Active
Property Photos
15513 Markham Drive
  1. Image 1 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  2. Image 2 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  3. Image 3 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  4. Image 4 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  5. Image 5 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  6. Image 6 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  7. Image 7 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  8. Image 8 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  9. Image 9 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  10. Image 10 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  11. Image 11 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  12. Image 12 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  13. Image 13 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  14. Image 14 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  15. Image 15 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  16. Image 16 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  17. Image 17 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  18. Image 18 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  19. Image 19 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  20. Image 20 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  21. Image 21 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  22. Image 22 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  23. Image 23 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  24. Image 24 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  25. Image 25 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  26. Image 26 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  27. Image 27 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  28. Image 28 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  29. Image 29 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  30. Image 30 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  31. Image 31 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  32. Image 32 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  33. Image 33 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  34. Image 34 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  35. Image 35 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  36. Image 36 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  37. Image 37 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  38. Image 38 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  39. Image 39 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  40. Image 40 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  41. Image 41 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  42. Image 42 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  43. Image 43 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  44. Image 44 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  45. Image 45 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  46. Image 46 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  47. Image 47 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  48. Image 48 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  49. Image 49 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  50. Image 50 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  51. Image 51 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  52. Image 52 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  53. Image 53 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  54. Image 54 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  55. Image 55 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  56. Image 56 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  57. Image 57 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  58. Image 58 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  59. Image 59 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  60. Image 60 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  61. Image 61 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  62. Image 62 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  63. Image 63 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  64. Image 64 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
  65. Image 65 of 65 For 15513 Markham Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $395,000

Address: 15513 Markham Drive, CLERMONT, FL 34714

Description

Welcome Home Where Everyday Living Feels Like a Retreat. Tucked behind the gates of Mission Park, one of Clermont's most charming and intimate communities, this beautifully maintained turnkey, fully furnished 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home offers the kind of lifestyle most people only dream about. From the moment you arrive, tree lined streets, wide sidewalks, and lush landscaping set the tone quiet, peaceful, and unmistakably Floridian. Step inside to over 2,100 square feet of bright, open living space where elegant tile flooring flows through the main living areas, creating a clean and contemporary feel. The thoughtfully designed floor plan moves effortlessly from room to room, inviting natural light in and drawing your eye toward the real showstopper the private backyard oasis. Slide open the doors and step onto the extended covered lanai, where mornings begin with a cup of coffee and evenings end under a painted Florida sky. Beyond the lanai, a sparkling saltwater pool and spa await, all nestled within a fully screened enclosure your own private sanctuary free from worry and full of relaxation. Whether you're floating on a Sunday afternoon or hosting friends under the stars, this is the space where memories are made. Peace of mind comes standard here, too. A newer roof (2023), updated A/C system (2020), fresh exterior paint (2022), and a recently replaced pool pump and irrigation system (2026) mean you can focus on enjoying the home not maintaining it. With just over 200 homes, Mission Park delivers the warmth and connection of a small neighborhood with the convenience of a premier Central Florida location. Community amenities include a pool, basketball court, playground, and beautifully maintained common areas all just minutes from the dining, shopping, and entertainment along US 27, the natural beauty of Lake Louisa State Park, and easy access to Orlando's world famous theme parks. And here's where it gets even better: Mission Park allows short term rentals, making this home a rare triple threat a serene primary residence, a turnkey vacation retreat, or a high performing investment property with proven rental income potential. Homes like this, in gated communities with STR flexibility, don't come along often. This is more than a house. It's a feeling the feeling of pulling through the gate, exhaling, and knowing you're exactly where you're supposed to be.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149324 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 15513 Markham Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $395,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2767
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 7
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2117.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 202.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: ABC Management of Central Florida
  • Association Phone: 352-536-1669
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Tray Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: MISSION PARK PHASE III PB 50 PG 28-29 LOT 156 ORB 2739 PG 2257 ORB 5198 PG 2142
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34714 - Clermont
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 15-24-26-1303-000-15600
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15319 Montauk Lane, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$445,000.00 ($126.75 / sqft )

15319 Montauk Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Spacious 4 Bed, 3 Bath home near Lake Louisa State Park in rolling hills of Clermont. This home boast over 3,000 sq. ft. of living space in a well maintained home, featuring a large living/dining comb

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3511 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5102500
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Stanley Yan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15725 Heron Hill Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$439,999.00 ($152.35 / sqft )

15725 Heron Hill Street More Like This

MUST SEE!!! PRICED TO SELL! SO many added new features! Disney only 15mi away! This is a beautiful home with 5 bedrooms, 2 of them being master suites off the pool and 4 full bathrooms. The open l

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2888 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5103678
  2. Provided by ARELLANO REALTY & INVESTMENTS
  3. Contact Tina Brown
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17729 Woodcrest Way, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$449,999.00 ($149.30 / sqft )

17729 Woodcrest Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your pristine Florida retreat at 17729 Woodcrest Way, nestled in the highly sought after community of Silver Creek. This fully furnished, 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom lake view home is a versatile

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3014 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147058
  2. Provided by TEAM DONOVAN
  3. Contact James Donovan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 14312 Crestavista Avenue, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$460,560.00 ($128.00 / sqft )

14312 Crestavista Avenue Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. Welcome to this beautiful two story home in the highly desirable Ridgewood community of Clermont! This home features a fantastic open layout where the kitchen seamlessly flows into the din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3598 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6384439
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 CARIOTI
  3. Contact Kavita Uttamchandani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Maidencain Street, CLERMONT, FL 34714
$470,000.00 ($134.29 / sqft )

3658 Maidencain Street Virtual Tour More Like This

****Price Improvement!**** Don't miss this South Clermont home in the desirable Sawgrass Bay communityperfectly located for the best of Central Florida living and minutes from the areas top attractio

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6386986
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY ORLANDO
  3. Contact Brenda Feliciani
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin