Active
Property Photos
1713 California Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1713 California Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $335,000

Address: 1713 California Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

Description

Energy Efficient and move in ready. Well maintained home combines modern updates with incredible energy savings with no HOA! Featuring new laminate and carpet flooring. Updated kitchen. The paid off solar system means no solar payments just lower utility bills for years to come! New roof (2024) for peace of mind. Hurricane grade windows (2024) with transferable warranty for added protection and value. Rear porch newly re screened featuring vinyl tinted panels providing versatile outdoor living space. Metal storage shed in back yard. Hybrid solar/electric hot water heater for maximum energy efficiency. Located in a established neighborhood with beautiful Oak trees. Just 2 miles away from Saint Cloud lakefront park. Minutes from community pool Chris Lyle Aquatic Center. Five minute drive to nearest hospital ER. Lots of local restaurants and shopping nearby. This home is perfect for buyers looking for modern updates & long term savings. Owner is Florida Real Estate Agent/REALTOR.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5132483 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1713 California Avenue
  • Viewed: 179
  • Price: $335,000
  • Price sqft: $202
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1660
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 277
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1140.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: St. Cloud High School
  • Middle School: St. Cloud Middle (6-8)
  • School Elementary: St Cloud Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Water Heater
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Grip-Accessible Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Refrigerator, Solar Hot Water
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: STERLING MANOR ESTATES PB 4 PG 100 LOT 17
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 10-26-30-0677-0001-0170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 179
  • Zoning Code: SR2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Missouri Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,990.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

1801 Missouri Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell!! Move into your new home with instant equity! Sellers are motivated! This 4 bedroom, 2&1/2 bathroom home with no hoa or cdd fees is ready for its new owners. Welcome to st. Cloud, flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1412 Cypress Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$389,000.00 ($144.45 / sqft )

1412 Cypress Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

**MARKET PRICE ADJUSTMENT** Enjoy the landscaped walkway to your new front patio with custom wood ceiling and plenty of sitting space which is a wonderful place to relax. This lovely 3 bedroom, 3 bat

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2693 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137145
  2. Provided by IRON VALLEY REAL ESTATE OSCEOLA
  3. Contact Tiffany Licata
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2144 Continental Street, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$395,000.00 ($148.33 / sqft )

2144 Continental Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great opportunity for investors or families seeking a spacious and versatile home! This tenant occupied property features a bright, open concept layout with a spacious kitchen that flows seamlessly in

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143607
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adry Narvaez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Ohio Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

1407 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of St. Cloudand best of all, NO HOA! With major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148192
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Louisiana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$335,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

1423 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Oversized corner lot, fenced in backyard, solar system installed in 2020 and has been paid off....... Crown molding, newer ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors, water heater replaced in 2023, home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400354
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin