Active
Property Photos
1900 Bayview Drive
  1. Image 1 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  2. Image 2 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  3. Image 3 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  4. Image 4 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  5. Image 5 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  6. Image 6 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  7. Image 7 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  8. Image 8 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  9. Image 9 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  10. Image 10 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  11. Image 11 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  12. Image 12 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  13. Image 13 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  14. Image 14 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  15. Image 15 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  16. Image 16 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  17. Image 17 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  18. Image 18 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  19. Image 19 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  20. Image 20 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  21. Image 21 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  22. Image 22 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  23. Image 23 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  24. Image 24 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  25. Image 25 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  26. Image 26 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  27. Image 27 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  28. Image 28 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  29. Image 29 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  30. Image 30 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  31. Image 31 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  32. Image 32 For 1900 Bayview Drive
  33. Image 33 For 1900 Bayview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,300,000

Address: 1900 Bayview Drive, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305

Description

Beautiful pool home in sought after Coral Ridge. Recently updated. Quality Porcelanosa flooring throughout including the garage. Fully fenced private backyard, renovated kitchen with 10 foot quartz center island and combined living area. Full size 2 car garage. Outside shower. Large impact windows and doors bring the lush landscaping in. Top rated private and public schools (including Bayview Elementary).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: F10513160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1900 Bayview Drive
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $1,300,000
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1952
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 315
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Water Heater
  • Legal Description: Coral Ridge North Add 24-5 B Lot 1. BLK 3
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494236040250
  • Views: 107
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2200 32nd Avenue, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,375,000.00 ($550.00 / sqft )

2200 32nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

TURN KEY INCOME PROPERTY OR TERRIFIC HOUSE BY THE BEACH, VERY QUITE UPSCALE DOLPHIN ISLES NEIGHBORHOOD, WALK TO PUBLIX AND RESTAURANTS. Sold furnished, with all contents for immediate rentals.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10551192
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2140 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,000.00

2140 24th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Private views along the Middle River make for a perfect boaters paradise in this E Wilton Manors location at the end of a secluded culdesac. This two bedroom (See plans as a 3 bedroom 3 ba), two and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10463496
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2615 26th Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($653.43 / sqft )

2615 26th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the heart of Coral Ridge, this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers exceptional indoor outdoor living. The property features impact windows and doors, a heated pool recently renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2141 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10543684
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Preferred
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3100 21st Street, Fort Lauderdale, FL 33305
$1,499,000.00

3100 21st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great corner lot in Dolphin Isles, an upscale beachside neighborhood in Fort Lauderdale. Spacious living area with a large adjacent family room/rec room. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and "

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10547918
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 132 21st Court, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,450,000.00 ($362.50 / sqft )

132 21st Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER slashes price by 10% with a massive $150,000 price reduction! Opportunities like this on one of Wilton Manors best streets don't come around often, and when they do, they don't last.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4000 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10549867
  2. Provided by RE/MAX First
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 24th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($541.83 / sqft )

1500 24th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

3 Bedroom / 2 bath & 1/2 bath home with over 2500 Sqft of living space, beautiful updated home in Isles of Wilton Manors. It has a beautiful Lagoon saltwater pool w/spa, w/ saltwater filter in the bac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2582 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552369
  2. Provided by S & B Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2164 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,399,000.00 ($783.75 / sqft )

2164 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Boater's paradise awaits in this stunning East Wilton Manors home! With 80 feet of canal and dock frontage, plus an electric boat lift, there's room for all your water toys. Step outside to your heate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1785 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007737
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2417 19th Avenue, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,550,000.00 ($704.23 / sqft )

2417 19th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

"Sail into luxury in Wilton Manors! This revamped waterfront home with ocean access is a coastal dream. Featuring 3 beds, 2 baths, and a huge 2 car garage, it's a haven for waterside living. Take the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2201 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020243
  2. Provided by Serhant
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 25th Street, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,299,900.00 ($483.95 / sqft )

21 25th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern, stylish, elegant, smart home. 2017 construction + complete meticulous remodel in 2024! Bright, open, spacious & airy. 3 bed, 2 bath + large office/tv room/den. Kitchen features top of the line

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2686 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022657
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Experience
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2200 15th Terrace Ne, Wilton Manors, FL 33305
$1,325,000.00 ($917.59 / sqft )

2200 15th Terrace Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom open concept home was completely renovated down to the concrete walls in 2022 with meticulous attention to design and detail. The extensive renovation included a complete re

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1444 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168227
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin