Active
Property Photos
860 Orange Avenue 430
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 860 Orange Avenue 430
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,400

Address: 860 Orange Avenue 430, ORLANDO, FL 32801

Description

Looking for an apartment in the downtown area of Orlando. This ready to move in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment is located in Park North Cheney place. The apartment has a fireplace and a balcony that looks down to one of the swimming pools and is located on the fourth floor. Parking space and water is included in the rent and so are all of the amenities within the building. Must pass a complete background check and complete a new tenant orientation with the management office.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5144267 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 860 Orange Avenue 430
  • Viewed: 133
  • Price: $1,400
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 774
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 83
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 774.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Orlando Equity
  • Association Phone: 407-426-8300
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Elevator, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-5974-00-430
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Unit Number: 430
  • Views: 133
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,350.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367853
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Palmer Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,550.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

616 Palmer Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo historic location. Downtown living two bedrooms one bath. Plenty of parking. Minutes to downtown, SODO, Hospitals, Grocery stores, 408 & I4 Great schools. Walk to beautiful Parks, Lakes or bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387420
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 South Street 2038, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

202 South Street 2038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Clean one bedroom on 2nd floor with one covered assigned parking space. The Grande was recently updated with all new double pane thermal windows, fresh paint and all n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147042
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalgisa Cruz Suero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,570.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The modera at creative village downtown orlandos new urban energy hub where innovation lives. Where creativity works. Where community thrives. Welcome to the modera at creative village, downtown orl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364012
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 South Street 16, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1014 South Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1 bedroom rental in Thornton Park with pet friendly perks and included parking. This bright and convenient 1 bed, 1 bath unit at 1014 E South St places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Hyer Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

517 Hyer Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium available for lease. This charming hideaway offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near Downtown, youll enjoy quick acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374199
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Catherine Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1515 Catherine Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PETS CONSIDERED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS* Charming 2nd floor unit in the heart of the Delaney Park area, just minutes from downtown Orlando. This well maintained gem offers convenient access to everyt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397130
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Woodlawn Boulevard 607, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,640.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

609 Woodlawn Boulevard 607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath garage apartment located in the heart of Downtown Orlando! This thoughtfully designed space features a bright and functional layout, perfect for comfortable ci

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 950 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398963
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE PARKS
  3. Contact David Drawdy, Jr.
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 115, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,350.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Park North, ideally positioned in downtown Orlandos desirable north corridorjust moments from Lake Ivanhoe Park and the vibrant downtown core. This impeccably maintained first floor resi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 535 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399840
  2. Provided by KELLEY REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Dottie Kelley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 419, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now, Don't miss out schedule today! 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a balconet! On the 4th floor! Near Ivanhoe Village, Updated plantation style window coverings, ceiling fans, New LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400849
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin