Active
Property Photos
733 4th Avenue 733
  1. Image 1 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  2. Image 2 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  3. Image 3 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  4. Image 4 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  5. Image 5 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  6. Image 6 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  7. Image 7 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  8. Image 8 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  9. Image 9 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  10. Image 10 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  11. Image 11 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  12. Image 12 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  13. Image 13 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  14. Image 14 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  15. Image 15 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  16. Image 16 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  17. Image 17 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  18. Image 18 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  19. Image 19 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  20. Image 20 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  21. Image 21 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  22. Image 22 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  23. Image 23 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  24. Image 24 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  25. Image 25 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  26. Image 26 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  27. Image 27 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  28. Image 28 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  29. Image 29 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  30. Image 30 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  31. Image 31 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  32. Image 32 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  33. Image 33 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  34. Image 34 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  35. Image 35 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  36. Image 36 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  37. Image 37 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  38. Image 38 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  39. Image 39 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  40. Image 40 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  41. Image 41 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  42. Image 42 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  43. Image 43 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  44. Image 44 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  45. Image 45 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  46. Image 46 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  47. Image 47 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  48. Image 48 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  49. Image 49 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  50. Image 50 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  51. Image 51 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  52. Image 52 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  53. Image 53 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  54. Image 54 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  55. Image 55 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  56. Image 56 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  57. Image 57 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  58. Image 58 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  59. Image 59 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  60. Image 60 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  61. Image 61 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  62. Image 62 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  63. Image 63 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  64. Image 64 For 733 4th Avenue 733
  65. Image 65 For 733 4th Avenue 733
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,095,000

Address: 733 4th Avenue 733, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Elegant 4 story, fully furnished townhome with 50 paintings. Bamboo Flats community in the vibrant Flagler Village, downtown FTL. This property features 3 bedrooms, one could be used as office space on the ground floor, 3 full bathrooms, and a half bath, all designed with a modern aesthetic. The home boasts open, spacious living areas with 9 to 11 foot ceilings, large windows, and abundant natural light, complemented by custom built cabinetry. The layout includes a 2 car garage and an office/den on the 1st floor, a kitchen and living area, plus one bedroom on the 2nd floor, and the master bedroom with ensuite bathroom, walk in closet, terrace, washer/dryer (3rd floor). A large rooftop terrace (4th floor). Secure, gated community with lush tropical gardens and a beautiful pool area. Fully Furnished with 50 paintings
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10458671 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 733 4th Avenue 733
  • Viewed: 78
  • Price: $1,095,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 624
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, On Street
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Maintenance Structure, Reserve Funds, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 775
  • Tax Year: 2023
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Other
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D PORTION LOTS 17, 18 & 19 BLK 290 DESC AS COMM SE COR LOT 24, N 186.99 ALG E/L, W 13.98 TO POB; PT A, W 20.01, S 39.44, E 13.08, S
  • Parcel Number: 504203300270
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 733
  • Views: 78
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 700 14th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,245,000.00 ($436.08 / sqft )

700 14th Avenue 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning modern end corner townhome in prime Victoria Park overlooking lush Holiday Park greenery. This private residence offers serene views, spacious bedrooms, elegant baths, and a versatile office.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2855 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019497
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1112 17th Way 1112, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$999,999.00

1112 17th Way 1112 Virtual Tour More Like This

NO HOA FEES + Ultra Modern Updates. Largest home in an exclusive 3 unit community with 2,800+ sq ft under air. This 3 bed, 3.5 bath end unit includes a private garage and offers rare privacy with walk

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10539341
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 732 15th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,089,000.00

732 15th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern luxury in this beautifully renovated 3 story townhome in the heart of highly sought after Victoria Park. Bright open layout with updated kitchen offering granite countertops, stainle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  1. MLSID: F10545083
  2. Provided by Nilsen Realty Services
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,175,000.00 ($534.58 / sqft )

1052 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A hidden gem just north of downtown, Lineo offers both convenience & tranquility removed from the hustle & bustle, while being 10 minutes from the best of Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale Beach & Flagler Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152103
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,245,000.00 ($392.62 / sqft )

1709 8th Street 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home to live & entertain! Large open space of kitchen & living area is full of light. French doors all around open to the tropical outdoors. Situated on a double lot w/paver pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158726
  2. Provided by Endless Summer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 12th Avenue Unit A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

1123 12th Avenue Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to 1123 NE 12th Ave #A, a stunning new construction residence offering 3 BRs & 3.5 baths in the desirable and centrally located Lake Ridge neighborhood. Situated just steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168524
  2. Provided by Channing Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 13th Avenue A-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($541.67 / sqft )

1314 13th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning newly built townhome in the up and coming area in Fort Lauderdale. It offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and design. This home features an immaculate pool and design designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011626
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($452.04 / sqft )

1044 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design, prime location, and effortless luxury. Built in 2022, this stunning townhouse features a bright, airy open concept floor plan with sleek finishes through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013693
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 14th Avenue 208, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,174,000.00 ($380.31 / sqft )

700 14th Avenue 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Immaculate, almost new 4/4 townhouse right across the street from the lush greenery of Holiday Park. Modern design & luxurious appointments with no expense spared! Three levels with private elevator a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3087 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016790
  2. Provided by Flagler Duval
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 18th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,250,000.00 ($385.09 / sqft )

1123 18th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury Townhouse with 2 Car Garage and Private Pool. Welcome to your dream home in the heart of Fort Lauderdale! This stunning, fully remodeled townhouse offers modern elegance, resort style living, a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3246 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021880
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin