Active
Property Photos
3307 Kirkman Road 126
  1. Image 1 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  2. Image 2 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  3. Image 3 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  4. Image 4 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  5. Image 5 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  6. Image 6 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  7. Image 7 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  8. Image 8 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  9. Image 9 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  10. Image 10 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  11. Image 11 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  12. Image 12 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  13. Image 13 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  14. Image 14 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  15. Image 15 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  16. Image 16 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  17. Image 17 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  18. Image 18 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  19. Image 19 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  20. Image 20 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  21. Image 21 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  22. Image 22 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  23. Image 23 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  24. Image 24 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  25. Image 25 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  26. Image 26 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  27. Image 27 of 27 For 3307 Kirkman Road 126
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 3307 Kirkman Road 126, ORLANDO, FL 32811

Description

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath condo ideally located in the heart of Orlando! This well maintained unit offers a functional and comfortable layout, featuring a bright and open living area, a well equipped kitchen, and spacious bedrooms perfect for everyday living. Whether youre a first time homebuyer or an investor, this property presents a fantastic opportunity. Its prime location on S. Kirkman Rd places you just minutes from I 4, Universal Studios, major shopping centers, restaurants, and entertainment optionsmaking it highly desirable for both residents and renters. Enjoy the convenience of a centrally located community with easy access to everything Orlando has for your, while still providing a peaceful place to call home. Dont miss your chance to own a property in one of Orlandos most sought after areas
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3307 Kirkman Road 126
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $167
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Bldg sqft: 1077
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1077.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Private
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 550.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal
  • Association Name: Real Manage
  • Association Phone: 866-473-2573
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 10682/4742 RECORDED WITHOUT DESC-- GRANDRESERVE AT KIRKMAN PARKE CONDOMINIUM 8697/2263 UNIT 126 BLDG 1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32811 - Orlando/Orlo Vista/Richmond Heights
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 07-23-29-3139-01-260
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Unit Number: 126
  • Views: 44
  • Zoning Code: AC-1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4316 Kirkman Road 1610, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$175,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

4316 Kirkman Road 1610 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gated community with 24 hour security. Gym, Fishing Pier

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6398438
  2. Provided by CENTRAL REALTY GROUP AND PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kent Perroux
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5617 Blue Shadows Court 4, Orlando, FL 32811
$210,000.00 ($225.32 / sqft )

5617 Blue Shadows Court 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

✨ Welcome to 5617 Blue Shadows Ct #66 4 in Orlando! ✨ This fully furnished townhome is ready for its next owner and offers plenty of potential with just a little TLC. Featuring a comfort

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 932 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11123906
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5124 Conroy Road 24, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$174,000.00 ($244.73 / sqft )

5124 Conroy Road 24 More Like This

Welcome Home to Modern Luxury in Villa Medici! Step into this stunning, Manhattan inspired 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom renovated unit in the highly desirable Villa Medici community. Centrally located, this

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 711 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103714
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOLKERS CLERMONT
  3. Contact Celia Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3325 Kirkman Road 422, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$179,900.00 ($148.43 / sqft )

3325 Kirkman Road 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Style, space, and location; this one has it ALL! Located in the heart of MetroWest, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo offers 1,212 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space where comfort a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1212 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5106788
  2. Provided by DENIZ REALTY PARTNERS LLC
  3. Contact Laura Halbig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$190,000.00 ($139.50 / sqft )

5566 Metrowest Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Investors opportunity!! Gorgeous 3 bedrooms 2 bath condo on upscale resort like condominium full of amenites as 3 pools, fitness center, clubhouse bowling alley, sauna and others. Location is super

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134546
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Joseph Fernandini
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5285 Cypress Court 723, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$214,999.00 ($167.31 / sqft )

5285 Cypress Court 723 Reduced More Like This

2K closing cost help for Buyers. Welcome to this 2 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom Condo in the community of Middlebrook Pines. Immediately be taken by the open floor plan this home has. Two over sized bedrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5134871
  2. Provided by WEICHERT REALTORS HALLMARK PRO
  3. Contact Diego Francisco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4356 S Kirkman Road 502, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$169,000.00 ($135.74 / sqft )

4356 S Kirkman Road 502 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

SUPER PRICE! Southwest Orlando Condo FOR SALE! Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly sought after Sunset Lakes community in Southwest Orlando! S

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1245 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136663
  2. Provided by WATSON REALTY CORP
  3. Contact Jeff Baker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$175,000.00 ($7.12 / sqft )

Address Not Provided Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo offering 1,107 sq ft of living space, built in 2001, located in the desirable gated community of Cypress Woods. This second floor unit features an open

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 24564 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5136915
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY KISSIMMEE
  3. Contact Arleen Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5132 Conroy Road 937, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$199,900.00 ($161.60 / sqft )

5132 Conroy Road 937 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 3 bed/2 bath condo (approx. 1,237 sq ft) in the gated Residences at Villa Medici, ideally located near The Mall at Millenia, I 4, shopping, and dining. This split bedroom layout features an o

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1237 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5138602
  2. Provided by GPS PROPERTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Abel Jimenez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506, ORLANDO, FL 32811
$198,000.00 ($173.53 / sqft )

4710 Jasmine Creek Lane 1506 Virtual Tour More Like This

AS IS Orlando condo in a prime location near Universal Studios! Spacious 2BR/2.BA home with high ceilings, private balcony with creek views, screened in patio, and partial pool view. Building has n

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1141 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141171
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Karina Labarca
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin