Active
Property Photos
700 14th Avenue 206
  1. Image 1 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  2. Image 2 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  3. Image 3 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  4. Image 4 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  5. Image 5 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  6. Image 6 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  7. Image 7 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  8. Image 8 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  9. Image 9 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  10. Image 10 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  11. Image 11 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  12. Image 12 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  13. Image 13 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  14. Image 14 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  15. Image 15 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  16. Image 16 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  17. Image 17 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  18. Image 18 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  19. Image 19 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  20. Image 20 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  21. Image 21 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  22. Image 22 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  23. Image 23 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  24. Image 24 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  25. Image 25 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  26. Image 26 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  27. Image 27 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  28. Image 28 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  29. Image 29 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  30. Image 30 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  31. Image 31 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  32. Image 32 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  33. Image 33 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  34. Image 34 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  35. Image 35 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  36. Image 36 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  37. Image 37 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  38. Image 38 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  39. Image 39 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  40. Image 40 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  41. Image 41 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  42. Image 42 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  43. Image 43 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  44. Image 44 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  45. Image 45 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  46. Image 46 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  47. Image 47 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  48. Image 48 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  49. Image 49 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  50. Image 50 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  51. Image 51 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  52. Image 52 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  53. Image 53 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  54. Image 54 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  55. Image 55 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  56. Image 56 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  57. Image 57 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  58. Image 58 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  59. Image 59 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  60. Image 60 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  61. Image 61 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  62. Image 62 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  63. Image 63 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  64. Image 64 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  65. Image 65 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  66. Image 66 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  67. Image 67 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  68. Image 68 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  69. Image 69 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  70. Image 70 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  71. Image 71 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  72. Image 72 For 700 14th Avenue 206
  73. Image 73 For 700 14th Avenue 206
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,245,000

Address: 700 14th Avenue 206, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304

Description

Stunning modern end corner townhome in prime Victoria Park overlooking lush Holiday Park greenery. This private residence offers serene views, spacious bedrooms, elegant baths, and a versatile office. A private elevator connects every level, creating effortless comfort. Sunlit interiors feature impact windows, marble finishes, a granite kitchen, stainless appliances, and smart lighting. Enjoy a rooftop terrace with sweeping city vistas, plus balconies and a peaceful backyard retreat. Steps from tennis, concerts, dining, beaches, the airport, and Brightline, this exceptional home blends luxury, convenience, and tranquil park side living in one of Fort Lauderdale's most desirable locations. Move in ready, rare, and refinedschedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019497 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 700 14th Avenue 206
  • Viewed: 57
  • Price: $1,245,000
  • Price sqft: $436
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2855
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Private Rooftop Terrace
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Deeded, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Electric: 200+ Amp Service, Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Sidewalks, Street Lights
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Reserve Funds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 450
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Elevator, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PROGRESSO 2-18 D POR LOTS 28, 29 & 30 BLK 302, DESC AS: COMM NW COR OF LOT 30, E ALG N/L 86.83, S 17.12 TO POB, E 27.41, S 33.04, W 27.41, N
  • Levels: Three Or More
  • Parcel Number: 504202690060
  • Style: Split Level
  • Unit Number: 206
  • Views: 57
  • Zoning Code: RMM-25
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 508 Birch Road 508, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,475,000.00 ($487.93 / sqft )

508 Birch Road 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Best Value on Ft. Laud. Beach! This stunning 4 level townhouse is perfectly situated in the highly desirable area of Ft. Lauderdale Beach, just one block from the beautiful blue oce

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10532094
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,389,000.00 ($419.38 / sqft )

806 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

4 bed, 4 bath, 2,774 sq ft Victoria Park townhome with private pool & rooftop terrace in an amazing location. Elegant three story residence just minutes from Fort Lauderdale Beach, Las Olas Blvd and d

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3312 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544091
  2. Provided by By The Sea Realty, Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 907 16th Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,450,000.00 ($429.63 / sqft )

907 16th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This unique gem was created boldly to provide a delicate balance of urban and rural residential living within a relaxed environment in famous Victoria Park. Upon walking through the floorplan discover

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3375 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550265
  2. Provided by Related General Realty, LLC.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 6th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,325,000.00 ($477.65 / sqft )

925 6th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate blend of style, sophistication, and downtown convenience in this sexy and chic modern townhome just steps from Las Olas. Spanning over 2,700 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2774 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133677
  2. Provided by Signature Int'l Premier Properties
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,449,000.00 ($373.84 / sqft )

814 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury three story townhome with a private 1,000 square foot rooftop terrace, elevator, private pool, no HOA, and no rental restrictions, located in Victoria Park just five minutes from Fort Lauderdal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3876 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11151310
  2. Provided by Ryan Critch Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1052 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,175,000.00 ($534.58 / sqft )

1052 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

A hidden gem just north of downtown, Lineo offers both convenience & tranquility removed from the hustle & bustle, while being 10 minutes from the best of Las Olas, Fort Lauderdale Beach & Flagler Vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2198 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152103
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1709 8th Street 1709, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,245,000.00 ($392.62 / sqft )

1709 8th Street 1709 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the perfect home to live & entertain! Large open space of kitchen & living area is full of light. French doors all around open to the tropical outdoors. Situated on a double lot w/paver pat

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158726
  2. Provided by Endless Summer Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1123 12th Avenue Unit A, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($422.90 / sqft )

1123 12th Avenue Unit A Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! Welcome to 1123 NE 12th Ave #A, a stunning new construction residence offering 3 BRs & 3.5 baths in the desirable and centrally located Lake Ridge neighborhood. Situated just steps fro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168524
  2. Provided by Channing Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1314 13th Avenue A-b, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,299,999.00 ($541.67 / sqft )

1314 13th Avenue A-b Virtual Tour More Like This

This stunning newly built townhome in the up and coming area in Fort Lauderdale. It offers a perfect blend of luxury, comfort, and design. This home features an immaculate pool and design designed wit

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2400 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011626
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1044 Victoria Park Road, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33304
$1,150,000.00 ($452.04 / sqft )

1044 Victoria Park Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the perfect blend of modern design, prime location, and effortless luxury. Built in 2022, this stunning townhouse features a bright, airy open concept floor plan with sleek finishes through

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2544 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013693
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin