Active
Property Photos
5639 Morant Bay Path
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 5639 Morant Bay Path
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 5639 Morant Bay Path, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758

Description

This brand new two story single family home features 4 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, designed with a modern and functional layout for comfortable living. The home includes an open concept main living area that seamlessly connects the kitchen, dining, and family spaces, creating a natural flow for everyday living and entertaining. All bedrooms are located on the second floor, providing a clear separation between living and private areas. The primary suite includes a private bathroom and walk in closet, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility and versatility. Enjoy the benefits of new construction, including modern finishes, energy efficiency, and a thoughtfully designed layout throughout. Located in the Westview community in Kissimmee (34758), the property provides convenient access to Poinciana Pkwy, US 17 92, and connections to I 4, along with close proximity to shopping, dining, and everyday services.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5148927 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5639 Morant Bay Path
  • Viewed: 74
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 2310
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1910.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Poinciana High School
  • Middle School: Horizon Middle
  • School Elementary: Sunrise Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Highland Community Management /Denise Abercrombie
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Pest Guard System, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34758 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-27-28-5806-0001-0460
  • Views: 74
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Other
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2437 Addison Creek Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,400.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

2437 Addison Creek Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 4 Bedroom and 3 Bathroom for rent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3288 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144063
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4600 Caverns Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,500.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

4600 Caverns Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL 4/2/2 CORNER LOT HOME, CREEN ENCLOSED PAVER PATIO WITH PARTIALLY COVERED, CELLING FANS, COVERED LANAI, CERAMIC TILE AND LAMINATED FLOORING.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2780 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147012
  2. Provided by MICHEL PROPERTIES & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Francisco Michel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.12 / sqft )

5620 Sycamore Canyon Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

The last property you would need to look at. Updated property. New Kitchen, new flooring the property boast an open floor plan. Large paved back yard. Great for a family or for anyone that likes to en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2054 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148467
  2. Provided by MELENTREE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nestor Ramos
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 820 Grantham Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

820 Grantham Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This fully furnished property is a gem located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. We are seeking responsible tenants for a prompt rental. The property features a fenced backyard, a two car garage, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1881 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957617
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY FTL
  3. Contact Kenise Estime
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 111 Cassino Way D, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

111 Cassino Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom apartment in quite neighborhood, SECTION 8 APPROVED , its conveniently located to shopping , restaurant and great schools. Call today for showing

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1305 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6341691
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 673 Cotulla Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,800.00 ($1.25 / sqft )

673 Cotulla Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3bedroom 2 bath home available for immediate occupancy, conveniently located to restaurant shopping and great schools, call today for showing.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2245 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6346201
  2. Provided by PINNACLE SIGNATURE REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Vimi Gobin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5838 Le Marin Way, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

5838 Le Marin Way Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Come view this Beautiful home for rent in the desirable Westview community in Kissimmee 34758 area! This beautiful property features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, all bedrooms are located on the 2nd floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2640 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110785
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Rose Gachette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Aquamarine Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,250.00 ($0.93 / sqft )

200 Aquamarine Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Ready to move in. Great opportunity to live in the beautiful and brand new home in Stepping Stone community, this single story home 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 1,845 square feet of Florida dream livi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2428 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5142604
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Rickler Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4957 Harold Stanley Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,700.00 ($0.78 / sqft )

4957 Harold Stanley Drive New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Available NOW! $0 Application Fee for Pre Approved Applicants + $500 off first month's rent. Living in Kissimmee in a POOL home that makes everyday life easy. Ready to move in, a furnished house with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3451 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146400
  2. Provided by MILA REALTY
  3. Contact Valentina Naumenko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5040 Beauclair Street, KISSIMMEE, FL 34758
$2,300.00 ($0.72 / sqft )

5040 Beauclair Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this beautiful 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, located in the highly sought after Waterview community, which features a community pool and playground. The interior boasts elegant ceramic tile flo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3200 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5146968
  2. Provided by BLUEHOUSE REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Donny Hang Fung
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin