
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2201 24th Avenue W, BRADENTON, FL 34205
$2,050.00 ($1.28 / sqft )

2201 24th Avenue W Virtual Tour More Like This

This newly updated 2 bedroom 2 bath home is the perfect location in Bradenton. Being centrally located makes for a quick trip to beaches, downtown, and surrounding areas. This home has brand new luxur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1607 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8492060
  2. Provided by MREI CORPORATION
  3. Contact Ashley Farmer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin