Active
Property Photos
309 Georgia Ave
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 309 Georgia Ave
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 309 Georgia Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769

Description

Immaculate 3 bedroom, 2 bath block home in the heart of St. Cloud, just minutes from the lakefront and directly across from a park packed with amenities. Enjoy easy access to a playground, tennis courts, basketball courts, a pavilion, and a ballfield right outside your door. This well maintained home offers comfort, peace of mind, and major recent updates. Big ticket improvements include a new roof in 2024, replumbing, new carpets, fresh interior paint, and a new hot water heater and electrical updates in 2026. The home shows beautifully and is move in ready. With its excellent location, solid block construction, and immaculate condition, this property is a standout opportunity for buyers looking for both value and convenience in St. Cloud. Schedule your showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: S5149431 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 309 Georgia Ave
  • Viewed: 25
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $200
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1602
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1450.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Legal Description: LAKEFRONT ADDN PB B PG 61 BLK 394 LOT 9 LESS S 12.5 FT & N 25 FT
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34769 - St Cloud (City of St Cloud)
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-26-30-0001-0394-0090
  • View: Park/Greenbelt, Tennis Court
  • Views: 25
  • Zoning Code: RESI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard, St. Cloud, FL 34769
$307,000.00 ($121.01 / sqft )

4750 Nathan Hale Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Rare opportunity: cut 8 years off your mortgage & secure a sub market rate! Stop chasing high ratesstep into a financial goldmine. This stunning 3br/2. 5ba home features a fully assumable fha mortgage

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2537 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000103
  2. Provided by Da Silva Realty Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1801 Missouri Ave, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$334,990.00 ($168.76 / sqft )

1801 Missouri Ave Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to sell!! Move into your new home with instant equity! Sellers are motivated! This 4 bedroom, 2&1/2 bathroom home with no hoa or cdd fees is ready for its new owners. Welcome to st. Cloud, flor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1985 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5105222
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 MYERS ROSE REALTY
  3. Contact Dustin Dubie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1407 Ohio Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$315,000.00 ($185.73 / sqft )

1407 Ohio Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming and beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence in the heart of St. Cloudand best of all, NO HOA! With major updates already completed, including a NEW ROOF and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1696 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148192
  2. Provided by GODWIN REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Chris Burnette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1423 Louisiana Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$335,000.00 ($147.19 / sqft )

1423 Louisiana Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Oversized corner lot, fenced in backyard, solar system installed in 2020 and has been paid off....... Crown molding, newer ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors, water heater replaced in 2023, home has

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2276 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5149053
  2. Provided by FLORIDA REALTY RESULTS LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Wyoming Avenue, ST CLOUD, FL 34769
$350,000.00 ($172.75 / sqft )

714 Wyoming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained home on an oversized lot in the heart of St. Cloud, just 3 minutes from the scenic St. Cloud Lakefront Park! This charming property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2026 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6400354
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY ORLANDO LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Staples, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin