Active
Property Photos
14125 Islamorada Drive
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 14125 Islamorada Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 14125 Islamorada Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837

Description

Welcome to this spacious and serene 4 bed, 3 full bath, Luxury Home in the Heart of Hunter's Creek plus den/office, Hunters Creek. Gorgeous, private and serene waterfront and pristine conservation views and privacy! This split plan gem features soaring ceilings(9"4" 12") with elegant crown molding and a welcoming double door entry. The patio is also equipped with hurricane screens for added peace of mind. Enjoy the unparalleled Hunters Creek lifestyle and amenities. They include gorgeous community landscaping, pickleball courts, multiple tennis and basketball courts locations, baseball and soccer fields, just to name a few! Additionally walking trails, multiple dog parks and playgrounds accentuate this Master planned community. Sought after top rated schools and a location second to none, close to shopping, the International Airport, theme parks and also both East and West Coast beaches are nearby as well.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146575 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14125 Islamorada Drive
  • Viewed: 184
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $185
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 3751
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 40
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2780.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Freedom High School
  • Middle School: Hunter's Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Hunter's Creek Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 387.73
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Hunter's Creek
  • Association Phone: 407-240-6000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings
  • Legal Description: HUNTERS CREEK TRACT 510 & HUNTERS VISTABOULEVARD PHASE 1 39/135 LOT 61
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32837 - Orlando/Hunters Creek/Southchase
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 31-24-29-3867-00-610
  • Views: 184
  • Zoning Code: P-D
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14535 Caplock Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$759,000.00 ($95.86 / sqft )

14535 Caplock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Located at 14535 Caplock Dr in the highly desirable Hunters Creek community of Orlando, this spacious 6 bedroom home on a fenced corner lot offers flexible living spaces, an open concept layout, and i

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 7918 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145327
  2. Provided by MBT REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Maireddy Butron
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5130 Chelwyn Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$739,000.00 ($187.75 / sqft )

5130 Chelwyn Court Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

LOCATION! LOCATION! SPECTACULAR! Are you looking for a home that features an in law suite? Or perhaps you want to generate additional income with a separate entrance? This house has the potential to m

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3936 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146449
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Juan Oberto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13157 Paloma Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$748,000.00 ($162.08 / sqft )

13157 Paloma Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location! Dont miss the opportunity to make this beautiful, spacious (5 Bedrooms, 4 baths, plus a bonus room, 3488 sq.ft!) executive home your own. Located in the Flora Vista subdi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4615 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6318984
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS SE
  3. Contact Robert Meeks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14594 Caplock Drive, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$650,000.00 ($160.06 / sqft )

14594 Caplock Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Offered for the first time by the original owner, this beautifully maintained 5 bedroom, 3.5 bathroom home with a dedicated office backs to conservation, creating a private setting with no rear neighb

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4061 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398040
  2. Provided by CREEGAN GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Creegan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4554 Shanewood Court, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$675,000.00 ($175.19 / sqft )

4554 Shanewood Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Very private setting with swimming pool and nearly 1/3 acre at the end of a cul de sac. Conservation at the rear of property. Large home with (4) four bedrooms all on first floor! Additional rooms

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3853 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6405931
  2. Provided by 3% REAL E$TATE
  3. Contact Ray Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1161 Kempton Chase Parkway, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$629,900.00 ($140.60 / sqft )

1161 Kempton Chase Parkway Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely renovated pool home located in the desirable Hunters Creek area. This spacious residence features an open floor plan, abundant natural light, updated flooring, renovated bathrooms, and a be

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4480 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8506053
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Rafael Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13361 Meergate Circle, ORLANDO, FL 32837
$829,900.00 ($203.91 / sqft )

13361 Meergate Circle More Like This

PROFESSIONAL PICTURES COMING SOON. Welcome to this beautifully upgraded lakefront pool home located in the highly sought after community of Hunters Creek one of Central Floridas most desirable master

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4070 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6407166
  2. Provided by THE REAL ESTATE INTERNATIONAL GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Kriselys Tapia
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin