Active
Property Photos
2147 Penny Lane
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2147 Penny Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 2147 Penny Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741

Description

Welcome to your new home in Kissimmee! 2 FREE WEEKS (move in before the end of May) *2 VEHICLE MAXIMUM, strictly enforced. Spacious and modern 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom property offers the perfect balance of style and comfort. From the updated kitchen with granite countertops to the modern vinyl floors with cozy carpet in the bedrooms, this unit boasts design details that will make you feel at home from the moment you walk in. Situated in charming Kissimmee, the property is close to schools, amusement parks, and shopping centers. Publix is just a 5 minute walk away! Amenities: The community is gated, with common green space and a community pool. **Don't miss the opportunity to call this incredible property your home. $150.00 a month additional for WIFI, CABLE, HVAC FILTER CHANGE, and QUARTERLY PEST CONTROL
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146766 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2147 Penny Lane
  • Viewed: 101
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1548
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1548.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Artimas Lifestyle Property Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34741 - Kissimmee (Downtown East)
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 16-25-29-1102-0004-2147
  • Views: 101
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 Laurel Run Lane 301, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,725.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

3001 Laurel Run Lane 301 More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath apartment on the 3rd floor with elevator access, located in the desirable gated community of Flora Ridge. Enjoy the convenience of nearby stores and supermarkets, jus

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142621
  2. Provided by HOME 21 REALTY & MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Yasmin Paulino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 642 Captiva Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.16 / sqft )

642 Captiva Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated Community Kitchen Remodeled Painting, clean and Ready to move.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148796
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LIGHTHOUSE REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Marrero
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 River Branch Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.46 / sqft )

3132 River Branch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Gated Community 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths, Plus a Den/Office or Can be converted into a room, No rear neighborsthis home backs to a Conservation owned and is maintained by the HOA. Community Amen

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6359145
  2. Provided by VELEZ COURTESY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Felicia Velez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2250 San Vital Drive 107, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,195.00 ($1.49 / sqft )

2250 San Vital Drive 107 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom/ 3 bath townhouse. Master bedroom and Bath located on 1st floor. Fully Furnished and ready for move in. New quartz counters and SS appliances in kitchen. Minutes to shopping, dining

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6375201
  2. Provided by L & L REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Licinio Cruz, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2321 Trinidad Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,750.00 ($1.75 / sqft )

2321 Trinidad Court Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Excellent Property, 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath, located in the community of "Caribbean Villas Condo", just 10 minutes from "The Loop Shopping Plaza", just 20 minutes from Disney Theme Park, Only 10 minutes to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397429
  2. Provided by AGENT TRUST REALTY CORPORATION
  3. Contact Edgar Noguera
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Randolph Avenue, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,000.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

811 Randolph Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

The property has two separate entrances, close to highways and shopping centers, Prime location

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398799
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY AT THE LAKES
  3. Contact Fadi Alsmadi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2219 San Vittorino Circle 104, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,800.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

2219 San Vittorino Circle 104 More Like This

Beautiful three bedroom, two bath, in a well maintained community offering a variety of amenities for the whole family. This inviting home features a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for eve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142504
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Tebi Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1442 Isleta Loop, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,200.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

1442 Isleta Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

Flexibilidad Migratoria!!! *New Townhouse at Osceola Village, Kissimmee!* Enjoy the opportunity to release this beautiful 3 bedroom and 2.5 bathroom Townhouse, located in the desired community of * Os

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143286
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nathaly Valecillos, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2950 Ashland Lane S, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$2,099.00 ($0.84 / sqft )

2950 Ashland Lane S Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into Luxury and Convenience with this Beautifully 2 Story Townhome that Offers 3 Bedroom, 2.5 Bathroom, 1 Car Garage in the Gated Community at Townhomes of Flora Ridge. Featuring a Spacious Split

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2494 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145272
  2. Provided by HOMESTEAD REALTY INC
  3. Contact Ivette Reyes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1008 Hacienda Circle, KISSIMMEE, FL 34741
$1,995.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

1008 Hacienda Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom x 2 bath home is located in the highly sought after gated community of Estancia. It is very close to downtown Kissimmee and is a must see for anyone looking to rent in the general area!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2216 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146324
  2. Provided by IM GLOBAL REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Imran Mohamed
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin