Active
Property Photos
811 Broadway
  1. Image 1 For 811 Broadway
  2. Image 2 For 811 Broadway
  3. Image 3 For 811 Broadway
  4. Image 4 For 811 Broadway
  5. Image 5 For 811 Broadway
  6. Image 6 For 811 Broadway
  7. Image 7 For 811 Broadway
  8. Image 8 For 811 Broadway
  9. Image 9 For 811 Broadway
  10. Image 10 For 811 Broadway
  11. Image 11 For 811 Broadway
  12. Image 12 For 811 Broadway
  13. Image 13 For 811 Broadway
  14. Image 14 For 811 Broadway
  15. Image 15 For 811 Broadway
  16. Image 16 For 811 Broadway
  17. Image 17 For 811 Broadway
  18. Image 18 For 811 Broadway
  19. Image 19 For 811 Broadway
  20. Image 20 For 811 Broadway
  21. Image 21 For 811 Broadway
  22. Image 22 For 811 Broadway
  23. Image 23 For 811 Broadway
  24. Image 24 For 811 Broadway
  25. Image 25 For 811 Broadway
  26. Image 26 For 811 Broadway
  27. Image 27 For 811 Broadway
  28. Image 28 For 811 Broadway
  29. Image 29 For 811 Broadway
  30. Image 30 For 811 Broadway
  31. Image 31 For 811 Broadway
  32. Image 32 For 811 Broadway
  33. Image 33 For 811 Broadway
  34. Image 34 For 811 Broadway
  35. Image 35 For 811 Broadway
  36. Image 36 For 811 Broadway
  37. Image 37 For 811 Broadway
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $469,975

Address: 811 Broadway, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

EASY TO SHOW! Wonderful Pool Home. Clean & Fresh 2 bed / 1 bath. Terrazzo Floors throughout living area. Niceopen kitchen. Covered parking. Seperate laundry room. Newer Central Air conditioner. Large detached CBS Room / Artist Studio / Bodega / Storage. Beautiful private backyard that revolves around pavered pool area. Nice sized front & back yards irrigated by well water.FCIL DE MOSTRAR! Maravillosa casa con piscina. Limpia y fresca. 2 habitaciones y 1 bao. Pisos de terrazo. Bonita cocina abierta. Estacionamiento cubierto. Lavandera independiente. Aire acondicionado central nuevo. Gran sala CBS independiente/estudio de artista/bodega/almacenamiento. Hermoso patio trasero privado que gira alrededor del rea de la piscina pavimentada. Patios delantero y trasero de buen tamao Maravillosa casa con piscina. FCIL DE MOSTRAR! 2 habitaciones y 1 bao limpios y frescos. Pisos de terrazo en toda la sala de estar. Bonita cocina abierta. Estacionamiento cubierto. Lavandera independiente. Aire acondicionado central nuevo. Amplio estudio/bodega/almacenaje independiente de CBS Artist. Hermoso patio trasero privado que gira alrededor del rea de la piscina pavimentada. Patios delantero y trasero de buen tamao irrigados con agua de pozo. Patio trasero con csped artificial de fcil mantenimiento. Vecindario agradable y tranquilo. Esta propiedad actualmente est alquilada por inquilinos muy amigables, a largo plazo y de mes a mes. Los inquilinos pagan $2475 mensuales. Los inquilinos estn felices de quedarse o la propiedad puede entregarse vaca.Tome la I 95 hasta Lantana Road en Lantana (salida 61). Siga 1,4 millas hacia el este por Lantana Rd. hasta el semforo en N Broadway. Gire a la derecha (sur) en Broadway. Casa gris estar del lado derecho.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10447621 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 811 Broadway
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $469,975
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 686
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Carport, Carport, Covered
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2022
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater, Other
  • Interior Features: Storage
  • Legal Description: GREYNOLDS HIGHLANDS REPL N 3.37 FT OF LT 2, LT 3 & S 3.26 FT OF LT 4 BLK 26
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 40434503160260021
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: R15 (cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 431 Pensacola Drive, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$460,000.00 ($337.74 / sqft )

431 Pensacola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Single family home featuring 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with a spacious patioan excellent investment opportunity.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158718
  2. Provided by Elite Vision Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Minnesota Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$496,900.00 ($202.57 / sqft )

806 Minnesota Street Virtual Tour More Like This

*NEW ROOF**NO HOA, renovated large single family home very close to the intracoastal and ocean. Spacious yard with a very large pool. Very few homes of this size become available in this area. Convert

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2453 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098523
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6058 Bania Wood Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$429,000.00 ($215.80 / sqft )

6058 Bania Wood Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

This lovely 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms 2 Story Single Family Home in Lake Worth, low HOA Fees, Contain + two extra bedrooms Added, fenced where you can enjoy indoor outdoor living in the privacy of you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142954
  2. Provided by Statewide Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3119 Caribb Way, Lake Worth, FL 33462
$529,999.00 ($239.49 / sqft )

3119 Caribb Way Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your ideal retreat! This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom haven showcases an inviting open concept layout, perfect for unwinding and hosting guests. Situated in a non HOA community, mere minutes from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2213 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158735
  2. Provided by All County Coastal Mgmt
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 401 12th Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$474,900.00 ($302.87 / sqft )

401 12th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Solid CBS construction meets modern style in this fully updated Lantana home offering 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a dedicated full size laundry room. The interior showcases a bright, open layout with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158994
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 607 Perry Street, Lantana, FL 33462
$499,000.00 ($363.17 / sqft )

607 Perry Street Virtual Tour More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE Rare opportunity in Lantana offering parking for up to 11 vehicles, including a securely gated side parking area with rear access for a large boat or RV a level of flexibil

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162924
  2. Provided by RARE Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 383 Villa Drive S, Atlantis, FL 33462
$539,000.00 ($217.78 / sqft )

383 Villa Drive S Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath single family residence with breathtaking golf course vistas in the heart of Atlantis. From the moment you enter, expansive fairway views immediately ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2475 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166468
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 428 Pine Villa Drive, Atlantis, FL 33462
$450,000.00 ($189.24 / sqft )

428 Pine Villa Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Quaint 2 bedroom 2 bath villa in the City of Atlantis, a gated golf community (Membership is not required). The home located on a corner lot features new tile throughout, freshly painted interior, ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2378 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166529
  2. Provided by Perfect Properties of the Palm Beaches
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Cardinal Lane, Lantana, FL 33462
$525,000.00 ($206.86 / sqft )

1400 Cardinal Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 6 bedroom single family home with NO HOA offering abundant living space and flexibility for today's lifestyle. This property features a large paved backyard, perfect for outdoor entertaining,

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2538 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166623
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Arnold Avenue, Lantana, FL 33462
$460,000.00 ($311.23 / sqft )

609 Arnold Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Hidden gem in Lantana. Roof is 3yrs old, Close to the ocean, boat ramp, restaurants but still have the beautiful tree shaded back garden. Landscaped front and back garden. Two driveways, gas washer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167608
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties Int'l Rea
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin