Active
Property Photos
569 Burford Circle
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 569 Burford Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,900

Address: 569 Burford Circle, DAVENPORT, FL 33896

Description

Welcome to Manor at West Haven, where comfort meets style in this beautifully single story home. TURNKEY, FULLY FURNISHED! Featuring an open and spacious floor plan, this property is filled with natural light streaming through large windows, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere throughout. Recent upgrades provide peace of mind, including a NEW roof (2025), NEW A/C unit (2025), pool motor (2024), pool heater (2021), dishwasher (2021), and washer & dryer (2020). As you enter the home, youre immediately greeted by the expansive living area. To the right, the fully equipped kitchen with a convenient breakfast bar is perfect for entertaining and everyday living. The primary suite offers a true retreat with an ensuite bathroom featuring a large separate shower and private access to the pool, ideal for seamless indoor outdoor living. To the left of the home are three generously sized bedrooms. One bedroom could easily function as a second primary suite, complete with its own ensuite bathroom featuring dual vanities and a private shower. The remaining bedrooms share convenient access to the bathrooms, which also lead directly to the highlight of the home the large screened in pool and spa area. The outdoor space is designed for relaxation and entertainment, offering a covered patio perfect for dining, plenty of room for lounging, and a spacious heated pool and spa to enjoy year round. The garage has been converted into a game room but can easily be reverted back to a two car garage if desired. Located within a gated community that allows short term rentals, this property offers exceptional flexibility, ideal as a primary residence, vacation home, or turnkey investment property. Dont miss your opportunity to make Manor at West Haven your next home or investment. The property is fully furnished. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5146858 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 569 Burford Circle
  • Viewed: 65
  • Price: $479,900
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 3059
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 35
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2083.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Deck, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Attic Fan
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1112.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Leland Management
  • Association Phone: 407 472 3919
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: MANOR AT WEST HAVEN PB 126 PGS 47-49 LOT 39
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33896 - Davenport / Champions Gate
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 27-26-06-701213-000390
  • Views: 65
  • Zoning Code: RES
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 651 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$572,000.00 ($164.98 / sqft )

651 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A turn key, fully furnished ChampionsGate escape offering the ultimate Orlando vacation experienceideal for unforgettable getaways and short term rental potential. This inviting home features a privat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5104948
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER, LLC
  3. Contact Holly Hernandez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1592 Flange Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$569,900.00 ($149.54 / sqft )

1592 Flange Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished 6BR/5BA Pool Home in Resort CommunityPrimary Residence, Vacation Home, or Turnkey Airbnb Welcome to this well appointed 6 bedroom, 5 bathroom pool home featuring two primary suites an

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3811 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5108142
  2. Provided by OLYMPUS EXECUTIVE REALTY INC
  3. Contact Abel Cruz, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 842 Sussex Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($162.99 / sqft )

842 Sussex Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this 5 Bed 4 Bath Nottingham Holiday model. This exquisite property offers an unparalleled lifestyle as either a full time residence or a short term rental home. Step inside and experience

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3221 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5117208
  2. Provided by AMERICAN IDEAL HOMES, LLC
  3. Contact Tony Ryan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1113 Pine Ridge Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$526,000.00 ($132.93 / sqft )

1113 Pine Ridge Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Motivated seller. Fully furnished vacation rental property. Turn Key. The owner has made the following updates: Roof $15,000, 2023, Refrigerator, TV, washing machine and other home appliances more tha

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3957 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5121315
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 283 Willow View Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$465,000.00 ($123.97 / sqft )

283 Willow View Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This magnificent, fully furnished 7 bedroom, 4.5 bathroom home with a new roof and fresh paint inside and out in the sought after Windwood Bay is a must see! Envision sun drenched afternoons spent by

  1. Bedrooms: 7
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3751 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5123398
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$525,000.00 ($151.43 / sqft )

8974 Cabot Cliffs Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully furnished residence boasts a modern, open concept design, offering ample space for both relaxation and entertainment. The main living areas feature elegant tile flooring, complemented

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128162
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Steven Tavarez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 661 Drop Shot Drive, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$549,000.00 ($158.35 / sqft )

661 Drop Shot Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into resort style living at 661 Drop Shot Drive, a beautifully furnished 5 bedroom, 5 bathroom home located in the exclusive Retreat at ChampionsGate. Designed for comfort and convenience, this s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5128828
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 860 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$530,000.00 ($152.87 / sqft )

860 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

The Alexander Palm is a magnificent two story home offering five bedrooms and five bathrooms. The spacious dining and family room flows seamlessly into the covered patio, perfect for entertaining. Thi

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5137022
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP.
  3. Contact Clarissa Estevez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$519,000.00 ($148.50 / sqft )

1144 Cypress Pointe Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

5 minutes from Walt Disney World, this beautifully designed and tastefully furnished home is perfect for the most discerning buyer, whether seeking a primary residence, second home, or investment prop

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145636
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Matthew Wein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Sticks Street, DAVENPORT, FL 33896
$549,900.00 ($158.61 / sqft )

800 Sticks Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 5 bedroom, 5 bath home in the prestigious ChampionsGate community! This beautifully designed home is fully furnished to impress your family and guests. The kitchen features qu

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3467 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147481
  2. Provided by DECONOVA INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Jose Collado
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin