Active
Property Photos
15923 Heron Hill Street
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 15923 Heron Hill Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $415,000

Address: 15923 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Welcome to your dream retreat at 15923 Heron Hill St, a stunning, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled in the highly sought after Orange Tree community. Perfectly designed for the Florida lifestyle, this property features a private, screened in pool and spa that invites you to relax after a day in the sun. Inside, the spacious layout offers plenty of room for family and guests, including a clever garage to game area conversion that provides endless entertainment. Whether you are seeking a move in ready primary residence, a seasonal vacation getaway, or a high potential investment property in a zone known for short term rental flexibility, this home checks every box. The Orange Tree community is renowned for its quiet, park like atmosphere, offering residents access to premium amenities, including tennis and pickleball courts, walking trails, a kids' play area, and a lake. Located in the heart of Clermonts expansion, you are just minutes away from Disney World and Central Floridas world class attractions, as well as the bustling dining and shopping at Cagan Crossings. With easy access to major highways like US 27 and US 192, this property offers the perfect balance of peaceful neighborhood living and unbeatable proximity to Orlando's best.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148063 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15923 Heron Hill Street
  • Viewed: 41
  • Price: $415,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2427
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 26
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 28.3934 / -81.6906
  • County: LAKE
  • City: CLERMONT
  • Zipcode: 34714
  • Subdivision: Orange Tree
  • Provided by: TEAM DONOVAN
  • Contact: James Donovan
  • 407-705-2616
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1791.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Child Safety Fence, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Other
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 700.93
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: RealManage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: ORANGE TREE PHASE 4 PB 51 PG 70-72 LOT 432 ORB 3360 PG 1708 ORB 4472 PG 1858
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 22-24-26-1507-000-43200
  • Views: 41
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6024 Wellbeing Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$477,990.00 ($185.05 / sqft )

6024 Wellbeing Way Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The luxurious Lucia is a two story home that provides a spacious layout tailor made for any lifestyle. A first floor owners suite provides a serene retreat with a full bathroom and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2583 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386054
  2. Provided by LENNAR REALTY
  3. Contact Ben Goldstein
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 Blue Horizon Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$489,000.00 ($125.10 / sqft )

1507 Blue Horizon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully Renovated Home in Desirable Clermont Community! Welcome to this move in ready home featuring brand new upgrades throughout. This well maintained property offers a bright and open floor pl

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3909 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148745
  2. Provided by MULTI CHOICE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact James Song
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin