Active
Property Photos
8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,999

Address: 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909, ORLANDO, FL 32821

Description

Reduced to sell!!! The most sought after building of the resort buidling 3 , on the 9th floor!!! One of the most sought after condos in this wonderful resort set smack bang in the building by the grand pool, and water park. Location location location. View of pool from a lovely large balcony! This is the most beautifully positioned unit, fully furnished condo, extra large furnished balcony. The two bedroom unit sports 3 tvs, a luxury master bedroom with jacuzzi bath, granite counter tops, walk in closets. The resort comes with on site fitness center, luxury spa, games room, pizza hut express, frankie farrell's bar and lani's tiki bar. Located right in the heart of lake buena vista. Shuttles to walt disney world, universal, and sea world available on site. Located at the lake buena vista outlets, and 5 mins from orlando premium outlet. The condo is in the rental program, and is ideal for second home, with the luxury of using whenever one wishes with condo going straight back in to the rental program immediately after the owners check out. It is also ideal for investment property, as it is rented out consistently, in an equal rotation, and management take care of all on behalf of the owner. A great investment. A must see for the stunning view.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6304034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8101 Resort Village Drive 3909
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $159,999
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 380
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Grill, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1060.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Lake Buena Vista High School
  • Middle School: Freedom Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunshine Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Fitness Center, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 813.84
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lake Buena Vista Resort Village /Yaritza Maldonado
  • Association Phone: 407-597-0214
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT VILLAGE 2 CONDOMINIUM 9181/3933 & 9213/1364 UNIT 3909 BLDG 3
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32821 - Orlando/International Drive
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 35-24-28-4358-03-909
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 3909
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$175,000.00 ($165.09 / sqft )

8112 Poinciana Boulevard 1706 Virtual Tour More Like This

FIREWORKS VIEWS!! Escape to your own private paradise with this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo, perfectly situated on the seventh floor of building one at Lake Buena Vista Resort. Imagine

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5112618
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8000 Poinciana Boulevard 2705, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$188,999.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

8000 Poinciana Boulevard 2705 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new kitchen, appliances, main area flooring, washer & dryer, bar lighting!! Stunning renovated 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom unit a one of a kind short term vacation experience! This exceptional unit o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1409 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5115109
  2. Provided by FLORIDA IN MOTION REALTY INC
  3. Contact Eugene Petriella
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2501, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$154,950.00 ($125.87 / sqft )

8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2501 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your personal oasis in the heart of Orlando's magic! This exquisite, fully furnished, fifth floor condo at Lake Buena Vista Resort isn't just a property; it's a gateway to unforgettable vacat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5120932
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31314, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$149,999.00 ($121.85 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31314 Virtual Tour More Like This

Escape the typical and step into a sky high sanctuary on the 13th floor of Building 3 at the acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort Village & Spa. This fully furnished 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offers an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1231 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141827
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Dr  31406, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$179,000.00 ($168.87 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Dr 31406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream retreat! This is more than just a condoit's a fully furnished slice of paradise. Situated on the 14th floor of Building 3, this beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145632
  2. Provided by NABE REALTY
  3. Contact Angel Benabe
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2106, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$158,000.00 ($149.06 / sqft )

8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great price reduction: new price $158,000. Welcome to this luxury fully furnished upgraded condo located in lake buena vista resort & spa, orlando florida. This is a luxury condo hotel located minutes

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146900
  2. Provided by SACKS REALTY GROUP, INC.
  3. Contact Denise Sacks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2203, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$170,000.00 ($160.38 / sqft )

8100 Poinciana Boulevard 2203 Virtual Tour More Like This

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION right in the heart of Lake Buena Vista. This amazing 2 Bedroom 2 bathroom condo is located in one of the newest buildings of the resort! The condo hotel is complete with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6160509
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact Jenny Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 5808, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$189,000.00 ($178.30 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 5808 Virtual Tour More Like This

location, Location. This Luxurious short term vacation home is in prime location. Look no further than this location that is just minutes away from Disney World and it is near Universal, Sea world.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308777
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Jean Lei
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8125 Resort Village Drive 5403, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$159,700.00 ($150.66 / sqft )

8125 Resort Village Drive 5403 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED 2BR OPPORTUNITY IN LAKE BUENA VISTA RESORT Fully furnished 2 bedroom condo located minutes from Disney and Orlandos top attractions. Positioned in a high demand tourist corridor near ma

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6331750
  2. Provided by THE AGENCY FL
  3. Contact Carolina Derregibus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8101 Resort Village Drive 31210, ORLANDO, FL 32821
$185,000.00 ($174.53 / sqft )

8101 Resort Village Drive 31210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live Above the Adventure 12th Floor Resort Condo with Pirate Ship Pool View! Unlock a front row seat to fun and fantasy with this rare 12th floor gem at the highly acclaimed Lake Buena Vista Resort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6336228
  2. Provided by ZIRO REALTY
  3. Contact David Myers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin