Active
Property Photos
860 Orange Avenue 115
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 860 Orange Avenue 115
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,350

Address: 860 Orange Avenue 115, ORLANDO, FL 32801

Description

Welcome to Park North, ideally positioned in downtown Orlandos desirable north corridorjust moments from Lake Ivanhoe Park and the vibrant downtown core. This impeccably maintained first floor residence offers 535 square feet of efficient, stylish living. Inside, youll find updated gray and white wood look flooring, a modernized bathroom vanity, walk in closet, and sleek walk in shower. A private covered patio extends your living space outdoors, creating a quiet place to unwind. The kitchen is fully outfitted with stainless steel appliances, including a refrigerator, range, dishwasher, microwave, and stackable washer/dryer for added convenience. Residents enjoy access to two pools, a fitness center, business center, and a resident lounge with billiards. A dedicated covered parking space (#100) is included and conveniently located nearby. Water, trash, and parking are all included in the rental rate. Available May 1, 2026.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: O6399840 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 860 Orange Avenue 115
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,350
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 535
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 535.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Monthly Pet Fee, Number Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Bridgette Ross
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32801 - Orlando
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 23-22-29-5974-00-115
  • Unit Number: 115
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 America Street 7, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,350.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

120 America Street 7 More Like This

Location! Location! Location! Avoid I 4. Walk to downtown. Close to everything in the great downtown area. Close to hospitals and all major roads. Granite counter tops and updated appliances. Assigned

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 636 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6367853
  2. Provided by PRIMAC GROUP, INC
  3. Contact Paula Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 616 Palmer Street B, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,550.00 ($2.35 / sqft )

616 Palmer Street B Virtual Tour More Like This

Primo historic location. Downtown living two bedrooms one bath. Plenty of parking. Minutes to downtown, SODO, Hospitals, Grocery stores, 408 & I4 Great schools. Walk to beautiful Parks, Lakes or bike

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 660 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387420
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Orange Avenue 430, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($1.81 / sqft )

860 Orange Avenue 430 Virtual Tour More Like This

Looking for an apartment in the downtown area of Orlando. This ready to move in 1 bedroom and 1 bathroom apartment is located in Park North Cheney place. The apartment has a fireplace and a balcony

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 774 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144267
  2. Provided by THE EXPERTS TEAM REALTY INC
  3. Contact Alba Alvarado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 202 South Street 2038, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.04 / sqft )

202 South Street 2038 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Available for immediate move in. Clean one bedroom on 2nd floor with one covered assigned parking space. The Grande was recently updated with all new double pane thermal windows, fresh paint and all n

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 685 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: S5147042
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Adalgisa Cruz Suero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 503-1 Chatham Avenue, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,570.00 ($2.22 / sqft )

503-1 Chatham Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

The modera at creative village downtown orlandos new urban energy hub where innovation lives. Where creativity works. Where community thrives. Welcome to the modera at creative village, downtown orl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6364012
  2. Provided by URBANISTA BROKERS
  3. Contact Thomas Williams
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1014 South Street 16, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,400.00 ($2.55 / sqft )

1014 South Street 16 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. 1 bedroom rental in Thornton Park with pet friendly perks and included parking. This bright and convenient 1 bed, 1 bath unit at 1014 E South St places

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6365920
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jasmin Iglesias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 517 Hyer Avenue 2, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.59 / sqft )

517 Hyer Avenue 2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Adorable first floor 1 bedroom, 1 bath condominium available for lease. This charming hideaway offers the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Ideally located near Downtown, youll enjoy quick acc

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 580 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6374199
  2. Provided by DOVER INTERNATIONAL CO., INC.
  3. Contact Armelio Fernandez Aponte, Sr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Catherine Street 3, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.73 / sqft )

1515 Catherine Street 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

*PETS CONSIDERED ON A CASE BY CASE BASIS* Charming 2nd floor unit in the heart of the Delaney Park area, just minutes from downtown Orlando. This well maintained gem offers convenient access to everyt

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397130
  2. Provided by SOTERA LIVING
  3. Contact Lisa D'Orazio LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 911 Orange Avenue 419, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,500.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

911 Orange Avenue 419 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available now, Don't miss out schedule today! 1 bedroom 1 bath condo with a balconet! On the 4th floor! Near Ivanhoe Village, Updated plantation style window coverings, ceiling fans, New LVP flooring

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 621 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6400849
  2. Provided by DON ASHER & ASSOCIATES, INC.
  3. Contact Linda Jaramillo, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 300 South Street 6011, ORLANDO, FL 32801
$1,525.00 ($2.06 / sqft )

300 South Street 6011 More Like This

Spacious 1 bed, 1 bath in The Grande! This condo is ideal for enjoying the city life in the heart of downtown Orlando. Open floor plan, large kitchen, breakfast bar, wood floors and tile bathrooms. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 739 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.16 acres
  1. MLSID: O6403910
  2. Provided by ALL REAL ESTATE & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Victoria Gibs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin