Active
Property Photos
7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  1. Image 1 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  2. Image 2 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  3. Image 3 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  4. Image 4 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  5. Image 5 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  6. Image 6 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  7. Image 7 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  8. Image 8 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  9. Image 9 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  10. Image 10 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  11. Image 11 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  12. Image 12 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  13. Image 13 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  14. Image 14 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  15. Image 15 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  16. Image 16 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  17. Image 17 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  18. Image 18 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  19. Image 19 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  20. Image 20 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  21. Image 21 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  22. Image 22 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  23. Image 23 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  24. Image 24 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  25. Image 25 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  26. Image 26 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  27. Image 27 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  28. Image 28 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  29. Image 29 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  30. Image 30 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  31. Image 31 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  32. Image 32 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  33. Image 33 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  34. Image 34 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  35. Image 35 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  36. Image 36 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  37. Image 37 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  38. Image 38 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  39. Image 39 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  40. Image 40 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  41. Image 41 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  42. Image 42 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  43. Image 43 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  44. Image 44 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  45. Image 45 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  46. Image 46 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  47. Image 47 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  48. Image 48 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  49. Image 49 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  50. Image 50 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  51. Image 51 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  52. Image 52 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  53. Image 53 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  54. Image 54 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  55. Image 55 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  56. Image 56 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  57. Image 57 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  58. Image 58 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  59. Image 59 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  60. Image 60 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  61. Image 61 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  62. Image 62 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  63. Image 63 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  64. Image 64 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  65. Image 65 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  66. Image 66 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  67. Image 67 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  68. Image 68 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  69. Image 69 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  70. Image 70 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  71. Image 71 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  72. Image 72 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  73. Image 73 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  74. Image 74 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  75. Image 75 of 75 For 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $250,000

Address: 7461 Country Club Drive N 203, SARASOTA, FL 34243

Description

Turnkey furnished and income producing! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire DeSoto Lakes community offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Featuring updated impact windows for peace of mind and energy efficiency, this light and bright residence is ideal for full time living, seasonal enjoyment, or as an investment property. The open concept living and dining area flows seamlessly to a private lanai, perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite includes an en suite bathroom and generous closet space. This condo also comes with a storage unit with ample space. Enjoy access to resort style amenities, including pools, walking paths, and nearby golf courses. Conveniently located close to University Town Center, restaurants, shopping, and I 75. A rare opportunity to own a move in ready condo in a desirable location with strong rental potential.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4693369 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7461 Country Club Drive N 203
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $250,000
  • Price sqft: $208
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1202
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Acreage: 1.35 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1090.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, On Golf Course
School Information
  • High School: Braden River High
  • Middle School: Braden River Middle
  • School Elementary: Kinnan Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Stacia Searcy
  • Association Phone: 941-315-0844
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 203 NO. 1 PALM-AIRE AT DESOTO LAKES COUNTRY CLUB APTS CONDOMINIUM PI#19206.0014/3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34243 - Sarasota
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1920600143
  • Unit Number: 203
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Zoning Code: RMF6/WPE
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7266 Eleanor Circle 202, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$249,900.00 ($185.39 / sqft )

7266 Eleanor Circle 202 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Location Location Location!! HUGE PRICE IMPROVEMENT (X2)!! Welcome Home to Pinehurst Village II Step into a place where comfort, warmth, and thoughtful design come together to create a truly spec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1348 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141781
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Darryl Wright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6120 Country Club Way 207, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$257,900.00 ($156.87 / sqft )

6120 Country Club Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Just Move In... Fully furnished spacious 2bedroom 2 Bath condo with 1400 Sqft of Living space overlooking Palm Aire Country Club Golf Course. This fully updated unit offers New Kitchen with High quali

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1644 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.76 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663598
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Gary Hoskins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5767 Avista Drive 5767, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$265,000.00 ($198.95 / sqft )

5767 Avista Drive 5767 Virtual Tour More Like This

JUST REDUCED...Tastefully TURN KEY FURNISHED First Floor 2BR/2BA Avista Condo located Directly on Golf Course in Palm Aire Country Club!!! Updated Kitchen; Open Concept Living & Dining Area equipped w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4663787
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Donna Hampton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6221 Timber Lake Drive C10, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$225,000.00 ($176.61 / sqft )

6221 Timber Lake Drive C10 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new home in Paradise! Enjoy peaceful golf course views from this 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Woodland Green Estates at Palm Aire Golf & Country Club. This second floor (single level) h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1274 sqft
  4. Approx. 7.69 acres
  1. MLSID: A4665807
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Sandra Avery
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5755 Avista Drive 5755, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$268,800.00 ($201.80 / sqft )

5755 Avista Drive 5755 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5755 Avista Drive, a stunning first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath, 1 car garage condominium nestled in the desirable Palm Aire Country Club community of Sarasota. This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.64 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671638
  2. Provided by THE SHORELINE FL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Stephane Lherisson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,000.00 ($185.14 / sqft )

3537 Parkridge Circle 15-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated, GROUND FLOOR, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with NO STAIRS, featuring a brand new, gorgeous kitchen in the highly sought after, pet friendly, gated community of Parkridge. Enjoy eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1507 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4671680
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Melinda Vass
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5633 Avista Drive 5634, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$279,900.00 ($168.21 / sqft )

5633 Avista Drive 5634 Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER! Bring Offers! Enter through the freshly painted front door of this 2BR/2BA villa with 1,248 sq. ft. of well designed space thats ready for your personal touch. The layout opens with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1664 sqft
  4. Approx. 5.85 acres
  1. MLSID: A4671903
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Linda Quintero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7860 Palm Aire Lane 104, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$250,000.00 ($197.47 / sqft )

7860 Palm Aire Lane 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo has been completely renovated. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condominium nestled within the desirable palm aire community. This thoughtfully refreshed residence

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1266 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.17 acres
  1. MLSID: A4676737
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER
  3. Contact Miranda Oswald
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7193 Country Club Drive N 237, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$245,500.00 ($229.44 / sqft )

7193 Country Club Drive N 237 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a must see property ~ experience 180 degree gorgeous golf course and lake views.....Beautifully updated 2nd floor condo in the highly sought after Palm Aire community, a Golf Community, with o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680028
  2. Provided by ANDREWS & ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Tony Andrews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5651 Gardens Drive 5651, SARASOTA, FL 34243
$243,000.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

5651 Gardens Drive 5651 Virtual Tour More Like This

Dont miss this value priced opportunity in The Gardens at Palm Aire Country Club. Move in ready 2 Bedroom 2 Bath Condo with 1,080 sq ft featuring new flooring, popcorn ceilings removed, remodeled kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 105425 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.42 acres
  1. MLSID: A4681138
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Giselle Lyman, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin