Active
Property Photos
8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $175,000

Address: 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

FIREWORKS VIEWS!! Escape to your own private paradise with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated on the seventh floor of building one at Lake Buena Vista Resort. Imagine ending your day with mesmerizing fireworks displays right from your balcony! This exceptional condo is perfect as a vacation home or an investment property, offering both comfort and convenience. At Lake Buena Vista Resort, you'll have access to resort style amenities including sparkling pools, an exciting water park, relaxing hot tubs, a well equipped fitness center, and a rejuvenating spa. When you're ready to explore, the magic of Walt Disney World, Universal Studios, and SeaWorld is just minutes away. Indulge in world class shopping, dining, and entertainment options, ensuring your vacation is filled with unforgettable experiences. Don't miss this opportunity to own a piece of paradise in the heart of Central Florida's attractions!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5112618 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706
  • Viewed: 212
  • Price: $175,000
  • Price sqft: $165
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 596
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.351 / -81.487
  • County: ORANGE
  • City: ORLANDO
  • Zipcode: 32821
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Pest Control, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 693.23
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Lake Buena Vista Resort
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT VILLAGE 1 CONDOMINIUM PHASE 1 8403/3240 UNIT 1706 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-28-4356-01-706
  • Unit Number: 1706
  • Views: 212
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8000 Poinciana Boulevard 2705, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$188,999.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

8000 Poinciana Boulevard 2705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen, appliances, main area flooring, washer & dryer, bar lighting!! Stunning renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit a one of a kind short term vacation experience! This exceptional unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115109
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($141.95 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1509 Virtual Tour More Like This

Open Floor plan 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom condominium located on the fifth floor of Lake Buena Vista Resort. Fully furnished with split bedrooms, providing ideal privacy for you and your guests. As you s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141921
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Gloria Mejia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Dr  31406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Dr 31406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This is more than just a condoit's a fully furnished slice of paradise. Situated on the 14th floor of Building 3, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145632
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Benabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$158,000.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction: new price $158,000. Welcome to this luxury fully furnished upgraded condo located in lake buena vista resort & spa, orlando florida. This is a luxury condo hotel located minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146900
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION right in the heart of Lake Buena Vista. This amazing 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom condo is located in one of the newest buildings of the resort! The condo hotel is complete with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6160509
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jenny Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,999.00 ($150.94 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 3909 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced to sell!!! The most sought after building of the resort buidling 3 , on the 9th floor!!! One of the most sought after condos in this wonderful resort set smack bang in the building by the gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6304034
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Moire Mckibbin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 5808, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 5808 Virtual Tour More Like This

location, Location. This Luxurious short term vacation home is in prime location. Look no further than this location that is just minutes away from Disney World and it is near Universal, Sea world.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308777
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Jean Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12527 Floridays Resort Drive E104, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$200,000.00 ($166.67 / sqft )

12527 Floridays Resort Drive E104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the floridays resort orlando where vacation dreams meet smart investment! This first floor fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bath unit is truly the total package: turn key, short term rent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318741
  2. Provided by WEMERT GROUP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jenny Wemert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 5403, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,700.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 5403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 2BR OPPORTUNITY IN LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo located minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. Positioned in a high demand tourist corridor near ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331750
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31210, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$185,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above the Adventure 12th Floor Resort Condo with Pirate Ship Pool View! Unlock a front row seat to fun and fantasy with this rare 12th floor gem at the highly acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336228
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin