Active
Property Photos
1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $306,223

Address: 1218 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898

Description

Under Construction. Now offering $15,000 price reduction PLUS $10,000 in flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down, subject to builder approval and lender guidelines. Welcome to the 1540B floor plan by Adams Homes in the new Hickory Ridge Estates community of Lake Wales. This thoughtfully designed 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,540 square feet of comfortable, open living space with a true split bedroom layout and a 2 car garage. The spacious family room flows seamlessly into the dining area and kitchen, creating an ideal setup for everyday living and entertaining. The kitchen features 36 inch wood cabinetry with crown molding, ample counter space, and a functional layout designed for efficiency. Tile flooring is included in all common and wet areas, with carpet in the bedrooms for added comfort. Granite countertops come standard throughout the home, providing an elevated and cohesive finish in both the kitchen and bathrooms. Architectural details such as 5 1/4 inch baseboards add to the homes quality feel. The private owners suite includes a large walk in closet and an ensuite bathroom complete with dual vanities, a garden tub, and a separate walk in shower. The secondary bedrooms are positioned on the opposite side of the home, offering privacy and flexibility for guests, family, or a home office. The community backs up to the Lake Wales Golf and Country Club, providing a peaceful setting. Most homesites in Hickory Ridge Estates are generously sized and large enough to accommodate a pool. The community is conveniently located just off Hwy 60, allowing for easy access to both Tampa and Orlando corridors while enjoying the charm of Lake Wales living. Nearby attractions include Bok Tower Gardens, downtown Lake Wales, Warner University, shopping, dining, medical facilities, and Legoland Florida approximately 20 minutes away. All photos are representative of the 1540 floor plan and not the actual home. Professional photos and a 3D walkthrough are coming soon. Contact us for current builder incentives, flex cash opportunities, and available inventory in Hickory Ridge Estates.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4957880 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1218 Hickory Nut Drive
  • Viewed: 97
  • Price: $306,223
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2026
  • Bldg sqft: 1540
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 143
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: 1540B
  • Builder Name: ADAMS HOMES
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1540.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cleared
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Other
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1000.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: HIGHLAND COMMUNITY MANAGEMENT/DENISE ABERCROMBIE
  • Association Phone: 8639402863
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: HICKORY RIDGE ESTATES PB 216 PGS 14-17 LOT 12
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33898 - Lake Wales
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 28-30-05-939218-000120
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 97
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1214 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1214 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Now offering $15,000 price reduction PLUS $10,000 in flex cash on this home, which may be used toward closing costs or interest rate buy down, subject to builder approval and lende

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4957881
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1226 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$358,161.00 ($158.13 / sqft )

1226 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959618
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1253 Hickory Nut Drive, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$363,161.00 ($160.34 / sqft )

1253 Hickory Nut Drive New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2265 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4959923
  2. Provided by ADAMS HOMES REALTY
  3. Contact Mike Blackburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 556 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$349,990.00 ($126.03 / sqft )

556 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

PRICE DROP! Welcome to this beautifully built 2023 home located in a USDA eligible area, situated on a desirable corner lot in the sought after Mabel Place community of Lake Wales! This spacious 4 bed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2777 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960457
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY SMART 1
  3. Contact David Small
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 608 Hennepin Loop, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$339,950.00 ($137.63 / sqft )

608 Hennepin Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

This wont last! The seller is offering $5,000 credit toward your closing cost with acceptable hurry, hurry, this is your chance to own this beautiful home! Welcome to modern Florida living in the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2470 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366576
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jason Stewart
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1013 Old Cutler Road, LAKE WALES, FL 33898
$365,000.00 ($139.37 / sqft )

1013 Old Cutler Road Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bath home built in 2015 in the sought after Oakwood Golf Community! Featuring laminate flooring throughout, with guest bedrooms updated in 2018 and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6394266
  2. Provided by KGV REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Haley Gonzalez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin